skip navigation
Second Act

Second Act(2018)

Also Known As: Deuxime acte | Drugi in | Jefa Por Accidente | Manhattan Queen | Nov anca | Ricomincio da me | Seconde Chance | Teraz albo nigdy | Uma Nova Chance | Zdaj ali nikoli | lommel |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A woman sets out to validate her street smarts as she reinvents herself.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG-13 Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2018 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS/STX ENTERTAINMENT
Sound:  Production Co:  Soundtrack Group .....Production Company, Sixteen19 .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Entertainment Clearances, Inc. .....Production Company, Huayi Brothers Film Company .....Production Company, Central Casting, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Smart Post Sound .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Stone Management, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Trevanna Post, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Studio, Village Roadshow Limited .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Diamond Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Pinema .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Metropolitan Filmexport .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Tobis Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Intercontinental Film Distributors (Hong Kong) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Odeon S.A. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Acme Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, SF Studios .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Vertical Entertainment .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Volgafilm, Inc. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Constantin Film Development, Inc. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Golden Village .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Impuls Pictures .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lucky Red .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Forum .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Myndform .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Blitz-Cine Star .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Gulf Film, Llc .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Freeman Film Trade & Finance .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: