skip navigation
50 First Dates (Theatrical)

50 First Dates (Theatrical)(2004)

Also Known As: 50 First Kisses | 51st Time Kisses |

Contribute

FOR 50 First Dates (Theatrical) (2004) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Secure within a desolate home as an unnatural threat terrorizes the world, the tenuous domestic order a man has established with his wife and son is put to the ultimate test with the arrival of a desperate young family seeking refuge. Despite the best intentions of both families, paranoia and mistru

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG-13 Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2004 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co: 
Sound:  Production Co:  Anonymous Content .....Production Company, TCG Studio .....Production Company, Flower Films .....Production Company, Happy Madison Productions .....Production Company, Cts .....Theatrical Distributor, Nordisk Film .....Theatrical Distributor, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures International .....Theatrical Distributor, Norsk Filmdistribusjon .....Theatrical Distributor, Skifan Hf .....Theatrical Distributor, Ster-Kinekor .....Theatrical Distributor, Buena Vista International .....Theatrical Distributor, .....Theatrical Distributor, Nordisk Film Theatrical Distribution Oy .....Theatrical Distributor, Norsk Filmdistribusjon .....Theatrical Distributor, Columbia Pictures .....Studio, Sony Pictures Releasing .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Howard Anderson Company .....Various, Gala Catering, Inc. .....Various, Reel Team .....Various, Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc. .....Various, TCG Studio .....Various, Sony Pictures Scoring Stage .....Various, Sony Pictures Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, Knb Efx Group, Inc. .....Various, Central Casting, Inc. .....Various
Duration(mins):  Country:  not available
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: