skip navigation
Sense of an Ending, The

Sense of an Ending, The(2017)

Also Known As: El sentido de un final | L' altra met della storia | Nr Noget Slutter | Vom Ende Einer Geschichte | l'heure des souvenirs, A |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Tony Webster leads a reclusive and quiet existence until long buried secrets from his past force him to face the flawed recollections of his younger self, the truth about his first love and the devastating consequences of decisions made a lifetime ago. Based on the novel by Julian Barnes.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG-13 Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2017 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  CBS FILMS/ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS
Sound:  Production Co:  Bickers Action .....Production Company, Getty Images .....Production Company, Origin Pictures .....Production Company, Film Finances, Inc. .....Production Company, On Set Location Services, Ltd. .....Production Company, Premier .....Production Company, Shipleys .....Production Company, Hireworks .....Production Company, Media Insurance Brokers .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Audiolink, Ltd. .....Production Company, Casting Collective .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Blend Audio, Ltd. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Bbc Archives .....Production Company, Motorhouse Hire, Ltd. .....Production Company, Coutts & Company .....Production Company, Take 2 Film .....Production Company, Fintage House .....Production Company, Lee & Thompson .....Production Company, Reed Smith Llp .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Air Studios, London .....Production Company, Sapex .....Production Company, Panalux .....Production Company, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Cbs Films .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Shaw Organization .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Filmnation .....World Wide Distribution Sales, Vertigo Films (Spain) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Cinemien .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, SF Studios .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Wild Bunch .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Sf Norge .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Cbs Films .....Domestic Distribution Rights, Filmnation .....Financier, Bbc Films .....Financier, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Bim Distribuzione .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Village Roadshow Limited .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Studiocanal UK .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Frenetic Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lionsgate .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United Kingdom (GB)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: