skip navigation
Ghost Stories

Ghost Stories(2018)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Andy Nyman Director
Jeremy Dyson Director
speccase

Cinematography

Ole Birkeland Director Of Photography
Tom Sugden Camera
speccase
Mark Bull Assistant Camera
Paul A. Edwards Steadicam Operator
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jeremy Dyson Screenplay
Andy Nyman Screenplay
Andy Nyman Play As Source Material
speccase
Jeremy Dyson Play As Source Material
Anita Christy Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Robin Gutch Producer
Claire Jones Producer
Charlotte Walls Executive Producer
speccase
Andy Mayson Executive Producer
Gideon Lyons Executive Producer
Will Clarke Executive Producer
speccase
Andy Nyman Executive Producer
Graham Begg Executive Producer
Niall Shamma Executive Producer
speccase
Barry Ryan Executive Producer
Peter Balm Executive Producer
Mike Runagall Executive Producer
speccase
Jeremy Dyson Executive Producer
Zygi Kamasa Executive Producer
Hugo Heppell Executive Producer
speccase
Lesley Wise Co-Executive Producer
Sudie Smyth Executive
Rachel Mcwatt Executive
speccase
Robin Andrews Executive
Sally Joynson Executive
speccase
Malek Adel Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Michael Rolt Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
Music
speccase
speccase
Frank Ilfman Music Composer
speccase
Chris Piccaro Music Supervisor
speccase
Bobby Pickett Song Performer
speccase
Anthony Newley Song Performer
Phil Hope Music Producer
Frank Ilfman Music Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jude Campbell Assistant Director
Terry Bamber Assistant Director
Gemma Nunn Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Pilar Foy Art Director
Kerry Ellen Maxwell Art Director
speccase

Animation

Jason Halverson 2-D Artist
speccase

Visual Effects

David Singer Visual Effects
Callum Mcnulty Visual Effects
Taskin Kenan Visual Effects
speccase
Viviane Dallagnol Visual Effects
Jamie Schumacher Visual Effects
Zafar Janjua Visual Effects
speccase
Amy Denny-Guerin Visual Effects
Lisa Downey-Dent Visual Effects
Ian Rowley Visual Effects
speccase
Will Arnott Visual Effects
Nishet Shah Visual Effects
Dan Victoire Visual Effects
speccase
Iain Read Visual Effects
Shani Hermoni Visual Effects
Lindsey Lo Presti Visual Effects
speccase
Attila Gasparetz Visual Effects
Alexander Ha Visual Effects
Steve Breheney Visual Effects
speccase
Rob Rowley Visual Effects
Grahame Andrew Visual Effects Supervisor
Adam Gascoyne Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Noga Alon Stein Visual Effects Producer
Tim Caplan Visual Effects Producer
Edd Gamlin Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Luca Zappala Cg Supervisor
James L Roberts Cgi Artist
speccase
Chris Keary Models
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Emma Romans Makeup Artist
Cliff Wallace Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Satinder Chumber Prosthetic Makeup
Michael Byrne Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Matthew Price Costume Designer
Rosie Stoward Costume Supervisor
speccase
Louise Day Wardrobe
Steve Harris Wardrobe
Demi Amat Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Patrick Barbet Art Department
Mia Idiens Art Department Coordinator
Brooke Dibble Concept Artist
speccase
Paul Hemming Painter
Andreas Franz Sculptor
speccase
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Grant Montgomery Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dylan Voigt Sound Mixer
Paul Hanks Foley Artist
speccase
Simon Trundle Foley Mixer
Simon Hill Adr/Dialogue Editor
Jay Price Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Shaheen Baig Casting Director
Layla Merrick-Wolf Casting Assistant
Jonny Boutwood Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Mark Lisbon Stunt Coordinator
Christian Knight Stunt Double
Gary Hoptrough Stunt Double
speccase

Publicity

Zoe Flower Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Warp Films Production Company
Screen Yorkshire Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Air Studios, London Production Company
speccase
Angels the Costumiers Production Company
Production Company
Union Visual Effects, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Wiggin Llp Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Alex Rose Wig Company Production Company
Universal Sound London Production Company
speccase
Production Company
The Wig Store, Ltd. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
European Film Bonds Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Halo Post Production Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
MGM Cars, Ltd. Production Company
Production Company
Cutting Edge Australia Production Company
speccase
Lee & Thompson Production Company
Production Company
Cinemart Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Altitude World Wide Distribution Sales
Spentzos Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Concorde Filmverleih Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Financier
IFC Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
IFC Films Domestic Distribution Rights
speccase
Cineco Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Corazón Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lionsgate Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kino Swiat International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tele Muenchen Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Tim Dennison Line Producer
Cat Marshall Production Supervisor
Sarah Teboul Production Accountant
speccase
Katie Bleakley Production Manager
Andrew Bonner Production Manager
Liam Farnes Production Secretary
speccase
Terry Maskell Best Boy
Gary Davies Driver
speccase
Barry Gray Driver
speccase
Mark Jones Key Grip
Parisa Taghizadeh Still Photographer
speccase
Emily Barttelot Coordinator
Anthony Bloom Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Paul Ward Construction Manager
speccase
Lewis Ward Carpenter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Joseph MacDonald Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Post Production

Layla Blackman Post-Production Supervisor
Vicky Marks Post-Production Assistant
Adam Inglis Colorist
speccase

Location Manager

Richard Knight Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Donna Fitzsymons Accountant
Paul Hillier Accountant
speccase
Jim Ranyard Advisor
Ben Dillon Advisor
Gursharn Khaira Business Affairs
speccase
Richard Wiseman Creative Consultant
Charlotte Durnian Finance Manager
Christos Michaels Legal Services
speccase
Laurence Brown Legal Services
Johan Ewing Legal Services
Annabelle Ducros Legal Services
speccase
Darren Campell Electric
speccase
Bella Cruickshank Hair & Makeup
Tim Hetherington Floor Runner
speccase
Peter Glover Floor Runner
Elliot Mander Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Herbert Development Executive
speccase
Jemma Harwood Hair & Makeup
Lewis Wright Compositor
speccase
Max Goldberg Floor Runner
Ally Gipps Development Executive
speccase
Peter Kershaw Electric
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST