skip navigation
Marked Woman

Marked Woman(1937)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (1)

Shop tcm.com

Marked Woman - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Lloyd Bacon Director
Michael Curtiz Fill-In Director
Dick Mayberry Assistant Director
speccase
Eddie Larkin 2d asst dir
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Bette Davis Mary [Dwight Strauber]
Humphrey Bogart David Graham
Lola Lane Gabby [Marvin]
speccase
Isabel Jewell Emmy Lou [Egan]
Rosalind Marquis Florrie [Liggett]
Mayo Methot Estelle [Porter]
speccase
Jane Bryan Betty [Strauber]
Eduardo Ciannelli Johnny Vanning
speccase
John Litel Gordon
Ben Weldon Charlie [Delaney]
Damian O'Flynn Ralph Krawfurd
speccase
Henry O'Neill [District Attorney Arthur] Sheldon
Carlos San Martin Head waiter
speccase
William B. Davidson [Bob] Crandall
Robert Strange George Beler
speccase
James Robbins Bell captain
Arthur Aylesworth Mr. [Johnny] Truble
John Sheehan Vincent
speccase
Edwin Stanley Ferguson
Alan Davis Henchman
speccase
Allen Matthews Henchman
John Harron Taxi driver
Al Herman Taxi driver
speccase
Frank Faylen Taxi driver
Harlan Briggs Man in phone booth
speccase
Philip G. Sleeman Crap table attendant
Guy Usher Detective
Milton Kibbee Secretary in D.A.'s office
speccase
Gordon Hart Judge, first trial
Jimmy Aye Gangster
speccase
Ralph Dunn Court clerk
Wilfred Lucas Foreman of jury
Jeffrey Sayre Assistant to Graham
speccase
Mark Strong Bartender
Wendell Niles News commentator
speccase
Carlyle Moore Jr. Elevator boy
speccase
Lyle Moraine First reporter
Billy Wayne Second reporter
Max Hoffman Jr. Third reporter
speccase
Emmet Vogan Court clerk
Jack Mower Foreman
Pierre Watkin Judge, second trial
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

George Barnes Photography
George Nogle 2nd Camera
Gene Davenport Assistant Camera
speccase

Writer

Robert Rossen Screenwriter
Abem Finkel Screenwriter
Seton I. Miller Additional Dialogue
speccase

Producer

Hal B. Wallis Executive Producer
Lou Edelman Associate Producer
Jack L. Warner Exec in charge of prod
speccase

Editing

Jack Killifer Film Editor
speccase

Music

Leo F. Forbstein Music Director
speccase
Jack Scholl Composer
M. K. Jerome Composer
Al Dubin Composer
speccase
Harry Warren Composer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Max Parker Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Ted Ellsworth Wardrobe man
Mary Dery Wardrobe woman
speccase

Sound

speccase

Film Production - Main

Lou Baum Unit Manager
Flo O'Neill Scr clerk
speccase
Bob Galbraith Best boy
speccase
James Manatt Still photog
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST