skip navigation
Homesman, The

Homesman, The(2014)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Cinematography

Rodrigo Prieto Director Of Photography
speccase
Loan Phan Camera
speccase
Zoran Veselic Camera Assistant
speccase
Liza Bambenek Camera Assistant
Charlie Newberry Camera Assistant
Chip Byrd Camera Assistant
speccase
Cherilyn Barnard Assistant Camera
Corey Weintraub Assistant Camera
speccase
Robert Presley Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Wesley Oliver Screenplay
Kieran Fitzgerald Screenplay
Glendon Swarthout Source Material
speccase
Pam Fuller Vasquez Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Peter Brant Producer
Luc Besson Producer
speccase
Brian Kennedy Producer
Deborah Dobson Bach Executive Producer
Michael Fitzgerald Executive Producer
speccase
G. Hughes Abell Executive Producer
Brian Kennedy Executive Producer
Richard Romero Executive Producer
speccase
Richard Romero Associate Producer
Larry Madaras Associate Producer
speccase
Seth Kleinberg Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Julie Garces Assistant Editor
speccase
Justin Geoffroy Assistant Editor
Shawn Wayman Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Austin Leonard Jones Music Supervisor
speccase
Caroline Lagerfelt Song Performer
Hilary Swank Song Performer
Sonja Richter Song Performer
speccase
Sachie Capitani Song Performer
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
Buck Sanders Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Jim Schultz Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Philip Hardage Assistant Director
Kevin Black Assistant Director
Jai James Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Guy Barnes Art Director
Rosario Provenza Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Cyrus Mccray Special Effects
Barry Mcqueary Visual Effects
Geoffrey C Martin Visual Effects
speccase
Alan Roberts Visual Effects
Shawn Wayman Visual Effects
Gonzalo Escudero Visual Effects
speccase
Helen Marti Donoghue Visual Effects
Berta Coderch Visual Effects
Blair Foord Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Felix Berges Visual Effects Supervisor
Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects Producer
Juan Luis Gorjón Cg Supervisor
speccase
Isaac De La Pompa Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Micah Laine Makeup
Jonathan Shroyer Makeup Artist
speccase
Cory Welk Makeup Artist
Pepper Janes Gallegos Makeup Artist
speccase
Debra Clair Hair Stylist
Vanessa Sharp Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Lahly Poore Costume Designer
Emily Egge Costume Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Erica Ciaglia Wardrobe
Michael Sloan Wardrobe
speccase
Wynema Chavez Wardrobe
Vivian Baker Wardrobe
Lois Dearmond Wardrobe
speccase
Judi Chang Wardrobe
Debra Chapman Wardrobe
Helen Fuller Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Heidi Mayfield Art Department
Brian Austin Wenrich Art Department Coordinator
Alan Chao Graphic Designer
speccase
Linda R Gore On-Set Dresser
Jeremy Chiordi On-Set Dresser
David Trujillo On-Set Dresser
speccase
Gregg Davidson On-Set Dresser
Ester Kim On-Set Dresser
Rick Mobbs Painter
speccase
Seth Longo Painter
speccase
Jacob Murphy Painter
speccase
Tony Beck Painter
speccase
Andrew Terry Painter
Randy Ortega Scenic Artist
speccase
Bradford Booth Set Costumer
Claire Sandrin Set Costumer
Mara Herdmann Set Costumer
speccase
Joy Ramsey Set Costumer
Aleah Ames Set Costumer
Wendy Ozols-Barnes Set Decorator
speccase
Amahl H Lovato Set Designer
Mark Bristol Storyboard Artist
John C Cameron Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Derek Vanderhorst Sound Design
Phil Barrie Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jim Schultz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Bach Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Beggs Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Chris Navarro Adr Mixer
speccase
Michael Miller Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director
Leslie Woo Casting Associate
Tammy L Smith Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Claire Dempsey Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Bobby Burns Stunts
Kim Koscki Stunts
Dale Gibson Stunts
speccase
speccase
Ann Scott Stunts
Bill Burton Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Efilm Production Company
Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
speccase
El Ranchito Production Company
Europacorp Production Company
speccase
Ithaca Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Mario's Catering Production Company
speccase
Production Company
A-List Animals Production Company
Audio Head Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Pop Sound Production Company
Independent Films (If) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Europacorp Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Scanbox Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
California Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lionsgate Domestic Video Distributor
Mongrel Media Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Bir Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Scanbox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Europacorp Financier
Praesens-Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
Domestic Distribution Rights
Roadside Attractions Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Universum Film Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Vertice Cine Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Uk Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Kino Swiat International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Métropole Films Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Belga Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Deborah Dobson Bach Line Producer
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator
speccase
Clayton Null Best Boy Grip
Chip Clanton Assistant Production Coordinator
Eric Steinig Dolly Grip
speccase
Harland Espeset Dolly Grip
speccase
Richard Pink Engineer
James Marks Engineer
Anthony Suarez Engineer
speccase
Ian Curry Engineer
Allen Eaves Engineer
speccase
Louis Nelson Engineer
Rob Lueker Engineer
speccase
Michael Vetter Engineer
John Stearns Engineer
speccase
speccase
David Long Driver
speccase
Kent Boyer Driver
James Foley Driver
speccase
Wayne Ray Driver
Josh Foley Driver
speccase
speccase
Pete Dzek Driver
Leon Lebow Driver
speccase
Ofisa Isaia Driver
Kyle Segura Driver
speccase
Mark Webb Driver
speccase
John Wiese Driver
Joel Wright Driver
speccase
Penny Hicks Driver
speccase
Alex Strand Driver
speccase
speccase
Rita Lundin Driver
speccase
James Duddy Greensman
Paul Judges Greensman
speccase
Johnny Long Greensman
speccase
Wayne Adams Project Manager
Dawn Laurel Jones Still Photographer
speccase
Bobbie Collis Transportation
Carl Goodwin Transportation
Terry Collis Transportation Captain
speccase
Mark Dometrovich Transportation Captain
Patrick Reynolds Transportation Coordinator
Stephanie Beman Craft Service
speccase
Britney Lozano Craft Service
Hector Gonzalez Craft Service
Allison Jandreau-Heil Craft Service
speccase
Khalic Nance Craft Service
Mickey Browne Craft Service
Cody M Smith Animal Services
speccase
Paul Harman Sign Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Anne Johns Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Shawn Caffrey Construction
Darren Gibson Construction
Leonard J Sanchez Construction
speccase
Ronald O Jaynes Construction Coordinator
speccase
Kathryn Olguin Set Production Assistant
Noah Hauser Set Production Assistant
speccase
Anthony Pelot Set Production Assistant
Wes Stallcup Set Production Assistant
Colin Garza Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ryan Brunner Set Production Assistant
Keith Walters Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

James R Tynes Chief Lighting Technician
Jordan Tyson Rigging Electrician
Jimmy Herring Rigging Electrician
speccase
Garret Dawson Rigging Electrician
Tim Chang Rigging Electrician
Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Greg Davis Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Scott Wetzel Video Assist/Playback
Mike Fernandez Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Elodie Ichter Colorist
Yvan Lucas Colorist
Llufs Castells Compositing Supervisor
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Steve Aguino Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Kai Thorup Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Thomas Meade Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Rebecca Puck Stair Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ruba Kharuf Accounting Assistant
Kris Strube Assistant
Matt Lankes Assistant
speccase
Bradley Barnes Assistant
Adrian Engel Assistant
speccase
Matthew Kunau Consultant
Penelope Glass Legal Services
speccase
Blake Hughes Office Assistant
Mark Sanchez Wrangler
Raleigh Wilson Wrangler
speccase
Morgan Bateman Wrangler
Erin Shelley Wrangler
Mark Warrick Wrangler
speccase
Noel Phillips Wrangler
Carlos Trijueque Compositor
speccase
Paula Rubio Compositor
Lucas Moore Studio Teacher
Jaume Creus Compositor
speccase
Ruben Sanz Technical Manager
Yolanda Rubio Compositor
speccase
Anibal Del Busto Compositor
Edu Puertas Compositor
speccase
Giovanna Anderson Art Department Assistant
speccase
Ramon Ramos Compositor
speccase
David Esteve Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST