skip navigation
Man Who Invented Christmas, The

Man Who Invented Christmas, The(2017)

Also Known As: Charles Dickens - Der Mann, der Weihnachten erfand | Dickens - L'uomo che invent il Natale | L' homme qui inventa Nol |

Contribute

FOR Man Who Invented Christmas, The (2017) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

No information available for this title. Be the FIRST to contribute by CLICKING HERE >

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2017 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  BLEECKER STREET/ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Film Finances, Inc. .....Production Company, Sync Or Swim .....Production Company, Ontario Media Development Corporation .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Irish Film Board .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Media Insurance Brokers .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Parallel Films .....Production Company, Windmill Lane .....Production Company, TTlTfilm Canada .....Production Company, Tattersall Sound & Picture .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Technicolor .....Production Company, Footsteps Post Production, Inc. .....Production Company, Rhombus Media, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, John OSullivan .....Production Insurance, Shaw Organization .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, 24 Bilder .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Thunderbird Releasing .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, The Solution Entertainment Group .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Universal Pictures Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, Icon Uk Group .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: