skip navigation
Heart Of Darkness

Heart Of Darkness(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Heart Of Darknes... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Nicolas Roeg Director
speccase

Cast

Tim Roth Marlow
Iman Black Beauty
speccase
James Fox Gosse
Morten Faldaas Harlequin
speccase
Jan Triska White Agent
Alan Scarfe Captain Fenard
speccase
Timothy Bateson Accountant
John Savident Company Director
speccase
Charles Kay Secretary
speccase
James V Kent Lead Person
Hugo Brackenbury Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Tony Richmond Director Of Photography
Ricardo Jacques Gale Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Ricardo Jacques Gale Camera Operator
speccase
Edward Gold Camera Operator
Colin Corby Camera Operator
Art Brown Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
Todd Beveridge Assistant Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Benedict Fitzgerald Screenwriter
Tracy Young Script Supervisor
Mary Holdsworth Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Rick Rosenberg Producer
Luc Roeg Producer (London)
speccase
James Westman Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Tristan Brighty Assistant Editor
Rusty Tinsley Dialogue Editor
speccase
Mark Steele Dialogue Editor
Charles Beith Dialogue Editor
J Michael Hooser Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Christopher Palmer Original Music
speccase
David Franco Music Supervisor
Edward Shearmur Music Producer
Allan K Rosen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Donald P H Eaton Assistant Director
David S Cass Assistant Director
Joaquin Silva Assistant Director
speccase
Waldo Roeg Assistant Director
Max Keene Assistant Director
Stuart Renfrew Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

David Crank Art Director
Sydney Sharpe Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Laurencio Cordero B Special Effects Coordinator
Matt Vogel Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Doug White Makeup
Fae Hammond Makeup Supervisor
speccase
Belinda Parrish Makeup Assistant
Belinda Parrish Hair Assistant
speccase
Stayce Branche Hair Stylist
Christine Curry Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Deborah Everton Costume Designer
Tom Rand Costume Designer
Robert J Iannaccone Costume Supervisor
speccase
Richard Pointing Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Mentor Huebner Art Department
Jamie Bishop On-Set Dresser
Jeff Debell On-Set Dresser
speccase
Richard Smedley On-Set Dresser
Sonya Ooten Set Costumer
Brenna Gibson Set Costumer
speccase
Charlotte Lestern Set Costumer
Amy Wells Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Paul Peters Production Designer
David Brockhurst Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Joseph Melody Sound Editor
Gary Macheel Sound Effects Editor
Timothy Terusa Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Rick Steele Sound Effects Editor
Walter S Hoylman Sound Mixer
Peter Glossop Sound Mixer
speccase
Robert W Glass Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard D Rogers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Grover Helsley Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ron Bedrosian Foley Mixer
Kristi Johns Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Celestia Fox Casting
Hayley Murt Casting Assistant
Lou Nicolait Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase

Stunts

Marvin Walters Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Echo Films Services Production Company
speccase
Ryder Sound Services Inc Production Company
Unique Catering Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Turner Home Entertainment Company Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Nicky Kentish Barnes Line Producer (London)
Andrew S Loo Production Coordinator
Karin Padgham Production Coordinator
speccase
Dona Harter Williams Production Accountant
Andy Hennigan Production Accountant
Steven Westman Production Assistant
speccase
Sean Futterman Production Assistant
Mandy Lopez Production Assistant
David L Rosenberg Production Assistant
speccase
Sholto Roeg Production Assistant
John Clements Production Assistant
Gordon K Kee Production Auditor
speccase
Walter Anderson Boom Operator
Martin Trevis Boom Operator
Paul Wells Best Boy
speccase
Roy Hyatt Driver
Colin Brown Driver
speccase
Buzz Jochheim Key Grip
speccase
Erik Heinila Photography
Peter Kernot Photography
Enid Schildkraut Technical Advisor
speccase
Felipe Mariscal Transportation Captain
Javier Gunther Transportation Coordinator
Sarah Flack Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Stewart Krohn Unit Manager
James Westman Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Anthony Joseph Construction Manager
Roger Irvin Construction Coordinator
Tom Lawson Foreman
speccase
Alan Philips Foreman
Wayne Gee Set Production Assistant
Matthew Baker Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ron Downing Property Master
Ty Teiger Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Gary Burritt Negative Cutting
Teri Renteria Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

Alexander King Location Manager
Sue Quinn Location Manager
speccase

Location Casting

Susan Bluestein Location Casting
speccase

Misc. Crew

James Wilberger Acknowledgment
Ralph Berge Acknowledgment
Tina Threadgill Assistant
speccase
Wendy Murray Assistant
Cathy Nilsen Consultant
speccase
Vivien Thomas Consultant
Lukowa Kidima Interpreter
speccase
Ann Crump Other
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
Joseph Conrad Source Material (From Novel)
James Clark Various
speccase
Ann Crump Various
speccase
Jeremy Jones Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST