skip navigation
Deepwater Horizon

Deepwater Horizon(2016)

Also Known As: Crise Deepwater Horizon | Deepwater | Deepwater Horizon's Final Hour | Horizonte Profundo - Desastre no Golfo | Horizonte Profundo: Desastre En El Golfo | Horizonte profundo | Katastrofa na Horizontu | Long Night, The | Mlytengeri pokol | Untitled (Summit/Participant Media Deepwater Horizon Project) |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Deepwater Horizon MORE > $23.95 Regularly $29.95 Buy Now blu-ray

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Deepwater Horizon MORE > $23.95
Regularly $29.95
buy now

Brief Synopsis

No information available for this title. Be the FIRST to contribute by CLICKING HERE >

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG-13 Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2016 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS/SUMMIT ENTERTAINMENT, LLC
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Halon Entertainment .....Production Company, Closest To The Hole Productions .....Production Company, Di Bonaventura Pictures .....Production Company, Knb Efx Group, Inc. .....Production Company, Scarlet Letters .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Central Casting, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Warner Bros. Records .....Production Company, Cleared By Ashley, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Cineworks Digital Studios, Inc. .....Production Company, Reel Security .....Production Company, Paskal Lighting .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Leverage Management .....Production Company, Gallagher Entertainment .....Production Company, Sync Sound, Inc. .....Production Company, The Lakehouse .....Production Company, Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment, Inc. .....Production Company, Sixteen19 .....Production Company, Film Finances, Inc. .....Production Company, Panavision, Ltd. .....Production Company, Getty Images .....Production Company, Virtuos Holdings, Ltd. .....Production Company, Trevanna Post, Inc. .....Production Company, Warner Bros. Sound .....Production Company, Mario's Catering .....Production Company, Industrial Light + Magic .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Hybride Technologies .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Sony Pictures Scoring Stage .....Production Company, Company 3 .....Production Company, Base Fx .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Participant Media .....Production Company, Summit Entertainment, Llc .....Studio, Theresa Balaszi .....Production Insurance, Brian Kingman .....Production Insurance, Rodney Isaac .....Production Insurance, Central Partnership .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Paris Filmes .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Golden Village .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, SND-Groupe M6 .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Belga Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lionsgate .....Domestic Video Distributor, Nordisk Film Theatrical Distribution Oy .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Constantin Film Development, Inc. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Summit Entertainment, Llc .....Financier, Nordisk Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Summit Entertainment, Llc .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Image Nation .....Financier, Sam Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Ufd .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Medusa Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Alfa Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lionsgate .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Blitz-Cine Star .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Freeman Film Trade & Finance .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Ascot Elite Entertainment Group .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lionsgate .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Monolith Films Sp. Z O.O. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Financier, .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: