skip navigation
My Little Girl

My Little Girl(1986)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

My Little Girl - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Mary Stuart Masterson Franny Bettinger
James Earl Jones Ike Bailey
Geraldine Page Grandmother Molly
speccase
Pamela Payton-Wright Cordelia "Delly" Bettinger
Peter Michael Goetz Norman Bettinger
Traci Lind Alice Cooney
speccase
Erika Alexander Joan Herez
Anne Meara Mrs Shopper
speccase
Jordan Charney Dr Gruner
Page Hannah Angela
speccase
Naeemah Wilmore Camille Herez
speccase
Fred Ephraim Duane Mulvey
Dolly Wheaton Miss Bryant
speccase
Aliscyn Kersey Darlene; Improv
Janeece Roderick Dinah; Improv; Latin Jazz Dancer
Veronica Steptoe "Sing It Out" Participant; Olive
speccase
Pam Potillo Georgia; Pianist
Abeni Garrett Ginger; Latin Jazz Dancer
Jean Laws Miss Haskell
speccase
Mary Starnes Mrs Rike
Eugene Byrd Arthur
speccase
Chris Van Strander Roddy Bettinger
speccase
Nora Lo Hospital Nurse
Mildred Hanak Mrs Banks
Donna Ryan Manning Nurse
speccase
Mets Suber Diz Hatch
Maxine Green Prison Matron
Allen Fitzpatrick Policeman On Street Corner; Reporter
speccase
Matt Myers Policeman At Children'S Center
Holly Bryce Girl On Street Corner
speccase
Janis Dardaris Florence
Timothy Ivory Fire Eater
Ellen Kaplan Miss Drake
speccase
Joseph Mezei 1st Violin (Hungarian Musician)
Pal Zitay 2nd Violin (Hungarian Musician)
Robert Gorsci Viola (Hungarian Musician)
speccase
John Drevnak Bass (Hungarian Musician)
Karoly Szoradi Cimbalom (Hungarian Musician)
Adenrele Ojo Allen Talent Show Participant ("Baby Boy")
speccase
Kala Moses Talent Show Participant ("Baby Boy")
Tara Pollard Talent Show Participant ("Baby Boy"/"Jump Rope")
Carla Watts Talent Show Participant ("Baby Boy"/"Jump Rope"/"Sing It Out")
speccase
Nicole Watts Talent Show Participant ("Baby Boy"/Jump Rope"/"Sing It Out")
Shedell Bolton Talent Show Participant ("Jump Rope")
Nicole Hicks Talent Show Participant ("Jump Rope"/"Sing It Out")
speccase
Kimberly Cook "Sing It Out" Participant; Latin Jazz Dancer
Leslie Davis Latin Jazz Dancer
Nicole Dirosa Latin Jazz Dancer
speccase
Traci Ingram Latin Jazz Dancer
Pam Lassiter Latin Jazz Dancer
Nina Shands Latin Jazz Dancer
speccase
Dawn Sheppard "Sing It Out" Participant; Latin Jazz Dancer
Bridget Watts Latin Jazz Dancer
Johanna Cummings "Sing It Out" Participant
speccase
Linda Davis "Sing It Out" Participant
Tammy Kaufman "Sing It Out" Participant
Rob Rizzo Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Pierre Lhomme Director Of Photography
Robert Lindsay Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Ken Ferris Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Connie Kaiserman Screenwriter
Nan Mason Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Ismail Merchant Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Cynthia Rogers Associate Editor
speccase

Music

Rob Rizzo Drummer (Linn)
Jo Jo Smith Music ("Latin Jazz Dance Instrumentals")
speccase
Richard Robbins Song ("Alice'S Song")
Rob Rizzo Song ("Takin' Me Out Tonight")
Myrna Jordan Song ("Takin' Me Out Tonight")
speccase
Walter Kahn Song ("Takin' Me Out Tonight")
David St George Song ("I'M Rappin'")
speccase
Marjorie Baderak Song ("I Like You")
Artie Singer Song ("I Like You")
Kala Moses Song ("Baby Boy")
speccase
Traci Lin-Tavi Song ("Alice'S Song")
Juliet Carter Song Performer ("Takin' Me Out Tonight")
Dr Dave (Dr Dave) Song Performer ("I'M Rappin'")
speccase
Anne Reynolds Song Performer ("I Like You")
Todd Kasow Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Evan Dunsky Assistant Director
Lisa Zimble Assistant Director
Gina Randazzo Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Jo Jo Smith Choreography
speccase

Make-Up

speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Susan Gammie Costumes
Heidi Shulman Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase

Art Department

Michael Lopen Art Department Coordinator
Norman B Dodge Set Dresser
Michael Stockton On-Set Dresser
speccase
Mary Brady Set Dresser
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Dan Leigh Production Designer
speccase

Sound

John Sutton Sound Recording Mixer
Paul Coombe Sound Rerecording Mixer
Robert Hein Sound Editor Supervisor
speccase
Marshall Grupp Sound Editor
Abe Nejad Sound Editor
Albert Nahmias Sound Editor
speccase
Wendy Hedin Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Pat Golden Casting
John Mccabe Casting Associate
Casting (Location)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Merchant/Ivory Productions Production Company
R/Greenberg Associates Production Company
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Thomas F Turley Line Producer
Karol Austen Production Coordinator
Homer Robinson Production Assistant
speccase
John S. Martin Production Assistant
Suzanne L Haasis Production Assistant
Jay R Bloch Production Assistant
speccase
Clifford T Sloan Production Assistant
Rashida A Sule Production Assistant
Deborah Taylor Production Assistant
speccase
Jayne Walleo Production Assistant
Lamar Williams Production Assistant
Charles S Carroll Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Peter Neufeld Unit Production Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Kate Lutz Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

speccase