skip navigation
Moonlight

Moonlight(2016)

Also Known As: Holdfny | Moonlight - Sob a Luz do Luar |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Moonlight A young man deals with his... MORE > $15.95 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now blu-ray

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Moonlight A young man deals with his... MORE > $15.95
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

A young man deals with his dysfunctional home life and comes of age in Miami during the War on Drugs era.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2016 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  A24/ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS
Sound:  Production Co:  Momentous Insurance Brokerage, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, PASTEL .....Production Company, BerkleeNYC .....Production Company, Wildfire Sonic Magic .....Production Company, Plan B Entertainment .....Production Company, A24 .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Cineworks Digital Studios, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Gray Krauss Stratford Sandler Des Rochers LLP .....Production Company, Upload Films .....Production Company, Seven Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Camera Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Mars Distribution .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Bir Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Dcm Film Distribution Gmbh .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lionsgate .....Domestic Video Distributor, A24 .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, A24 .....Financier, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Mg Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, ThimFilm .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Altitude .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Splendid Film Gmbh .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Transilvania Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Vertigo Media, Ltd. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Cinema Mondo .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lucky Red .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Diamond Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, A24 .....World Wide Distribution Rights
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: