skip navigation
Lady Bird

Lady Bird(2017)

Also Known As: Lady Bird - A Hora de Voar |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

No information available for this title. Be the FIRST to contribute by CLICKING HERE >

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2017 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  A24/ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS
Sound:  Production Co:  Postworks .....Production Company, Alex+s In-The-Kitchen, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Hollywood Script Research .....Production Company, .....Production Company, C5, Inc. .....Production Company, Warner Bros. Sound .....Production Company, Technicolor PostWorks New York .....Production Company, Telescopic Camera Cranes .....Production Company, Scott Rudin Productions .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Joann Kane Music Service .....Production Company, Central Casting, Inc. .....Production Company, Trevanna Post, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Gallagher Entertainment .....Production Company, Panavision, Ltd. .....Production Company, Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Entertainment Partners .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Capitol Music Group .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Wazee Digital .....Production Company, Karantanija .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Focus Features .....Foreign Distribution Rights, United International Pictures .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lionsgate .....Domestic Video Distributor, Finnkino Oy .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Iac Films .....Financier, Edko Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, A24 .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, A24 .....World Wide Distribution Rights, Toho-Towa Company .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Universal Pictures International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, A24 .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Cinemart .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: