skip navigation
Jumanji (Theatrical)

Jumanji (Theatrical)(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Joe Johnston Director
speccase

Cinematography

Thomas Ackerman Director Of Photography
Jack Haye Camera
Guy Hudson Camera
speccase
Vance Piper Camera Assistant
speccase
Attila Szalay Camera Operator
Sandy Mccallum Camera Operator
Bob Ennis Camera Operator
speccase
Joseph Vitagliano Camera Operator
Andrew D Wilson Assistant Camera Operator
Terry Mcewen Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Klaus Melchior Video Playback
Dan Large Video
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jim Strain Screenplay
Greg Taylor Screenplay
speccase
Greg Taylor Story By
Jim Strain Story By
speccase
Chris Van Allsburg Book As Source Material
Lara Fox Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Scott Kroopf Producer
Ted Field Executive Producer
speccase
Larry J Franco Executive Producer
Robert Cort Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase
Cheryl Buckman Assistant Editor
Okan Ataman Assistant Editor
Grant Guenin Assistant Editor
speccase
Bruce Giesbrecht Assistant Editor
Melinda Seabrook Assistant Editor
Dana Mulligan Assistant Editor
speccase
Robert Marty Assistant Editor
Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

James Horner Music Composer
speccase
Steven Bramson Original Music
Nathan Kaproff Music Contractor
Jim Henrikson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Sandra Mayo Assistant Director
Wendy Newton Assistant Director
Christine Derek Assistant Director
speccase
Betsy Magruder Assistant Director
Jonathan P Schneider Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Doug Chiang Art Director
Glen Pearson Art Director
James Teegarden Art Director
speccase
George Hull Art Director
Claudia Mullaly Art Director
David Willson Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Kyle Balda Animation Supervisor
speccase

Visual Effects

Steve Davis Special Effects
Corbin H Fox Special Effects
Bryan Dott Special Effects
speccase
Andres P Dominguez Special Effects
Kim Derry Special Effects
Scott Bonnenfant Visual Effects
speccase
Catherine Tate Visual Effects
Michael P Lynch Visual Effects
Mike Ellis Visual Effects
speccase
Rebecca Heskes Visual Effects
Sean Casey Visual Effects
Lorne Peterson Visual Effects
speccase
Peg Hunter Visual Effects
Lisa Drostova Visual Effects
Barbara Brennan Visual Effects
speccase
Jim Doherty Visual Effects
Jack Mongovan Visual Effects
Susan Goldsmith Visual Effects
speccase
Brian Gernand Visual Effects
Larry Tan Visual Effects
Betsy Cox Visual Effects
speccase
Paul Hunt Visual Effects
Dan Taylor Visual Effects
Jean Bolte Visual Effects
speccase
Carolyn Rendu Visual Effects
Mark S. Miller Visual Effects
Ken Ralston Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Stephen L Price Visual Effects Supervisor
Jill Brooks Effects Coordinator
Elizabeth A Brown Effects Coordinator
speccase
Rory Cutler Special Effects Coordinator
Stan Parks Special Effects Coordinator
Jenn Emberly Cgi Artist
speccase
Steve Williams Cgi Artist
Daniel Jeanette Cgi Artist
David Andrews Cgi Artist
speccase
Julija Learie Cgi Artist
Eric Armstrong Cgi Artist
Peter Daulton Cgi Artist
speccase
Dale McBeath Cgi Artist
speccase
John Lundberg Mechanical Special Effects
Hiroshi Kan Ikeuchi Mechanical Special Effects
Yancy Calzada Mechanical Special Effects
speccase
George Bernota Mechanical Special Effects
Russell Shinkle Mechanical Special Effects
David Penikas Mechanical Special Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Sandy Cooper Makeup Artist
Beth Mackie Makeup Assistant
speccase
Pauline Tremblay Hair Assistant
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Martha Wynne Snetsinger Costume Designer
Tracey Boulton Costume Supervisor
Caroline Cranstoun Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kent Jones Art Department
Richard Miller Art Department
James Kagel Art Department
speccase
Ryan K Peterson Art Department
Caitlin Content Conceptual Illustrator
Mark Cordell Holmes Conceptual Illustrator
speccase
David Horsley Graphic Artist
Barbara L Nellis Graphic Artist
Christophe Hery Graphic Artist
speccase
Paolo G Venturi Graphic Artist
Damian Steel Graphic Artist
Robert Weaver Graphic Artist
speccase
Tim Mclaughlin Graphic Artist
Steven Molin Graphic Artist
Joel Aron Graphic Artist
speccase
Ed Kramer Graphic Artist
Theresa Corrao Graphics
Robert Bruce Graphics
speccase
Polly Ing Graphics
Gail Currey Graphics
John Stillman Graphics
speccase
Eric Chauvin Matte Painter
speccase
Bill Mather Matte Painter
Cynthia Lewis Set Decorator
Tedd Kuchera Set Decorator
speccase
Beth Kushnick Set Decorator
Pamela Klamer Set Designer
Elizabeth Lapp Set Designer
speccase
Michael Kruger Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

James D. Bissell Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Christopher Boyes Sound Department
Richard Hymns Sound Editor
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
speccase
Randy Thom Sound Designer
Frank Welker Sound Effects
Frank Eulner Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Ethan Van der Ryn Sound Effects Editor
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor
Rob Young Sound Mixer
speccase
Andre Fenley Assistant Sound Editor
Jonathan Null Assistant Sound Editor
Cheryl Nardi Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Lisa Chino Assistant Sound Editor
Gary Summers Rerecording
Randy Thom Rerecording
speccase
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist
Tom Barwick Foley Artist
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor
speccase
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer
Dean Drabin Adr Mixer
Hugh Waddell Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Nancy Foy Casting
Lynne Carrow Casting
speccase
Suzy Sharp-Kane Casting Associate
James Forsyth Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

David Jacox Stunts
Dawn Stofer Stunts
John Walsh Stunts
speccase
speccase
Becky Bates Stunts
speccase
Jim R Dunn Stunts
Betty Thomas Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Mike Mitchell Stunt Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

David Linck Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Skywalker Sound Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Industrial Light + Magic Production Company
Radar Pictures Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
Tristar Pictures Production Company
speccase
Turner Entertainment Company Production Company
Theatrical Distributor
Cts Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Tristar Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Elaine Fleming Production
Gretchen Goode Production
Paula Karsh Production
speccase
Yvonne Melville Production Coordinator
Lisa Van Cott Production Coordinator
Penny Runge Production Coordinator
speccase
Tink Ten Eyck Production Accountant
Fausto Mazzuto Production Assistant
Andrew M. Ward Production Assistant
speccase
Kyla Foley Production Assistant
Paul Lougheed Production Assistant
Derek Guiley Production Assistant
speccase
Liam Gadsby Hailstone Production Assistant
Brent O'Connor Production Manager
Greg Beaumonte Camera Equipment
speccase
Donald D Brown Boom Operator
Daniel Sudick Best Boy
John Adams Best Boy
speccase
Tom Blacklock Best Boy
Gary A Williams Best Boy Grip
Rick Stadder Dolly Grip
speccase
B Nick Kuchera Key Grip
Norman Buck Key Grip
speccase
Rob Mcewan Photography
Michael Ginsburg Photography
Don Dykens Transportation Captain
speccase
Mark Angus Transportation Coordinator
James P Flynn Transportation Coordinator
Patty Mcreynolds Craft Service
speccase
Alec Gillis Animatronics
Tom Woodruff Jr. Animatronics
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Marty Ewing Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Charles Leitrants Construction Coordinator
Dave Conway Foreman
Dan Sissons Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

William Ward Lighting Technician
Les Erskine Lighting Technician
William Ward Lighting Technician
speccase

Post Production

Steve Frakes Film Lab
Josselin Mahot Film Lab
Mark Viniello Film Lab
speccase
Mo Henry Negative Cutting
Doug Jones Negative Cutting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Nancy Larman Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Rick Fearon Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Wendy O'Brien Location Casting
speccase

Location Manager

Dow Griffith Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Doug Moreno Accounting Assistant
Ken Cosci Assistant
Carra Braveman Assistant
speccase
Mary Arnold Assistant
James Mitchell Supervisor
speccase
Carl Frederick Supervisor
Doug Smythe Supervisor
Ellen Poon Supervisor
speccase
Joshua Pines Supervisor
Habib Zargarpour Supervisor
Bruce Vecchitto Supervisor
speccase
Dan Mcnamara Supervisor
Geoff Campbell Supervisor
Jeff Mann Other
speccase
John Horn Other
James Lim Other
speccase
Jeff Mann Other
speccase
speccase
Adam Bryant Stand-In
speccase
speccase
David Benson Various
Karen Lafler Various
speccase
John Horn Various
Mike Ellis Various
speccase
Joe Biggins Various
Karen Keener Various
speccase
speccase
Robert Clark Various
speccase
Jeff Mann Various
Mark Tyler Various
speccase
Jeff Yost Various
Tom Killeen Various
Jim Morris Various
speccase
Chuck Cross Various
David Linck Various
Yuri Everson Various
speccase
James Lim Various
Tim J Morgan Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST