skip navigation
Disappointments Room, The

Disappointments Room, The(2016)

Contribute

FOR Disappointments Room, The (2016) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

D.J. Caruso Director
speccase

Cinematography

Rogier Stoffers Director Of Photography
Alex Nepomniaschy Cinematographer
speccase
speccase
Laura Robinson Camera Assistant
Tommy Tieche Camera Assistant
Zsolt Haraszti Camera Assistant
speccase
Chase Schultz Camera Assistant
Baird Steptoe Camera Assistant
Shannon Murphy Camera Assistant
speccase
Michael Guthrie Camera Assistant
Martin Schaer Camera Operator
Rick Davidson Camera Operator
speccase
Gregg Easterbrook Camera Operator
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator
Sam Kim Camera Utility
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Wentworth Miller Screenplay
D.J. Caruso Screenplay
Dj Barton Script Supervisor
speccase
Lauren Buehler Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Geyer Kosinski Producer
Tucker Tooley Producer
Vincent Newman Producer
speccase
Simon Horsman Executive Producer
William D. Johnson Executive Producer
Robbie Brenner Executive Producer
speccase
Adam Fields Executive Producer
Jeffrey Soros Executive Producer
Wentworth Miller Executive Producer
speccase
Sam Englebardt Executive Producer
Patrick Murray Associate Producer
Jay Osterman Associate Producer
speccase
Tony Grazia Coproducer
Patrick Peach Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Rowan Maher Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
Dana Niu Music
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jessica Wells Original Score
Joe Lisanti Original Score
Bob Bowen Music Supervisor
speccase
Paula Janis Song Performer
speccase
Carole Demas Song Performer
Ian Broucek Music Coordinator
Merissa Fernandez Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Mike Miller Music Scoring Mixer
Evan Duffy Music Arranger
John Carey Music Arranger
speccase
Craig Beckett Score Recording
Christopher Gordon Score Recording
Kyle Clausen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Allen Kupetsky Assistant Director
Corey Howard Assistant Director
Jeff Overfield Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Kevin Hardison Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Brandon Caruso Visual Effects
Larry Bivins Special Effects Supervisor
Jasen Jaz Nannini Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Dustin Miller Special Effects Foreman
Dustin A. Rhinehart Special Effects Technician
Gino Crognale Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects
Greg Nicotero Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Gino Crognale Special Makeup Effects
Herita Jones Makeup Artist
Margot Boccia Makeup Artist
speccase
Wendy Bell Makeup Artist
Melissa A Yonkey Hair Stylist
speccase
Gail Hensley Hair Stylist
Elisa Acevedo Hair Stylist
Sara N. Egri Hair Stylist
speccase
Portia Simpson Hair Stylist
Christina Raye Hair Stylist
Christal Schanes Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Marian Moon Toy Costume Designer
Tom Macdonald Costume Supervisor
Carolyn Dessert Costume Supervisor
speccase
Tiffany Busche Costumer
speccase
Dawn Williams Costumer
Cydney Cornell Wig Supplier
speccase
Peter Owen Wig Maker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jessica Baker Art Department
Matt Walkowski Art Department
Kacie Craver Art Department
speccase
Gloria H Clark Art Department Coordinator
Daniel Deas On-Set Dresser
Vincent E Immordino On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jordan Foster On-Set Dresser
Lindsay Glick On-Set Dresser
Lenual Mukai On-Set Dresser
speccase
Freddy Phelps On-Set Dresser
Gregory Gordon On-Set Dresser
speccase
Julian Lang Painter
John J Passanante Scenic Artist
Richard Colwell Scenic Artist
speccase
Melissa Frye Scenic Artist
Danny Akers Scenic Artist
Burton Rencher Set Decorator
speccase
Cara E Rhodes Assistant Property Master
Melanie Leveque Assistant Property Master
Kelly Rubottom Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Tom Southwell Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jessie Pariseau Sound Editor
Karen M. Baker Sound Editor
D. Chris Smith Sound Designer
speccase
Jeffree Bloomer Sound Mixer
Chris David Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Leslie Shatz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
John Cucci Foley Artist
Glenn T Morgan Foley Editor
speccase
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Travis Mackay Adr Mixer
speccase
Robert C Jackson Adr/Dialogue Editor
John C. Stuver Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tricia Wood Casting
speccase
Lisa Zagoria Casting Associate
Meredith Petty Casting Assistant
speccase
Phil Newsome Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Artie Malesci Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Jennifer Irvine Production
Bass Hampton Production Supervisor
speccase
John Michael Bennett Production Supervisor
Phil Smoot Production Consultant
Jenny Fitzgibbons Production Accountant
speccase
Rob Labrecque Production Accountant
Maryssa Stumpf Production Assistant
Jason Elliot Production Assistant
speccase
Emilee Cox Production Assistant
Josh Mandel Production Assistant
Allen Kupetsky Production Manager
speccase
Bernice Trejo Production Secretary
Anthony Cargioli Boom Operator
Tim Cargioli Boom Operator
speccase
Ronald M Betts Best Boy
Derrick Brown Best Boy Grip
speccase
Evan Russell Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Kim Akers Gang Boss
speccase
Steffan Taube Greensman
Jason Banner Greensman
speccase
Guy D Covington Greensman
Phillip Banner Greensman
David Lyons Greensman
speccase
Jarrod Banner Greensman
speccase
Ben D Griffith Key Grip
Peter Iovino Still Photographer
Scott Garfield Still Photographer
speccase
Patrice Playter Transportation
Lynn Dodson Transportation Captain
Neil Enfinger Transportation Captain
speccase
Donald Lee Hall Transportation Coordinator
Kelly Tenney Coordinator
Sid Yost Animal Services
speccase
Tracy Oliver Animal Trainer
Phil Hoelcher Animal Wrangler
Melissa Seal Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Brandon Goertz Unit Manager
Jamie Freitag Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jimmy Carmickle Construction
Christopher Wicker Construction
Chan Mentzer Construction Coordinator
speccase
Ernie Watson Carpenter
Crystal Frid Set Production Assistant
speccase
Stefany Baclaan Set Production Assistant
Phil Yarbor Set Production Assistant
Marcel Pinkowski Set Production Assistant
speccase
Melanie Leveque Property Master
Mike Scherschel Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Amos Kelso Best Boy Electric
Dan Lewis Best Boy Electric
Craig Laventure Electrician
speccase
David Dodd Electrician
Cory Skipper Electrician
Woody Hayes Electrician
speccase
James Young Electrician
Kahlil Fadel Electrician
Alan Pickelsimer Electrician
speccase
Brent Christy Electrician
Erik Kerr Electrician
Greg Hudgins Electrician
speccase
Court Wheeler Electrician
Jon Ladd Electrician
Jayson Barber Electrician
speccase
Barry G Davis Electrician
Stephen Cabinum Electrician
Doug Robinson Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Bob Schaner Rigging Gaffer
Chris Herbert Rigging Grip
Robert Cates Rigging Grip
speccase
Brian Lister Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Timothy Oates Video Assist/Playback
Mark C Mcmanus Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Allison Ewart Post-Production
Pascal Vaguelsy Post-Production Supervisor
Christopher Kulikowski Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
John Rash Post-Production Accountant
Allen Wong Post-Production Accountant
Kimberly Edwards Shapiro Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Ian Easterbrook Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Ellen Pfirrmann Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michael Moncreiff Accountant
David Muscatine Accounting Assistant
Mike Pence Assistant
speccase
Cindy Villa Assistant
John Funk Assistant
Jay Osterman Assistant
speccase
Kevin Mckeon Assistant
Jessica Welsh Assistant
speccase
Ashley Kravitz Clearance Coordinator
Jeff Maynard Consultant
speccase
Greg Maxwell Consultant
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
speccase
Janelle Mcfarlane Office Production Assistant
Westley Moore Office Production Assistant
Kaeli Peach Office Production Assistant
speccase
Josh Barker Office Production Assistant
Adam M. Stone Product Placement
Cat Stone Product Placement
speccase
Karen Ellison Studio Teacher
speccase
Gary Sims Payroll Accountant
speccase
Jackie Roberts Payroll Accountant
Jorge Jaramillo Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Sean Balogh Accounting Clerk
Laura P Bartlett Studio Teacher
speccase
Daniel Brown Recording
Andrea Caretta Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST