skip navigation
Lean on Pete

Lean on Pete(2017)

Also Known As: Charley Thompson | La Route sauvage |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

A homeless teen in Oregon - whose best friend is a failing racehorse - sets off on a difficult journey to find his only known relative who once lived 1,000 miles away in Wyoming.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2017 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  A24/ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Shipleys .....Production Company, Koerner Camera .....Production Company, Rosen Law Group .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Gearhead Co., Ltd. .....Production Company, Media Insurance Brokers .....Production Company, Natixis Coficine .....Production Company, Entertainment Partners .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Pivotal Post .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Technicolor .....Production Company, WB De Lane Lea .....Production Company, Film Finances, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, John O'Sullivan .....Production Insurance, Dd Dream .....Foreign Distribution Rights, British Film Institute .....Financier, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Distribution Rights, A24 .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Duplicato Media .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Teodora Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Curzon Artificial Eye .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Le Bureau .....World Wide Distribution Sales, Teodora Film .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Curzon Artificial Eye .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Celluloid Dreams .....World Wide Distribution Rights, Seven Films .....Foreign Distribution Rights, .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Filmcoopi Zurich Ag .....Foreign Distribution Rights, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Filmcoopi Zurich Ag .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Film4 Productions .....Financier, A24 .....Domestic Distribution Rights, Lumire Publishing .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Ad Vitam Distribution .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Ad Vitam Distribution .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United Kingdom (GB)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: