skip navigation
Holmes and Watson

Holmes and Watson(2018)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Etan Cohen Director
speccase

Cinematography

Oliver Wood Director Of Photography
Mark Moriarty Director Of Photography
Fraser Taggart Director Of Photography
speccase
Sebastian Barraclough Camera Assistant
Ian Jackson Camera Assistant
Max Glickman Assistant Camera
speccase
Jack Mayo Assistant Camera
Ben Rogers Assistant Camera
Paul Wheeldon Assistant Camera
speccase
Dan Gamble Assistant Camera
Shaun Cobley Camera Operator
Graham Hall Camera Operator
speccase
Jonathan Richmond Steadicam Operator
Zoe Whittaker Videotape Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Etan Cohen Screenplay
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Characters As Source Material
Cathy Doubleday Script Supervisor
speccase
Kim Armitage Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jimmy Miller Producer
Adam Mckay Producer
Will Ferrell Producer
speccase
Jessica Elbaum Executive Producer
David Mimran Executive Producer
speccase
Matt Riley Executive Producer
Chris Henchy Executive Producer
Jordan Schur Executive Producer
speccase
Jamie Christopher Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Erik Jessen Editor
Robert Sealey Assistant Editor
speccase
H Dwight Raymond IV Assistant Editor
Ken O'Keefe Assistant Editor
Ron Stanik Assistant Editor
speccase
Lana Wolverton Assistant Editor
Christina Mar Assistant Editor
Brad Stencil Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Tim Jones Music
speccase
Mark Graham Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
Hy Zaret Song
The Righteous Brothers Song Performer
speccase
Sam And The Womp Song Performer
Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor
Lucy Whalley Music Contractor
James Mcwilliams Music Coordinator
speccase
Glenn Slater Music Lyrics
Brad Haehnel Music Scoring Mixer
Josef Zimmerman Music Arranger
speccase
Chris Barrett Score Recording
Dominick Certo Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Rory Broadfoot Assistant Director
Mark Johnstone Assistant Director
Jamie Christopher Assistant Director
speccase
Matthew Sharp Assistant Director
Mark Cockren Assistant Director
Lucy Cover Assistant Director
speccase
Michela Marini Assistant Director
Chris Burgess Assistant Director
Simon Downes Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Anthony Van Laast Choreographer
Nichola Treherne Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Ben Munro Art Director
Christopher Wyatt Art Director
David Allday Art Director
speccase
Su Whitaker Art Director
Toby Britton Art Director
Charlotte Malynn Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Nic Birmingham 3-D Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor Visual Effects
Kathirvel Manickam Visual Effects
Indraneel Bhatacharya Visual Effects
speccase
Yue Jun Xian Visual Effects
Dan Pearson Visual Effects
Yannick Cibin Visual Effects
speccase
Kristin Pratt Visual Effects
Taylor Tulip Close Visual Effects
Jody Taylor Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Hayley Williams Special Effects Supervisor
David Watson Special Effects Supervisor
David Shere Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Henry Badgett Visual Effects Supervisor
Angela Barson Visual Effects Supervisor
Lindsay Mcfarlane Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Nicole Perrier Visual Effects Supervisor
Christoph Keller Visual Effects Supervisor
Sebastian Von Overheidt Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Tracy Mccreary Visual Effects Producer
Whitney Richman Visual Effects Producer
Janet Yale Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Grant Storrie Visual Effects Editor
Keith Shannon Special Effects Technician
Steve Onions Special Effects Technician
speccase
Douglas Mccarthy Special Effects Technician
Mark Holdcroft Special Effects Technician
Anthony Auger Special Effects Technician
speccase
Anthony S Ciccarelli Special Effects Technician
Ashley Yallop Special Effects Technician
Amjad Shaikh Cg Supervisor
speccase
Reyffer Sousa Cg Supervisor
Richard Hayward Cgi Artist
speccase
Olly Nash Cgi Artist
Jiayin Wang Cgi Artist
Daniel Rhein Cgi Artist
speccase
Emanuele Goffredo Cgi Artist
Alex Betancourt Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Belinda Hodson Makeup Artist
Autumn Butler Makeup Artist
speccase
Bridget M. Cook Hair Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Beatrix Aruna Pasztor Costume Designer
Peter Paul Costume Designer
Jane Clive Costume Designer
speccase
Jane Leonard Costume Supervisor
Rachel Walsh Costume Supervisor
speccase
Gemma Bates Costumer
Sally Puttick Costumer
Mark Holmes Costumer
speccase
Amy Pollitt Costumer
Chloe Reynolds Costumer
speccase
Eniko Karadi Costumer
Nicola Barron Costumer
speccase
Sarah Moore Wardrobe
Ivan Vasilev Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Claire Shakespeare Art Department
Laura Barden Art Department
Fliss Jaine Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Paul Threadgold Concept Artist
Seungjin Woo Concept Artist
Peter Edge Painter
speccase
Joe Monks Painter
Paul Blandford Plasterer
Adam Aitken Plasterer
speccase
Lawrence Wright Plasterer
Paul Starbuck Plasterer
Steven Hunter Sculptor
speccase
Niamh Coulter Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

James Hambidge Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Becky Sullivan Supervising Sound Editor
Ryan Collins Sound Effects Editor
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor
Kyle Arzt Rerecording
Greg P. Russell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Kevin O'Connell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist
speccase
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Howard London Adr Mixer
Laura Harris Atkinson Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Robert Troy Adr/Dialogue Editor
Alison Fisher Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Natasha Vincent Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Kiran Shah Stunts
Steen Young Stunts
speccase
Tolga Kenan Stunts
speccase
Doug Robson Stunts
speccase
James Pavey Stunts
Adam Horton Stunts
speccase
speccase
Todd Bryant Stunts
Roy Taylor Stunts
speccase
Ray De-Haan Stunts
Peter White Stunts
speccase
David Forman Stunt Coordinator
Marc Mailley Stunt Coordinator
Jo Mclaren Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Andy Surry Production Supervisor
Brittany Smith Production Assistant
Charlotte Peters Production Assistant
speccase
Rachel Corbould Production Assistant
Clarista Hoult Production Assistant
Sophie Worley Production Assistant
speccase
Adam Ridge Boom Operator
Martin Conway Best Boy
Jim Crowther Best Boy Grip
speccase
Chloe Warren Assistant Production Coordinator
Jack Flemming Dolly Grip
Gary Romaine Dolly Grip
speccase
Pat Sweeney Gaffer
David Appleby Key Grip
Giles Keyte Still Photographer
speccase
Dean Porter Transportation Captain
Emma Chapman Transportation Coordinator
Matthew Barry Craft Service
speccase
Gaynor Fitzgerald Craft Service
Gilly Raddings Animal Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John David Gunkle Unit Manager
Clayton Townsend Unit Production Manager
Kate Hazell Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Roy Hansford Construction Manager
John Maher Construction Manager
speccase
Martin Payne Carpenter
Steve Fitzwater Carpenter
Garry Moore Carpenter
speccase
Ralph Harrison Carpenter
Matt Cooke Property Master
Ben Wilkinson Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Benny Harper Rigging Electrician
Iwan Williams Rigging Electrician
Liam Mcgill Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Graham Baker Rigging Grip
Brendan Fitzgerald Rigging Grip
Frank Webster Rigging Grip
speccase
John Bevans Rigging Grip
Ian Grant Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Blaise O'Dell Post-Production Assistant
James Metcalfe Film Lab
speccase
Cindy Bond Film Lab
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Rachel Hyde Assistant Location Manager
Joanna Warne Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

David Campbell-Bell Location Manager
Christopher Moore Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jess Macdonald Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Susie Booker Location Manager
Chris Moore Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Miguel Pariente Accountant
Jose Sosa Accounting Assistant
Peter Stainthorpe Accounting Assistant
speccase
Khoa Dong Accounting Assistant
Frances Richardson Accounting Assistant
Michael Fussell Accounting Assistant
speccase
Shauna Pugh Accounting Assistant
Grace Heath Accounting Assistant
speccase
Andrew Clark Advisor
Mick Hurrell Advisor
Steve Bede Assistant
speccase
Steven Lowen Assistant
Robyn Wholey Assistant
speccase
Cody Marks Assistant
Carolina Barlow Assistant
Richard Slinn Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Vince Jordan Caterer
speccase
Ranjani Brow Voice Casting
Ashley Lambert Voice Casting
Wendy Hoffmann Voice Casting
speccase
Sua Kook Compositor
Robert Evans Rotoscope Artist
Daniel Gardiner Compositor
speccase
Andy Hennigan Production Controller
Balazs Santha Compositor
speccase
Doug Campbell Compositor
Vishram Mondkar Compositor
Joshua Fritchie Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Parag Chaudhari Compositor
Anandan Vasudevan Matchmove Artist
Nikita Rae Hair & Makeup
speccase
Tony Abejuro Matchmove Artist
Joshua Goetz Compositor
Pratik Dubey Compositor
speccase
Josh Parks Compositor
Hayley Brazelton Compositor
speccase
Adrian Bell Production Sound Mixer
Melissa Goddard Compositor
Bhavik Patel Compositor
speccase
Finlay Duncan Compositor
Jitu Naik Compositor
speccase
Rohit Agarwal Matchmove Artist
Alexandra Zyrina Compositor
Harsh Mavi Compositor
speccase
Marco Leone Compositor
Srikanth P Matchmove Artist
Renata Gilbert Hair & Makeup
speccase
Sarah Byers Matchmove Artist
Jeremy Woodhead Hair & Makeup
speccase
Renganath K Matchmove Artist
Nina Harlan Compositor
Sammy Horton Payroll Accountant
speccase
Bhuvnesh Kumar Compositor
Nadia Homri Hair & Makeup
Devesh Kumar Yadav Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Adrian Sutherland Compositor
Alexandre Bain Compositor
Ben Outerbridge Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST