skip navigation
Last Word, The

Last Word, The(2017)

Also Known As: Adorabile nemica | Zu guter letzt |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Retired businesswoman Harriet, controlling to the end, writes her own obituary, but the newspaper writer tasked with the piece insists on learning the truth about Harriet's life and the two become reluctant partners and friends.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2017 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  BLEECKER STREET/ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS
Sound:  Production Co:  Quixote .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Dewitt Stern Group .....Production Company, Black Bear Pictures .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Deluxe Entertainment Services Group .....Production Company, Cast & Crew Entertainment Services .....Production Company, Lakeshore Entertainment .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Scatterlight Studios .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Franklin Street Partners .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Efilm .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Pivotal Post .....Production Company, Limelight Catering .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Christina Born .....Production Insurance, Jennifer Bond .....Production Insurance, Peter Marshall .....Production Insurance, Vertigo Films (Uk) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Tanweer Group .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Pony Canyon, Inc. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Praesens-Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Distribution Rights, .....Domestic Distribution Rights, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Universal Pictures Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, Constantin Film Development, Inc. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Teodora Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Tobis Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Myriad Pictures .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Ster-Kinekor .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Eagle Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Myriad Pictures .....Financier
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: