skip navigation
CHiPs

CHiPs(2017)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Dax Shepard Director
speccase

Cinematography

Mitchell Amundsen Director Of Photography
R Todd Schlopy Camera Assistant
speccase
Milan Janicin Camera Assistant
Michelle Pizanis Camera Operator
Derek Smith Camera Operator
speccase
Patrick X Rousseau Camera Operator
Geoffrey Haley Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Paul A Kaplan Screenplay
Mark Torgove Screenplay
Dax Shepard Screenplay
speccase
Rick Rosner Source Material
Steven R. Gehrke Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Dax Shepard Producer
Andrew Panay Producer
Ravi Mehta Producer
speccase
Dax Shepard Executive Producer
Rick Rosner Executive Producer
Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer
speccase
Bob Dohrmann Executive Producer
Nate Tuck Executive Producer
Michael Peña Executive Producer
speccase
Jared Iacino Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

David Clark Assistant Editor
speccase
Barb Steele Assistant Editor
Dawn Michelle King Assistant Editor
Matt Sweat Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Zac Rae Music
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jason Altshuler Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
speccase
Supertramp Song Performer
Toto Song Performer
James Williams Song Performer
speccase
Nazareth Song Performer
Tupac Shakur Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
The Four Tops Song Performer
Dolly Parton Song Performer
speccase
Roger Troutman Song Performer
Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Dr. Dre Song Performer
Matt Nathanson Song Performer
Aretha Franklin Song Performer
speccase
Carlos Santana Song Performer
Fil Eisler Music Scoring Mixer
Peter Rotter Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Serge Courtois Music Scoring Mixer
Andres Locsey Music Engineer
Joshua Winget Music Editor
speccase
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Richard Oswald Assistant Director
David Sardi Assistant Director
Steve Battaglia Assistant Director
speccase
Mattie Kluttz Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Nick Ralbovsky Art Director
Brett Mckenzie Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Matt Wilson Special Effects
Zak Knight Special Effects
David Eland Special Effects
speccase
Eduardo Lozano Special Effects
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeff Beattie Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator
Vaughn M. Williams Special Effects Foreman
Ray L. Wilkerson Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Jason Howey Cg Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Michelle Chung Makeup Artist
speccase
Courtney Ullrich Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Diane Crooke Costume Designer
Emilea A. Rivera Costume Supervisor
Taylor Kannett Costumer
speccase
Matt Dargert Costumer
Alyssa Kim Costumer
Dante Fontana Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Canada Gordon Art Department Coordinator
Adee Serrao Graphic Designer
Darren Patnode On-Set Dresser
speccase
Howard P Miller On-Set Dresser
Sammy Tell On-Set Dresser
Benn Brenner On-Set Dresser
speccase
Scott Leslie On-Set Dresser
Mike Maxwell On-Set Dresser
Carl Studebaker On-Set Dresser
speccase
Billy Mitchell On-Set Dresser
David Agajanian On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jeff Hay On-Set Dresser
Mark Boucher Painter
Rod Nunnally Scenic Artist
speccase
Halina Siwolop Set Decorator
Richard Ramirez Set Designer
Eric C Dennis Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Maher Ahmad Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jon Michaels Supervising Sound Editor
Dan Kenyon Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Ronald Eng Sound Effects Editor
Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Randy Torres Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Ryan Murphy Sound Engineer
Tonny Pilkington Sound Engineer
Steven A. Morrow Sound Mixer
speccase
Cameron Frankley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Catherine Harper Foley Artist
speccase
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist
Darrin Mann Foley Mixer
speccase
Jason Oliver Adr Mixer
Thomas Whiting Adr/Dialogue Editor
Harrison Meyle Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Darleen Stoker Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Susan E. Farris Casting Director
Kathleen Parker Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

C.C. Taylor Stunts
speccase
speccase
Mark Dobson Stunts
speccase
speccase
Steven Rapp Stunts
Noby Arden Stunts
speccase
speccase
Alex Kingi Stunts
speccase
speccase
Adam Hart Stunts
speccase
Tara Macken Stunts
Joe Bucaro Stunts
speccase
Eric Norris Stunts
Wade Allen Stunts
speccase
Carol Li Stunts
speccase
Craig Silva Stunts
speccase
Jalil Lynch Stunts
speccase
Lance Coury Stunts
speccase
Brett Smrz Stunts
speccase
speccase
Tanner Gill Stunts
Mark Norby Stunts
speccase
speccase
Sara Holden Stunts
speccase
Roel Failma Stunts
speccase
Josh Yadon Stunts
Kevin Derr Stunts
speccase
Jess King Stunts
speccase
speccase
Duffy Gaver Stunts
speccase
Tom McComas Stunts
Jay Hieron Stunts
speccase
Dave Pope Stunts
speccase
speccase
Todd Bryant Stunts
Lauren Shaw Stunts
speccase
Mark Kubr Stunts
Mark Scizak Stunts
speccase
Jeremy Fry Stunts
Tom Elliott Stunts
speccase
Sean Taylor Stunts
Marie Fink Stunts
speccase
Eric Benson Stunts
Samuel Le Stunts
speccase
Ray Siegle Stunts
Tim Garris Stunts
speccase
Derek Graf Stunts
speccase
Zack Henry Stunts
speccase
Jim Wilkey Stunts
speccase
Steve Decastro Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

John M Pisani Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Exceptional Minds Production Company
Prologue Films Production Company
Capitol Music Group Production Company
speccase
Warner Bros. Sound Production Company
Primate Pictures Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Light Iron Digital, Llc Production Company
Rich King Casting Production Company
speccase
Henson Recording Studios Production Company
Chef Robert Catering Production Company
Panay Films Production Company
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Financier
speccase
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Alexandra Group Holding, Ltd. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
Vfx
Vertical Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sf Norge Foreign Theatrical Distributor
SF Studios Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Laura Pena Production Coordinator
Michyl-Shannon Quilty Production Coordinator
Gail Marks Production Accountant
speccase
Rich Bullock Boom Operator
Craig Dollinger Boom Operator
Jon Sudtell Best Boy Grip
speccase
Hilary Klym Best Boy Grip
Brad Rea Dolly Grip
Michael Wahl Dolly Grip
speccase
Steve Borgese Greensman
speccase
Peter Iovino Still Photographer
speccase
Gary Hellerstein Transportation Captain
Anthony S Loguzzo Transportation Coordinator
Dan Romero Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Mark Dobkousky Transportation Coordinator
Charlie Scott Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Bob Dohrmann Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bryan Belair Construction Coordinator
Hugh Conlon Foreman
speccase
Gene Michael Smith Set Production Assistant
Jeffrey Paul Johnson Property Master
speccase
Steve Kallas Propman
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Chris Warren Chief Lighting Technician
Duncan Sobel Chief Lighting Technician
Justin Holdsworth Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Jeff Parkhurst Lighting Technician
Niles Mcelroy Lighting Technician
John Franco Lighting Technician
speccase
Joseph A Graham Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Perry Freeze Video Assist/Playback
Todd Marks Video Assist/Playback
James Brown Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Luminita Docan Post-Production Supervisor
Zara Park Colorist
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Scott Kradolfer Assistant Location Manager
Kirk Worley Assistant Location Manager
Ted Alvarez Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Scott Fitzgerald Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Rick Schuler Location Manager
Stephen Mapel Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Donna Wills Accounting Assistant
Ian Crockett Accounting Assistant
Ashton Blessing Accounting Assistant
speccase
Nedda Azizian Accounting Assistant
Rick Rosner Advisor
Scott A Mckay Armourer
speccase
Sandra Lizaola Assistant
Nick Deluca Assistant
Dylan Efron Assistant
speccase
Teri Barber Assistant
Matt Rosen Assistant
speccase
Eddy Gudakov Assistant
Erin Lum Medic
Kim Thio Medic
speccase
Michael Peterson Office Assistant
speccase
Jesse Ehrman Studio Executive
Nik Mavinkurve Studio Executive
Steven A. Morrow Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Jacob Eaton Visual Effects Coordinator
Seth Gullion Compositor
John Grower Compositor
speccase
Sean Hough Compositor
Dan Trezise Compositor
speccase
Jim Hillin Compositor
Hunter Kuhnert Compositor
Steve Goldstein Payroll Accountant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST