skip navigation
Snowden

Snowden(2016)

Also Known As: Snouden | Snowden - Heri ou Traidor | Snowden Files, The | Snowden fjlok, A | Snowdenas | Untitled (Oliver Stone/Edward Snowden Project) |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Snowden The story of Edward Snowden is... MORE > $18.95 Regularly $22.98 Buy Now blu-ray

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Snowden The story of Edward Snowden is... MORE > $18.95
Regularly $22.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

The story of Edward Snowden is told. Snowden made thousands of classified documents public while working at the US National Security Agency.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2016 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  ELEVATION PICTURES/ENTRACT FILMS/OPEN ROAD FILMS
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Endgame Entertainment .....Production Company, Wild Bunch .....Production Company, Wild Bunch .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Vertigo Films (Spain) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Ufd .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Open Road Films .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Wild Bunch .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Endgame Entertainment .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Central Partnership .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, PathT International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Universal Pictures Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, Scanbox Entertainment .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Acme Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, StudioCanal .....Financier, Karantanija .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Norsk Filmdistribusjon .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Gaga Communications (Parent) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Front Row Filmed Entertainment (UAE) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Finnkino Oy .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Vertigo Films (Uk) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Open Road Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Constantin Film Development, Inc. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Edko Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Pro Film Ltd. (Bulgaria) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Independenta .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Universum Film Gmbh .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  Germany (DE)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: