skip navigation
Salesman, The

Salesman, The(2016)

Also Known As: Az gyfl | Cliente | El cliente | El viajante | Forushande | Il Cliente | Klient | Le client | O Apartamento | Salesman | Slgeren | client | cliente | viajante |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

After their old flat becomes damaged, Emad and Rana, a young couple living in Tehran, are forced to move into a new apartment. However, once relocated, a sudden eruption of violence linked to the previous tenant of their new home dramatically changes the couple's life, creating a simmering tension b

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG-13 Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2016 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS/THE COHEN MEDIA GROUP (CMG)
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Memento Films .....Production Company, Arte .....Production Company, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Amazon .....World Wide Distribution Rights, Gutek Film Sp. Z O.O. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Myndform .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Scanbox Entertainment .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Seven Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Frenetic Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Curzon Artificial Eye .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Lucky Red .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Norsk Filmdistribusjon .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Cineplex .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Memento Films .....Foreign Distribution Sales, The Cohen Media Group .....Domestic Distribution Rights, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Memento Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Golem Distribution .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Finnkino Oy .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Mozinet .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Alfa Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Sony Pictures Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, The Cohen Media Group .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  France (FR)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: