skip navigation
Serenity

Serenity(2019)

Also Known As: Calmaria | Calmul dinaintea furtunii | Obsesion | Obsesin | Salaisuus pinnan alla | Spokoj | Srnit | Vedrina | Vihar eltt |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A fishing boat captain's dark past catches up with him on a small island in the Caribbean.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2019 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  AVIRON PICTURES/ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS
Sound:  Production Co:  Blind .....Production Company, Fatts .....Production Company, Halo Post Production .....Production Company, Fintage House .....Production Company, Dynamic International .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Coutts & Company .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Global Road Entertainment .....Production Company, Goldcrest .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Momentous Insurance Brokerage, Inc. .....Production Company, Sargent Disc, Ltd. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Bluebolt .....Production Company, Im Global .....Production Company, Ingenious Media Services Limited .....Production Company, Boom Post Production .....Production Company, Panavision, Ltd. .....Production Company, Soundtrack Group .....Production Company, Technicolor .....Production Company, Moonlighting Films .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Air Studios, London .....Production Company, Hyperactive Broadcast, Ltd. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Shipleys .....Production Company, Hindsight Media Services, Ltd. .....Production Company, Fayre Do'S .....Production Company, Lee & Thompson .....Production Company, Molinare .....Production Company, Blend Audio, Ltd. .....Production Company, Buzzy's Recording .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Film Finances, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Altour .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Hackenbacker Sound .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Greg Jones .....Production Insurance, Nori Sherman .....Production Insurance, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Im Global .....Financier, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, United International Pictures .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Ro Image 2000 .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Odeon S.A. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Golden Village .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Distribution Rights, Creative Artists Agency .....Domestic Distribution Sales, Im Global .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Volgafilm, Inc. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Karantanija .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Sam Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Diamond Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Big Bang Media .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Global Road Entertainment .....Foreign Distribution Sales
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: