skip navigation
Three O'Clock High

Three O'Clock High(1987)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Three O'Clock High A mild-mannered nerd is forced... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Three O'Clock High A mild-mannered nerd is forced... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Phil Joanou Director
speccase

Cast

Casey Siemaszko Jerry Mitchell
Anne Ryan Franny Perrins
Richard Tyson Buddy Revell
speccase
Stacey Glick Brie Mitchell
Jonathan Wise Vincent Costello
speccase
Philip B. Hall Detective Mulvahill
John Ryan Mr O'Rourke
Liza Morrow Karen Clarke
speccase
Scott Tiler Bruce Chalmer
Guy Massey Scott Cranston
Theron Read Mark Bojeekus
speccase
Mike Jolly Craig Mattey
Charles Macauley Voytek Dolinski
Mitch Pileggi Duke Herman
speccase
E Katherine Kerr Mrs Phillips
Caitlin O'Heaney Miss Farmer
Vivian Brown Miss Vail
speccase
Alice Nunn Nurse Palmer
Brooke Stevens Karen'S 1st Friend
Helle K Grimmer Karen'S 2nd Friend
speccase
Michael Alex Science Kid
John Amador 3rd Dude
speccase
Brian Andrews Nerdy Kid
Bob Apisa 1st Cop
Geoffrey Bennett 1st Future Lawyer
speccase
Stanton Davis 2nd Jock
Geoffrey Douglas 2nd Future Lawyer
Paul Feig Hall Monitor
speccase
Anthony Godfrey Valedictorian Kid
Byron Jensen Another Small Kid
speccase
John Kendrick 1st Jock
Tracey Lewis Song Girl
speccase
Joel Sahleen Psychology Kid
speccase
Jamie Shuman 2nd Dude
Yeardley Smith Cheerleader
David Michael Taylor 2nd Nerdy Kid
speccase
Ed Fitzgerald Lead Person
Tangerine Dream Performer
speccase
Howard F Flynn Narration
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Barry Sonnenfeld Director Of Photography
Bernie Abramson Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Gary Huddleston Steadicam Operator Assistant
speccase
Hank Lebo Camera Operator
Robert Labonge 1st Assistant Camera
Robert Morey 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Fred Murphy Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Richard Matheson Screenwriter
Tom Szollosi Screenwriter
Esther Vivante Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

David E Vogel Producer
Aaron Spelling Executive Producer
Alan Greisman Executive Producer
speccase
John Davis Co-Producer
Neal Israel Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Laura Singer-Wolf Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Sylvester Levay Additional Music
Daniel Allen Carlin Music Editor Supervisor
speccase

Assistant Direction

David L. Beanes 1st Assistant Director
Martha Elcan 2nd Assistant Director
David D'Ovidio 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Wendell Winegar Special Effects
Michael A Thompson Special Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Charles D'Amore Key Makeup
Benjamin Douglas Additional Makeup
Frankie Bergman Hairstyles
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Jane Ruhm Costume Designer
Gail Bixby Costume Supervisor (Women)
James R Pigozzi Costume Supervisor (Men)
speccase

Production Designer

William F Matthews Production Designer
Tom Bugenhagen Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Charles Darin Knight Sound Recording Mixer
Charles Bond Sound Utility
Scott Hecker Sound Editor Supervisor
speccase
Mark P. Stoeckinger Sound Editor
Allen Hartz Sound Editor
Jeff Rosen Sound Editor
speccase
David Kulczycki Sound Editor
John Murray Sound Editor Assistant
David A Arnold Sound Editor Assistant
speccase
Richard Marx Adr Editor
Robert Grovenor Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Nancy Nayor Casting
Valerie Mccaffrey Casting Coordinator
Patti Neal Casting Secretary
speccase
Cate Praggastis Casting (Extras)
Cate Praggastis Casting Director (Utah)
Anne Myers Casting Assistant (Extras)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Tom Elliott Stunts
speccase
Jerry Wills Stunts
Buddy Van Horn Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

speccase

Production Companies

Universal Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Mca Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase

Film Production - Main

Richard Lasley Production Illustrator
Teri Fettis Production Coordinator
Dixie Jones Production Coordinator (Utah)
speccase
Ruth A Whittle Production Accountant
Lisa Belt Production Assistant
Laurie Hinzman White Production Assistant
speccase
Karin Mccaughey Production Assistant
Bob Apisa Production Assistant
Rayjean Lewis Production Assistant
speccase
Don Bolger Boom Operator
William Paul Dolly Grip
Derek Garth Dolly Grip
speccase
Al Ochoa Driver
speccase
Steven R Rood Swing Gang
Paul Mckendrick Transportation Captain (Utah)
speccase
Bruce Keeler Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Lynn M Morgan Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Hugh E Conlon Construction Foreman
Rudy Reachi Property Master
Rick Walker Property Master Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Kevin Kelley Lighting Technician Chief
Chris O'Neil Chief Lighting Technician Assistant
Ron Hannahs Electical Lighting Technician
speccase
Phil Sloane Electrical Lighting Technician
Leon Reece Electrical Lighting Technician
Jim Miller Electrical Lighting Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Bill Bowling Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sean Abel Caterer Helper
Paul Fonteyn Dga Trainee
speccase
speccase
Charla Dean Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST