skip navigation
Expendables 3, The

Expendables 3, The(2014)

Also Known As: Cehennem Melekleri 3 | Eroi de sacrificiu 3 | Expendables - A felldozhatk 3., The | Expendables 3 | I mercenari 3 - The Expendables | Les sacrifis 3 | Los indestructibles 3 | Los mercenarios 3 | Neizncinmie 3 | Nesunaikinami 3 | Niezniszczalni 3 | Os Mercenrios 3 | 3 |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Years ago, Barney Ross co-founded the Expendables with Conrad Stonebanks. After Stonebanks became an arms dealer, Ross was forced to kill him or so he thought. Now, Stonebanks is back and he's on a mission to end the Expendables. Ross decides that the way to fight old blood is with new blood, so he assembles a team of younger, faster, more tech-savvy recruits. The battle to topple Stonebanks becomes a clash of old-school methods vs. high-tech expertise.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG-13 Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2014 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  MILLENNIUM FILMS
Sound:  Production Co:  Filmotechnic International Corp. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Cleared By Ashley, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Light Iron Digital, Llc .....Production Company, Fotokem Film & Video .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Wildfire Sonic Magic .....Production Company, Audiolink, Ltd. .....Production Company, Audiolink .....Production Company, Comerica Entertainment Group .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Film Finances, Inc. .....Production Company, Mirada .....Production Company, Branded Entertainment Network .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Atomic Fiction .....Production Company, Talent Partners Casting .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Camera Revolution .....Production Company, Arri Group .....Production Company, Worldwide Fx .....Production Company, Ghost Vfx .....Production Company, Cineworks Digital Studios, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Hammerhead Productions, Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Millennium Films .....Production Company, .....Production Company, ShutterStock .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Technicolor .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Nu Boyana Film Studios .....Production Company, Prime Focus Vfx .....Production Company, Millennium Films .....Studio, Odeon S.A. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Alfa Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Sf Norge .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Cines Unidos .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, Eone .....Foreign Video Distributor, Monolith Films Sp. Z O.O. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Cine .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Ascot Elite Entertainment Group .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, RCV Distribution .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Pro Film & Video Distribution Ltd .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, SF Studios .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Noble Entertainment (Sweden) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, China Film Group .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lionsgate .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Les Films Sville .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, United International Pictures .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Gussi Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Millennium Films .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Empire .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Medyavizyon .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Golden Village .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Bontonfilm .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Future Film, Ltd. (Finland) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Millennium Films .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (GPI) .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, California Filmes .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lionsgate .....Domestic Video Distributor, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, MediaPro Pictures .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Village Roadshow Limited .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Shochiku Company, Ltd. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Medyavizyon Film .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Myndform .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, M Pictures Entertainment .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Entertainment One .....Foreign Video Distributor, Gulf Film, Llc .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Entertainment One .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Metropolitan Filmexport .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Viva Entertainment, Inc. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Universal Pictures International .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, NOS Audiovisuals .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Lionsgate U.K. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: