skip navigation
Florida Project, The

Florida Project, The(2017)

Also Known As: El Proyecto Florida | Floridai lom | Mon Royaume en Floride | Projeto Flrida | Un Sogno chiamato Florida |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Six-year-old Moonee and her rebellious mother Halley live week to week at "The Magic Castle," a budget motel managed by Bobby, whose stern exterior hides a deep reservoir of kindness and compassion. Despite her harsh surroundings, the precocious and ebullient Moonee has no trouble making each day a

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2017 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  A24/ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS
Sound:  Production Co:  Digital District .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Technicolor PostWorks New York .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Crawford Media Services .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Le Pacte .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Front Row Filmed Entertainment (UAE) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Finnkino Oy .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, 2M Film Studio .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Ads Service Ltd. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, A24 .....Domestic Distribution Rights, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Altitude .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Seven Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, ThimFilm .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, The Klockworx .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Megacom Film (Mcf) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Sun Distribution Group .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, September Film Distribution .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Protagonist Pictures .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Icm Partners .....Domestic Distribution Sales, Aerofilms, S.R.O. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Myndform .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Creative Artists Agency .....Domestic Distribution Sales, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Scanbox Entertainment .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Golden Scene .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, A24 .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Shaw Organization .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Filmcoopi Zurich Ag .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Prokino Filmverleih Gmbh .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Norsk Filmdistribusjon .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Diamond Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lionsgate .....Domestic Video Distributor, Art Fest, Ltd. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: