skip navigation
Moon Over Parador

Moon Over Parador(1988)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Moon Over Parador A Caribbean government... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Moon Over Parador A Caribbean government... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Paul Mazursky Director
Bill Catching 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Raul Julia Roberto Strausmann
Sonia Braga Madonna
speccase
Jose Lewgoy Archbishop
speccase
Dick Cavett Himself
Ike Pappas Himself
speccase
Edward Asner Himself
Lorin Dreyfuss 1st Dictator
speccase
Nika Bonfim Carmen
David Cale Edgar Low
speccase
Reuven Bar-Yotam Menachem Fein
Rod McCary Gordon Boyd
speccase
Jill Mazursky Assistant Director
Nina Fineman Casting Secretary
speccase
Vera Buono Nightclub Singer
Ursula Canto Showgirl
Guara Bearded Man
speccase
Giovanna Gold Carnival Girl
Carlos Augusto Strasser Drunk On Street
Betsy Mazursky Woman At Buffet
speccase
Nelson Xavier General Sinaldo
Mario Guimaraes Umberto Solar
Nildo Parente Gray Man
speccase
Jorge Cherques Family Member
Neville Dealmeida Family Member
Renato Coutinho Family Member
speccase
Catalano Family Member
Helio Souto Family Member
Patricio Guzmán Family Member
speccase
Levi Dasilva Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Donald M. McAlpine Director Of Photography
Sergio Leandro Camera Assistant
Luiz Campos Camera Assistant
speccase
Maritza Caneca Camera Assistant
David Burr Camera Operator
Lucio Kodato Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Robert Agganis 1st Assistant Camera
Michael Herzmark Principal Video Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Leonidas Capetanos Screenwriter
Paul Mazursky Screenwriter
Charles G. Booth From Story
speccase
Cynnie Troup Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Paul Mazursky Producer
Lindsay Flickinger Associate Producer
Gary Shusett Associate Producer
speccase
Pato Guzman Co-Producer
Geoffrey Taylor Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Paula Mckee Assistant Editor
Gina Lombardo Assistant Editor
speccase
Gisella Demello Editorial Assistant (Brazil)
Regina Darocha Editorial Assistant (Brazil)
Joni Nartof Editorial Assistant (Brazil)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Joel Moss Music Recording
Maurice Jarre Music Conductor
speccase
L Barday Song ("Ni Te Tango, Ni Ti Olvido")
Cole Porter Song ("Begin The Beguine")
Consuelo Velazquez Song ("Besame Mucho")
speccase
Sunny Skylar Song ("Besame Mucho")
Julio Iglesias Song Performer ("Ni Te Tango, Ni Ti Olvido")
Sammy Davis Jr. Song Performer ("Begin The Beguine")
speccase
David Hadges Music Producer And Coordinator (Brazil)
Marcio Montarroyos Music Arranger (Military Band)
Daniel Allen Carlin Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Wayne Fitzgerald Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Irby Smith 1st Assistant Director
James Skotchdopole 2nd Assistant Director
Jose Joaquim Salles 1st Assistant Director (Brazil)
speccase
Aluizio Abranches Assistant Director
Vicente Amorim Assistant Director
Ana Luis Muyaert Assistant Director
speccase
Eusebio Moreira Assistant Director
Andrea Queiroga Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Bianca Rossini Choreography
speccase

Art Director

Markos Flaksman Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Clay Pinney Special Effects
Glenn Evans Special Effects
George M Zamora Special Effects
speccase
Pat Domenico Special Effects Supervisor
Allen Hall Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Dennis Liddiard Makeup Assistant
Roberto Fernandez Makeup Assistant
speccase
Wilson Pimenta Hairstyles
Ziggy Geike Hair Design (Richard Dreyfuss)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Albert Wolsky Costume Designer
Billy Accioly Costumer (Men)
Mara Lopes Costumer (Women)
speccase
Michael Dennison Wardrobe Supervisor
Gloria Hartenstein Wardrobe Supervisor Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Glinston Paiva Sculpture Plasterer
Jose Couto Sculpture Plasterer
Tom Southwell Sketch Artist
speccase
Heloisa Farias Graphics
Alexandre Meyer Set Decorator
Yeda Lewinsohn Set Decorator Assistant
speccase
Rachel Arruda Set Decorator Assistant
Leonardo Muller Set Decorator Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Pato Guzman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

James E Webb Sound Recording Mixer
Steve Maslow Sound Rerecording Mixer
Gregg Landaker Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Grover Helsley Sound Rerecording Mixer
Gary Ritchie Sound Rerecording
Robert Nichols Sound Rerecording
speccase
Romeu Quinto Sound Utility
Scott Macpherson Sound Recording Engineer Assistant
John Stacy Sound Editor Supervisor
speccase
George Fredrick Sound Editor
Don Malouf Sound Editor
Kyle Wright Sound Editor
speccase
David A. Whittaker Sound Editor
Ian Macgregor-Scott Sound Editor
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Editor
speccase
Greg Stacy Sound Editor
Dan Payton Sound Editor Assistant
James Moriana Foley Editor
speccase
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Editor
Gary D Rogers Foley Editor
Norman Schwartz Post-Production Dialogue
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Flavio R Tambellini Casting (Brazil)
Kim Allen Casting Assistant (Los Angeles)
speccase
Carmen Gomes Casting Assistant
Joao Henrique Jardim Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Bill Catching Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Booker Mcclay Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Goldwyn Sound Facility Production Company
Record Plant Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Mca Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Judi Rosner Production Coordinator
Javier Orce Costumer Assistant
Eustaquio Kalil Costumer Assistant
speccase
Randy Johnson Boom Operator
Douglas Vaughan Boom Operator
Lester Bishop Dolly Grip
speccase
Charles Brown Key Grip
speccase
Lucia Braga Swing Gang
Colonel Carlos Reis Technical Advisor (Military)
speccase
Colonel Flavio Terra Technical Advisor (Military)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John C Broderick Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Rene Magalhaes Construction Coordinator
Barry Bedig Property Master
Stan Cockerell Property Master Assistant
speccase
Wagner Tavaes Property Assistant
Patricia Spyer Property Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Tony Grillo Generator Operator
Stephen Johnstone Bestboy Electrician
Luiz Cruvinel Electrician
speccase
Marcio Dasilva Electrician
Mario Rinaldi Electrician
Cesar Dasilva Electrician
speccase
Paulao Souza Electrician
Vitor Neves Chief Studio Electrician
Warren Mearns Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Paulo Violeta Video Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Arial

James W Gavin Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Moonstar Greene Post-Production Assistant
Phil Hetos Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Angelo Gastal Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Marcello Torres Location Manager Assistant
Johnny Bartolo Location Manager Assistant
Rubens Silva Location Manager Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Roberto Bakker Production Manager Assistant
Elizabeth Sayre Assistant (To Paul Mazursky)
Lisa G Schillingburg Assistant (To Producers)
speccase
Patrick Russ Assistant (To Maurice Jarre)
Marillia Carneiro Costume Designer Associate
Harry Curtis Costume Designer Assistant
speccase
Marlise Storchi Assistant (To Markos Flaksman)
Antonio Sena Assistant (To Markos Flaksman)
speccase
speccase
Saguin Romeo Various
Elisa Aquino Various
speccase
Chuck Enzen Various
speccase
Jose Land Various
David Marder Various
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST