skip navigation
The Last Man on Earth

The Last Man on Earth(1964)

Also Known As: L'ultimo uomo della terra |

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (1)

DVDs from TCM Shop

The Last Man on Earth A deadly virus turns most of... MORE > $14.95 Regularly $14.95 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A deadly virus turns most of the world's population into blood-drinking ghouls.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  Premiere Info:  Los Angeles opening: 6 May 1964
Release Date:  1964 Production Date:  none available
Color/B&W:  Black and White Distributions Co:  American International Pictures
Sound:  Mono Production Co:  Associated Producers, Inc., La Regina Produzione
Duration(mins):  86 Country:  United States
Duration(feet):  not available    
Duration(reels):  not available    

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence:

User Ratings:

  • Vincent Price's worst movie

    jack 2015-03-04

    My title says it all!! MORE>

  • Far Superior Original of I Am Legend/Omega Man

    Vincenzo 2015-03-04

    Vinnie in the Italian made production of The Last Man...He's superb,and deserves a lot of credit for making this film work.Can tell which cast members... MORE>

  • Have to agree with the positive reviews...

    Nitrate Fiend 2015-02-20

    ...and disagree with the one that seems to be trolling. I saw this a few years back on a "creature feature" show ("Saturday Fright... MORE>