skip navigation
Star is Born, A

Star is Born, A(2018)

Also Known As: Ha nacido una estrella | Nace una estrella | Nasce Uma Estrela | Star Is Born (Remake), A | Star Time | Une toile est ne | Zrodila sa hviezda | Zvezda je rojena |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

No information available for this title. Be the FIRST to contribute by CLICKING HERE >

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2018 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  WARNER BROS. PICTURES DISTRIBUTION (WBPD)
Sound:  Production Co:  Joint Effort .....Production Company, Rich King Casting .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Camtec Motion Picture Camera Rental .....Production Company, Panavision, Ltd. .....Production Company, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Studios Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Thunder Road Pictures .....Production Company, Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc. .....Production Company, Gerber Pictures .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Scarlet Letters .....Production Company, Company 3 .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Crafty Apes .....Production Company, Interscope Records .....Production Company, Lola Visual Effects .....Production Company, Peters Entertainment .....Production Company, Warner Bros. Pictures .....Studio, SF Studios .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Intercom .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Caroprokat .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Acme Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Alexandra Group Holding, Ltd. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, NOS Audiovisuals .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Vertical Entertainment .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Pictures International .....World Wide Distribution Sales, Continental Film S.R.O. (Slovakia) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Pictures International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Sam Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Blitz-Cine Star .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group .....Domestic Video Distributor, Kinomania .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: