skip navigation
Company Business

Company Business(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Company Business - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Nicholas Meyer Director
Steven Charles Jaffe 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Gene Hackman Sam Boyd
Mikhail Baryshnikov Pyiotr Grushenko
Kurtwood Smith Elliot Jaffe
speccase
Terry O'Quinn Colonel Grissom
Daniel Von Bargen Mike Flinn
Oleg Rudnick Grigori Golitsin
speccase
Geraldine Danon Natasha Grimaud
Michael Tomlinson Dick Maxfield
speccase
Howard Mcgillin Bruce Wilson
Louis Eppolito Gonzalez
Toby Eckholt Nerdy Young Man
speccase
Elsa O'Toole Receptionist
Kate Harper Secretary
Shane Rimmer Chairman
speccase
Hans Eckhardt Subway Driver
Christof Piesk Berlin Policeman
Boris Isarov Russian Aide
speccase
Francis Lemaire Maitre D'
Ali Cilasun Bedouin
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Gerry Fisher Director Of Photography
John Ward Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Bernhard Winkler Focus Puller 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Ulrich Schmidt Clapper Loader 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Laurent Fleutot B-Camera Focus Puller (Paris)
Bobby Mancuso Camera Loader (Washington Dc)
speccase
Peter Allwork Cameraman (Flying Unit)
Francois Lauliac 1st Camera Assistant (Paris)
Michael Oguntke 2nd Camera Assistant (Paris)
speccase
Alain Bolle B-Camera 2nd Assistant (Paris)
Ron Zarilla 1st Camera Assistant (Washington Dc)
Derek Lovie Camera Assistant (Flying Unit)
speccase
Matthew Allwork Camera Assistant (Flying Unit)
Cary Fisher Camera Operator (Berlin)
John Ward Steadicam Operator (Berlin)
speccase
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator (Washington Dc)
Richard Crudo Steadicam Assistant (Washington Dc)
Dieter Klucke Video & Computers (Berlin)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Nicholas Meyer Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Dirk Petersmann Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

Kerry Kohler 1st Assistant Editor (Flying Unit)
Tony Tromp 2nd Assistant Editor (Flying Unit)
speccase
Ian Fuller Dialogue Editor (Flying Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Stephen Mclaughlin Music Recordist/Mixer
Peter Brandt Music Engineer
speccase
Vic Fraser Music Preparation
Joachim H Hansch Music Supervision
Michael Kamen Music Conductor
speccase
Frederick Hollander Song ("The Boys In The Back Room")
Frank Loesser Song ("The Boys In The Back Room")
Tony Bremner Song Arranger; Song Producer ("The Boys In The Back Room")
speccase
Emi Robbins Catalogue Inc (Emi Robbins Catalogue Inc) Song Publisher ("The Boys In The Back Room")
Adele Anderson Song Performer ("The Boys In The Back Room")
Blake Lewin Music Coordinator (Los Angeles)
speccase
Kerry Kohler Music Editor
Stephen Mclaughlin Music Editor
Christopher S Brooks Music Editorial Consultant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Chris Carreras 1st Assistant Director (Berlin)
Marcia Gay 2nd Assistant Director (Berlin)
Eva-Maria Schonecker 2nd Assistant Director (Berlin)
speccase
Knut Winkler 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Pascal Salafa 2nd Assistant Director (Paris)
Jean-Marc Garo Assistant Director Trainee (Paris)
speccase
Jim Maniolas 1st Assistant Director (Washington Dc)
Timothy Lonsdale 2nd Assistant Director (Washington Dc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Albrecht Konrad Art Director (Berlin)
Giles Masters Assistant Art Director (Berlin)
Jacques Mollon Assistant Art Director (Paris)
speccase

Animation

Bruce Robertson Computer Animation (Berlin)
speccase

Visual Effects

Helmut Klee Special Effects Technician (Berlin)
Heinz Ludwig Special Effects Technician (Berlin)
Richard Richtsfeld Special Effects Supervisor (Berlin)
speccase

Make-Up

Annie Habans Makeup (Paris)
Hasso Von Hugo Chief Makeup Artist (Berlin)
Dorte Eban Makeup Artist (Berlin)
speccase
Helga Schikowski Makeup Artist (Berlin)
Irving Buckman Makeup Artist (Washington Dc)
Frederique Laderriere Hair Assistant (Paris)
speccase
Robert Grimaldi Hair Stylist (Washington Dc)
Daniel Xavier Fagniere Hairdresser (Paris)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Yvonne Blake Costume Designer
Marie-Francoise Perochon Costumer (Paris)
speccase
Michael Adkins Wardrobe (Washington Dc)
Francoise Dupin Wardrobe Assistant (Paris)
Ron Beck Wardrobe Supervisor (Berlin)
speccase
Austin Myers Wardrobe Supervisor (Washington Dc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Bill Stallion Sketch Artist (Berlin)
Olaf Schiefner Set Dresser (Berlin)
Philippe Turlure Set Dresser (Paris)
speccase
Kathleen Dolan Set Dresser (Washington Dc)
Ann Miller Assistant Set Dresser (Washington Dc)
Mike Mullen Set Dresser Assistant (Washington Dc)
speccase
Richard King Set Dresser Assistant (Washington Dc)
Howard Sacks Set Dresser Assistant (Washington Dc)
Glen Selby Set Dresser Assistant (Washington Dc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ken Adam Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Martin Evans Supervising Sound Editor (Flying Unit)
Andy Stears Assistant Dialogue Editor (Flying Unit)
Axel Arft Sound Mixer (Berlin)
speccase
Mike Tromer Sound Mixer (Washington Dc)
Bettina Mccall Assistant Sound Editor (Flying Unit)
Penny Woolley Assistant Sound Editor (Flying Unit)
speccase
Graham V Hartstone Re-Recording Mixer
Nicolas Lemessurier Re-Recording Mixer
Michael A Carter Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Sarah Ellis Assistant Foley Editor (Flying Unit)
Richard Dunford Foley Editor (Flying Unit)
Leigh French Adr Group Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jeremy Zimmermann Casting (Europe)
Howard Feuer Casting (Us)
Renate Landkammer Casting (Berlin)
speccase

Stunts

Eddie Stacey Stunt Coordinator (Berlin)
Chris Webb Stunt Player
Mark Stewart Stunt Player
speccase
Doc Duhame Stunt Player
Keith Tellez Stunt Player
Gerd Grzesczak Stunt Player
speccase
Nick Gillard Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Doreen Landry Unit Publicist (Berlin)
Judith Rheiner Unit Publicist (Washington Dc)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Lyps Inc Production Company
Production Company
Optical Film Effects Production Company
speccase
Seiniger Advertising Group Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Pinewood Studios, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Mgm Distribution Company Domestic Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Shochiku-Fuji Company Ltd Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Showtime Networks Domestic Tv Distributor
Pathe Image Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Mgm Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Willy Egger Production Supervisor (Berlin)
Elisabeth Schwarzer Production Coordinator (Berlin)
Joanny Carpenter Production Coordinator (Paris)
speccase
Alison Sherman Production Coordinator (Washington Dc)
Jeannine Fox Production Assistant (Berlin)
Howard Solomon Production Assistant (Washington Dc)
speccase
Rochelle Gross Production Assistant (Washington Dc)
Patricia Johnson Production Assistant (Washington Dc)
Clay Valenti Production Assistant (Washington Dc)
speccase
Pauline Granby Assistant Auditor (Berlin)
Jurgen Kussatz Production Manager (Berlin)
Jean-Pierre Avice Production Manager (Paris)
speccase
Sonja Webster Production Manager (Washington Dc)
Jim Corcoran Boom Operator (Berlin)
Jack Dalton Boom Operator (Washington Dc)
speccase
Patrick Renault Best Boy Electrician (Paris)
Michael Grotzinger Dolly Grip (Berlin)
Billy Kerwick Dolly Grip (Washington Dc)
speccase
Bernd Hubner Gaffer (Berlin)
Paul Gyulay Gaffer (Paris)
Bobby Dolan Jr. Gaffer (Washington Dc)
speccase
Hartmut Lowack Grip (Berlin)
Jacques Stricanne Grip (Paris)
Nicholas Sommermeyer Grip (Paris)
speccase
Jean-Yves Freess Grip (Paris)
Charlie Nastacio Grip (Washington Dc)
Dieter Bahr Key Grip (Berlin)
speccase
Charlie Freess Key Grip (Paris)
Joe Carrol Key Grip (Washington Dc)
Bob Penn Still Photographer (Berlin)
speccase
Holly Bower Still Photographer (Washington Dc)
Wieland Gaul Swing Gang (Berlin)
Lars Andresen Swing Gang (Berlin)
speccase
Eric Bouvier Swing Gang (Paris)
Manny Quinones Transportation Captain (Washington Dc)
Chris Evert Transportation Manager (Berlin)
speccase
Julien Toujan Transportation Manager (Paris)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Gunther Russ Unit Manager (Berlin)
Christoph Moritz Hanska Unit Location Manager (Berlin)
Henry Ohlmeier Unit Location Manager (Berlin)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Uli Fischer Standby Properties (Berlin)
Gonda Hinrichs Standby Properties (Berlin)
Sonny Cohee Carpenter (Washington Dc)
speccase
James Utterback Carpenter (Washington Dc)
Michael Fechner Property Master (Berlin)
Michael Tonke Property Master (Berlin)
speccase
Wally Stocklin Property Master (Washington Dc)
Jean-Claude Perchet Property Man (Paris)
Andreas Schurmeyer Property Assistant (Berlin)
speccase
Alexandra Pilhatsch Property Assistant (Berlin)
Jim Hauser Assistant Properties (Washington Dc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ralf Kutschera Electrician (Berlin)
Mario Voss Electrician (Berlin)
Reinhard Stockl Electrician (Berlin)
speccase
Ronnie Schwarz Electrician (Berlin)
Bruno Keller Electrician (Berlin)
Thomas Gosda Electrician (Berlin)
speccase
Alain Tanguy Electrician (Paris)
Marc Moncel Electrician (Paris)
Philippe Barillet Electrician (Paris)
speccase
Pascal Lombardo Electrician (Paris)
James Dolan Electrician (Washington Dc)
Dusty Wallace Electrician (Washington Dc)
speccase
Tom Berra Electrician (Washington Dc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Steve Crim Helicopter Pilot (Flying Unit)
speccase

Post Production

Pamela Allen Post Production Coordinator (Flying Unit)
speccase

Location Manager

Peter Brodhuhn Location Manager (Berlin)
Sandrine Ageorges Location Manager (Paris)
Richard Baratta Location Manager (Washington Dc)
speccase

Location Assistant

Zsuzsanna Gurath Location Manager Assistant (Berlin)
Julie Belthoise Location Manager Assistant (Paris)
Denis Frezet Location Manager Assistant (Paris)
speccase
Pamela Thur Location Manager Assistant (Washington Dc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Frank Horscht Assistant Location Manager (Berlin)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Heidi Huber Accountant (Berlin)
Nicole Vaillant Accountant (Paris)
Catherine Brianza Accountant (Paris)
speccase
Josh Ornstein Assistant Accountant (Washington Dc)
Francesca Robertson Assistant (To Nicholas Meyer (Berlin))
Yvonne B Wilson Assistant (To Steven-Charles Jaffe (Europe))
speccase
Lee Simchon Assistant (To Steven-Charles Jaffe (Us))
Manuela Nierzwicki Assistant (To Costume Designer (Berlin))
Edward Shearmur Assistant (To Michael Kamen)
speccase
Arthur Tarry Auditor (Berlin)
Christine Bodelot Auditor (Paris)
Christoph Bicker Cashier (Berlin)
speccase
Rachel Griffiths Continuity (Berlin)
Rainer Wittkamp Continuity 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Lynn Lewis Continuity (Washington Dc)
speccase
Julia Ann Chance Office Assistant (Washington Dc)
David Jacobs Office Assistant (Washington Dc)
Lindsey Nakashima Office Assistant (Washington Dc)
speccase
speccase
Uli Kudicke Various
speccase
Lutz Brandt Various
speccase
Karl Nefzer Various
Samy Kasri Various
speccase
Sophie Doxat Various
Phil Younger Various
Mick Rossman Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Charles Jourdan Special Thanks
speccase