skip navigation
Zookeeper's Wife, The

Zookeeper's Wife, The(2017)

Also Known As: Azyl | La Signora dello zoo di Varsavia | La casa de la esperanza | La femme du gardien de zoo | Menedk | Zookeeper's Wife: A War Story, The |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

No information available for this title. Be the FIRST to contribute by CLICKING HERE >

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG-13 Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2017 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS/FOCUS FEATURES
Sound:  Production Co:  Film Finances, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Electric City Entertainment .....Production Company, Vantage .....Production Company, Abbey Road Studios .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Harbottle & Lewis .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Upp Prague .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Mike Tollin Productions .....Production Company, Media Script Checks, Ltd. .....Production Company, Temprimental Films, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Scion Films .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Barrandov Studios .....Production Company, Sheppard, Mullin, Richter & Hampton .....Production Company, The Village Recorder .....Production Company, Nbcuniversal Studios Sound .....Production Company, Efilm .....Production Company, Ld Entertainment .....Production Company, Technicolor .....Production Company, Fan+fk .....Production Company, Wildfire Sonic Magic .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Annapurna Pictures .....Production Company, Cast & Crew Entertainment Services .....Production Company, Arri Group .....Production Company, Robertson Taylor .....Production Insurance, Derek Townshend .....Production Insurance, Acme Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, United International Pictures .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Village Roadshow Limited .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Aurum Producciones .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Universal Pictures International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Entertainment One .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Cathay Film Organization .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Ld Entertainment .....Financier, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Sierra/Affinity .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Creative Artists Agency .....Domestic Distribution Sales, Focus Features .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Annapurna Pictures .....Financier, Cinemart .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Focus Features .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, RCV Distribution .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, M2 Pictures .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Universal Pictures Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: