skip navigation
Forgotten, The

Forgotten, The(1989)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Forgotten, The - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

James Keach Director
Paul Staples 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Keith Carradine Captain Tom Watkins
Steve Railsback Lieutenant Alex Brady
Mimi Maynard Claudia Feldhaus
speccase
Sandra Will Dr White
Richard Lawson Sergeant Frank Mcdermott
speccase
Michael Champion Sergeant Elmer J Miller
Pepe Serna Sergeant Pepe Gutierrez
William Lucking Colonel Jack Westford
speccase
Bruce Boa Robert Pierce
Kai Wulff Kurt Feldhaus
Louise Lombard Kristina Lowell
speccase
Erin Donovan Reporter No 1
Simon Harrison Reporter No 2
speccase
Matko Raguz Reporter No 3
Matt Zimmerman Military Attache
Ian Tyler Liaison Officer
speccase
Jeff Harding Officer No 1
Diana Salvaryn Military Nurse
Klara Dokmanovic Woman Assassin
speccase
Dafne Jemersic Miss Brandt
Petar Buntic Bodyguard
speccase
Sreten Mokrovic Policeman
Bozidar Smiljanic German Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Vilko Filac Director Of Photography
Ivica Rajkovic Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Steve Railsback Screenwriter
James Keach Screenwriter
Matthew Barr Screenwriter
speccase
Glenn Benest Screenwriter
Paul Staples From Story
Nada Pinter Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Denny Salvaryn Supervising Producer
James Keach Producer
Steve Railsback Executive Producer
speccase
Keith Carradine Executive Producer
Diana Greenwood Associate Producer
Paul Staples Associate Producer
speccase
Boris Gregoric Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Richard E Rabjohn 2nd Editor
Sarah Gartner Assistant Editor
speccase
Grant Hoag Assistant Editor
Mirna Supek Assistant Editor
Vesna Kreber Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Roy Prendergast Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Sergio Mimica-Gezzan Assistant Director
Zdravko Madzarevic Assistant Director
Dubravko Scherr Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Zeljko Senecic Art Director
Vlado Buzolic Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Paul Staples Special Effects Supervisor
Lyndsay Hudson Special Effects Assistant
Dragutin Poldrugac Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Marijan Karoglan Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Halid Redzebasic Makeup Supervisor
Jolanda Buhin Hairdresser
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Shelly Komorav Costume Designer
Barbara Lane Costume Supervisor
Bob Numbers Wardrobe
speccase
Franjo Simek Wardrobe
Barbara Lane Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Zeljko Luter On-Set Dresser
speccase

Production Designer

Zeljko Senecic Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dwayne E Avery Sound Supervisor
Sandy Macrae Sound Mixer
Jay M Harding Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
John J Stephens Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill W Benton Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Ben Rubin Casting Director (Usa)
Beth Charkham Casting Director (United Kingdom)
Zoran Budak Casting Director (Yugoslavia)
speccase

Stunts

Petar Buntic Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

James P Murray Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Wilshire Court Productions Production Company
Forgotten Limited Productions Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Keach/Railsback Production Production Company
Sync Pop Inc Production Company
Arri Group Production Company
speccase
Klm Productions Production Company
Usa Network Network
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Boris Gregoric Production Supervisor
Velinka Ficor Production Coordinator
Drago Klincic Production Assistant
speccase
Zdravko Cigir Production Auditor
Paul Botham Boom Operator
Marjan Kunetic Best Boy
speccase
Stjepan Klen Key Grip
Mladen Cernjak Transportation Captain
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Gorjan Tozija Unit Production Manager
Bill Wells Unit Production Manager (Usa)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Mehmed Muftic Construction Manager
speccase
Robert Riley Property Master
Ivica Siprak Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Sime Knezevic Lighting Technician
speccase

Location Manager

Igor Nola Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Mario Scherr Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Vlado Cabaj Assistant
Cindy Schonbrun Assistant
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST