skip navigation
Plymouth Adventure

Plymouth Adventure(1952)

  • Sunday, November 23 @ 08:00 PM (ET) - Reminder REMINDER
Up
Down

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Plymouth Adventure Epic dramatization of the... MORE > $19.99 Regularly $19.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Plymouth Adventure Epic dramatization of the... MORE > $19.99
Regularly $19.99
buy now

Director

Clarence Brown Director
James Havens 2nd Unit Director
Ridgeway Callow Assistant Director
speccase
Arvid Griffen Assistant Director
Hal Kern Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Lowell Gilmore Edward Winslow
Tommy Ivo William Button
John Dehner Gilbert Winslow
speccase
Noel Drayton Miles Standish
Barry Jones William Brewster
Dawn Addams Priscilla Mullins
speccase
Leo Genn William Bradford
Van Johnson John Alden
speccase
Gene Tierney Dorothy Bradford
Spencer Tracy Capt. Christopher Jones
Rhys Williams Mr. Weston
speccase
Kathleen Lockhart Mary Brewster
Murray Matheson Christopher Martin
speccase
Paul Cavanagh John Carver
Noreen Corcoran Ellen Moore
speccase
Dennis Hoey Head constable
John Sherman John Billington
speccase
James Logan Trevore
speccase
Hugh Pryse Samuel Fuller
Matt Moore William Mullins
Keith McConnell William White
speccase
John Alderson Salterne
Gil Perkins Sailor
speccase
Gene Coogan Sailor
speccase
Loren Brown Sailor
Elizabeth Harrower Elizabeth Hopkins
Kay English Catherine Carver
speccase
Elizabeth Flournoy Rose Standish
Ivis Goudling Alice Mullins
Donald Dilloway Stephen Hopkins
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Max Fabian Miniature photog
speccase

Writer

Helen Deutsch Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Dore Schary Producer
speccase

Editing

Robert J. Kern Film Editor
speccase

Music

speccase

Art Director

Cedric Gibbons Art Director
Urie McCleary Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

A. Arnold Gillespie Special Effects
Warren Newcombe Special Effects
Irving G. Ries Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Sydney Guilaroff Hair styles by
William Tuttle Makeup created by
Benny Lane Makeup
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Walter Plunkett Costume Design
Larry Keith Wardrobe
Roy Dumont Wardrobe
speccase
Irving Guzick Wardrobe
Lavonn Larson Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Edwin B. Willis Set Decoration
Hugh Hunt Set Decoration
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Douglas Shearer Recording Supervisor
speccase

Film Production - Main

Ruby Rosenberg Production Manager
Jay Marchant Unit Manager
Eylla Jacobus Script Supervisor
speccase
Capt. A. C. Hivers Technical Advisor
Col. Paul A. Davison Technical Advisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Henri Jaffa Technicolor Color Consultant
Alvord Eiseman Color Consultant
John Hamilton Color Consultant
speccase