skip navigation
Max

Max(2015)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Max MORE > $10.95 Regularly $18.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Max MORE > $10.95
Regularly $18.98
buy now

Director

Boaz Yakin Director
speccase

Cinematography

Jack Donnelly Director Of Photography
Stefan Czapsky Director Of Photography
speccase
Ken Ortiz Assistant Camera
Stephen Cook Assistant Camera
speccase
Patrick Quinn Assistant Camera
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera
Sarah Bowman Assistant Camera
speccase
Trevor Tufano Assistant Camera
Keith A Pokorski Assistant Camera
John Verardi Assistant Camera
speccase
Deb Peterson Assistant Camera
Monica Barrios-Smith Assistant Camera
Jemes P Gourley Assistant Camera
speccase
Dave J. Ross Assistant Camera
Jamie Marlowe Assistant Camera
Jamie K Fitzpatrick Assistant Camera
speccase
Gavin Fernandez Assistant Camera
Christian Shonts Assistant Camera
Zsolt Haraszti Assistant Camera
speccase
Jerome Fauci Camera Operator
Eric Tramp Camera Operator
John S Moyer Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
Dan Furst Video
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Boaz Yakin Screenplay
Sheldon Lettich Screenplay
Amber Fritz Script Supervisor
speccase
Amy Sanderson Script Supervisor
Jennifer Carriere Script Supervisor
Kim Berner Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ken Blancato Producer
Boaz Yakin Executive Producer
speccase
Benjamin Ormand Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bill Pankow Editor
Misako Shimizu Assistant Editor
Lucian Johnston Apprentice Editor
speccase

Music

Stephanie Diaz-Matos Music Supervisor
speccase
American Authors Song Performer
speccase
Blake Shelton Song Performer
Skeey Song Performer
Andy Grammer Song Performer
speccase
Dror Mohar Song Performer
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
Paul Linford Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
E. Gedney Webb Music Editor
Robb Boyd Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Mark Anthony Little Assistant Director
Peter Thorell Assistant Director
Alisa Fredericks Assistant Director
speccase
Alice M Peschl Assistant Director
Clint Buckner Assistant Director
Rebecca Strickland Assistant Director
speccase
Kim Kennedy Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Sharon Davis Art Director
Elliott Glick Art Director
speccase

Animation

Ben Wiggs Animator
speccase
Colin Mcevoy Animation Supervisor
Jonathan Knight 2-D Artist
speccase
Guy Penwill Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Alessandro Pieri Visual Effects
Jacky Toh Visual Effects
Huw Whiddon Visual Effects
speccase
Tony Alamo Visual Effects
Wong Kai Wing Visual Effects
Nick Chiang Visual Effects
speccase
Laurie Pellard Visual Effects
Kat Tysoe Visual Effects
Leona Sharkey Visual Effects
speccase
Philip Pendlebury Visual Effects
Nicolas Millot Visual Effects
Sauyan Wong Visual Effects
speccase
Romain Besnard Visual Effects
Sotos Georghiou Visual Effects
Byung Gun Jung Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Huland Visual Effects
Marc Austin Visual Effects
Jason Hue Visual Effects
speccase
Emily Cobb Visual Effects
Mick Harper Visual Effects
Larry Bivins Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Neil Eskuri Visual Effects Supervisor
Neh Jaiswal Visual Effects Producer
Emma Moffat Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Fay Mcconkey Visual Effects Producer
Charlotte Loughnane Visual Effects Producer
Nick Dacey Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Tan Sing Hui Visual Effects Editor
Christopher Talson Visual Effects Editor
Ray Bivins Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Dustin A. Rhinehart Special Effects Technician
Dustin Miller Special Effects Technician
Jeremy Hardin Cg Supervisor
speccase
Nick Rampling Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Tony Elwood Makeup Artist
Michelle Spieler Makeup Artist
speccase
Renee Goodwin Makeup Artist
Wendy Bell Makeup Artist
speccase
Sylvia Hendrix Hair Stylist
Portia Simpson Hair Stylist
speccase
Betty Lou Skinner Hair Stylist
Sara N. Egri Hair Stylist
Iraina Crenshaw Hair Stylist
speccase
P Gail Hensley Hair Stylist
Susan Rene Warnes Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ellen Lutter Costume Designer
Stephen K Randolph Costume Supervisor
Ginger Knussman Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Jennifer Fadel Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Grant Reed Art Department
David Ryder Art Department Coordinator
Anthony Wonsoff Matte Painter
speccase
Guy Williams Matte Painter
Sean Keenan On-Set Dresser
Gregg Perez On-Set Dresser
speccase
Michael Platarote On-Set Dresser
Richard Krish On-Set Dresser
Jordan Foster On-Set Dresser
speccase
Frank Stone Painter
speccase
Craig Barzee Painter
speccase
Mark Baucom Painter
James Wirth Plasterer
speccase
Greg Schmitz Scenic Artist
speccase
Jess L. Johnson Set Costumer
Jordan Johnson Set Costumer
Kenneth Bryant Set Decorator
speccase
Summer Eubanks Set Decorator
Michelle C Harmon Set Designer
Paulo Defreitas, Jr. Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kalina Ivanov Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Robert Hein Supervising Sound Editor
Charlie Campagna Sound Effects
Mariusz Glabinski Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Patrick Cicero Sound Effects Editor
Coll Anderson Sound Effects Editor
Paul Gleeson Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Grant Elder Assistant Sound Editor
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor
Josh Berger Rerecording
speccase
Jacob Camitta Rerecording
Dror Mohar Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Mark Paterson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Angela Organ Adr Editor
Bobbi Banks Adr Editor
Michael Miller Adr Mixer
speccase
Mark DeSimone Adr Mixer
Mitch Dorf Adr Mixer
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
speccase
Brian Bowles Adr Supervisor
Dann Fink Adr Voice Casting
Bruce Winant Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Chase Paris Casting
Ronna Kress Casting Director
speccase
Hannah D'Angerio Casting Associate
Emma Sands-Milsom Casting Assistant
T. Ryan Hill Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Tona B. Dahlquist Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Nick Epper Stunts
speccase
Dale Cannon Stunts
speccase
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator
Cal Johnson Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Brian Machleit Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Korey Budd Production Supervisor
Jason Salzman Production Coordinator
Gail Marks Production Accountant
speccase
Robert Benjamin Production Assistant
Jessica Tyler Segal Production Assistant
Joseph Stephens Boom Operator
speccase
Tim Cargioli Boom Operator
Ben Davidson Best Boy
speccase
Jack Mccollum Best Boy
Jonathan Little Best Boy Grip
Alicia R Elliott Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Philip E Dann Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Adafa El Driver
speccase
Jack Munn Driver
speccase
Adam Hinson Gaffer
Frank J Hart Gang Boss
speccase
Cindy Berry Greensman
Robert Watson Greensman
speccase
Eric Jones Key Grip
Kent Smith Still Photographer
speccase
Peter Taylor Still Photographer
C Benny Dietz Transportation
Chris 'Barefoot' Allen Transportation Captain
speccase
Cheralyn Lambeth Coordinator
S. Ross Mckinnon Coordinator
Ian Sypher Craft Service
speccase
Ernie Montoya Craft Service
Jeremy Read Craft Service
Angelo Jones Craft Service
speccase
Blanche Sypher Craft Service
Paul Barrett Craft Service
Mark Forbes Animal Services
speccase
Ray Beal Animal Trainer
April Mackin Animal Trainer
Mathilde Decagny Animal Trainer
speccase
Larry Payne Animal Trainer
O. J. Knighten Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Doug Coleman Unit Director
Benjamin Ormand Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Phillip Ducker Construction
Scott Noonan Construction
Thomas A Morris Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
speccase
Randy Crabb Foreman
Richard Cole Foreman
speccase
Chad Bond Set Production Assistant
Huntington Daly Set Production Assistant
Patrick Mcelroy Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jesse Dunn Set Production Assistant
Adam M. Lee Set Production Assistant
Kimberly Auron Set Production Assistant
speccase
Amber Givens Set Production Assistant
Chandler Barbee Set Production Assistant
Phil Yarbor Set Production Assistant
speccase
Gillian Albinski Property Master
Chris Bogart Scenery
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jim Cote Best Boy Electric
Thomas H Dean Best Boy Electric
Stephen Mills Best Boy Electric
speccase
Stephen Cabinum Generator Operator
Peter Rodriguez Electrician
Benjamin Baggott Electrician
speccase
Bill Allanson Electrician
Amos Kelso Electrician
Erik Kerr Electrician
speccase
Harley White Electrician
Jacob Clegg Rigging Electrician
Harrison Wright Rigging Electrician
speccase
Mathew Larsen Rigging Electrician
Keith Pickett Rigging Gaffer
Harrison M Palmer Rigging Grip
speccase
Geoff Herbert Rigging Grip
Chris Mcfeely Rigging Grip
Adrienne Brown Rigging Grip
speccase
Rocky Amon Rigging Grip
Brian Knox Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator
Anthony Morone Post-Production Assistant
speccase
John Diesso Film Lab
speccase
Jason Johnson Film Lab
Tom Poole Colorist
speccase
Jan Van De Laar Compositing Supervisor
Oliver Atherton Compositing Supervisor
Mike Brazelton Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Matt Storm Assistant Location Manager
Ellen Pfirrmann Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Amy Herman Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Scout

Wendy Fishman Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

Ian Easterbrook Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Scott Clackum Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sarah Gray Accounting Assistant
Ashton Blessing Accounting Assistant
Todd Hergott Armourer
speccase
Laura Milosch Assistant
Charles Long Caterer
speccase
Cat Stone Product Placement
Adam M. Stone Product Placement
speccase
Benjamin Carlson Visual Effects Coordinator
Lau Choon Ming Matchmove Artist
Mike Sexton Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Danielle Siah Rotoscope Artist
Gonzalo Sanchez Compositor
Kathy Lewis Payroll Accountant
speccase
James Foster Compositor
speccase
Mary Stroumpouli Compositor
Christopher Michael Coupe Matchmove Artist
Yue Jun Xian Rotoscope Artist
speccase
Stephanie Kelly Compositor
Siddharth Shah Compositor
speccase
Matthew Kee Matchmove Artist
Seng Kiat Tan Matchmove Artist
Yong Jie Wong Matchmove Artist
speccase
Chuan Xiong Sim Rotoscope Artist
Brandon Lewis Accounting Clerk
Stephanie Adams Studio Teacher
speccase
Zachary Lo Compositor
Collin Hee Matchmove Artist
Luca Mignardi Compositor
speccase
Matthew Crowe Matchmove Artist
Chan Ee Jien Visual Effects Coordinator
Alexandre Bain Compositor
speccase
Upasana Shanker Compositor
Dan Pearce Compositor
Tara Roseblade Compositor
speccase
Tom Hocking Compositor
John Skoglund Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Michael Cavell Production Sound Mixer
Wayne Er Matchmove Artist
Meghann Fowler Art Department Assistant
speccase
Joanne Tai Rotoscope Artist
Stephen Kennedy Compositor
Helen Wood Compositor
speccase
Francesco Cosatti Compositor
Sanju Travis Compositor
speccase
Jonathan S Gaynor Production Sound Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST