skip navigation
Homesman, The

Homesman, The(2014)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Cinematography

Rodrigo Prieto Director Of Photography
speccase
Loan Phan Camera
speccase
Chip Byrd Camera Assistant
speccase
Zoran Veselic Camera Assistant
Liza Bambenek Camera Assistant
Charlie Newberry Camera Assistant
speccase
Corey Weintraub Assistant Camera
Cherilyn Barnard Assistant Camera
speccase
Robert Presley Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Wesley Oliver Screenplay
Kieran Fitzgerald Screenplay
Glendon Swarthout Source Material
speccase
Pam Fuller Vasquez Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Peter Brant Producer
Brian Kennedy Producer
Luc Besson Producer
speccase
Richard Romero Executive Producer
Michael Fitzgerald Executive Producer
speccase
Brian Kennedy Executive Producer
Deborah Dobson Bach Executive Producer
G. Hughes Abell Executive Producer
speccase
Richard Romero Associate Producer
Larry Madaras Associate Producer
speccase
Seth Kleinberg Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Justin Geoffroy Assistant Editor
speccase
Julie Garces Assistant Editor
Shawn Wayman Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Austin Leonard Jones Music Supervisor
speccase
Sachie Capitani Song Performer
Hilary Swank Song Performer
Sonja Richter Song Performer
speccase
Caroline Lagerfelt Song Performer
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
Buck Sanders Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Jim Schultz Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Philip Hardage Assistant Director
Jai James Assistant Director
Kevin Black Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Guy Barnes Art Director
Rosario Provenza Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Cyrus Mccray Special Effects
Alan Roberts Visual Effects
Gonzalo Escudero Visual Effects
speccase
Shawn Wayman Visual Effects
Berta Coderch Visual Effects
Helen Marti Donoghue Visual Effects
speccase
Geoffrey C Martin Visual Effects
Barry Mcqueary Visual Effects
Blair Foord Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Felix Berges Visual Effects Supervisor
Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects Producer
Juan Luis Gorjón Cg Supervisor
speccase
Isaac De La Pompa Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Micah Laine Makeup
Pepper Janes Gallegos Makeup Artist
speccase
Jonathan Shroyer Makeup Artist
Cory Welk Makeup Artist
speccase
Melissa A Yonkey Hair Stylist
speccase
Vanessa Sharp Hair Stylist
Debra Clair Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Lahly Poore Costume Designer
Emily Egge Costume Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Lois Dearmond Wardrobe
Michael Sloan Wardrobe
Helen Fuller Wardrobe
speccase
Vivian Baker Wardrobe
Wynema Chavez Wardrobe
Erica Ciaglia Wardrobe
speccase
Debra Chapman Wardrobe
Judi Chang Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Heidi Mayfield Art Department
Brian Austin Wenrich Art Department Coordinator
Alan Chao Graphic Designer
speccase
Ester Kim On-Set Dresser
David Trujillo On-Set Dresser
Jeremy Chiordi On-Set Dresser
speccase
Gregg Davidson On-Set Dresser
Linda R Gore On-Set Dresser
speccase
Tony Beck Painter
speccase
Andrew Terry Painter
speccase
Rick Mobbs Painter
Seth Longo Painter
Randy Ortega Scenic Artist
speccase
Mara Herdmann Set Costumer
Bradford Booth Set Costumer
Joy Ramsey Set Costumer
speccase
Claire Sandrin Set Costumer
Aleah Ames Set Costumer
Wendy Ozols-Barnes Set Decorator
speccase
Amahl H Lovato Set Designer
Mark Bristol Storyboard Artist
John C Cameron Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Derek Vanderhorst Sound Design
Phil Barrie Sound Effects Editor
speccase
David Bach Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Beggs Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jim Schultz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Chris Navarro Adr Mixer
speccase
Michael Miller Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director
Leslie Woo Casting Associate
Tammy L Smith Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Claire Dempsey Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Ann Scott Stunts
Kim Koscki Stunts
speccase
Bobby Burns Stunts
Dale Gibson Stunts
speccase
Bill Burton Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Mario's Catering Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Ithaca Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Audio Head Production Company
A-List Animals Production Company
Europacorp Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Pop Sound Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
speccase
El Ranchito Production Company
Efilm Production Company
Europacorp Financier
speccase
Mongrel Media Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lionsgate Domestic Video Distributor
Bir Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kino Swiat International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Independent Films (If) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Distribution Rights
speccase
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Praesens-Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Europacorp Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
California Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Belga Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universum Film Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Scanbox Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Scanbox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
Roadside Attractions Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Uk Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Vertice Cine Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Métropole Films Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Entertainment One Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Deborah Dobson Bach Line Producer
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator
speccase
Clayton Null Best Boy Grip
Chip Clanton Assistant Production Coordinator
Eric Steinig Dolly Grip
speccase
Harland Espeset Dolly Grip
Richard Pink Engineer
speccase
John Stearns Engineer
Anthony Suarez Engineer
speccase
Allen Eaves Engineer
Louis Nelson Engineer
speccase
Ian Curry Engineer
speccase
Michael Vetter Engineer
Rob Lueker Engineer
James Marks Engineer
speccase
Rita Lundin Driver
Wayne Ray Driver
speccase
James Foley Driver
speccase
Kent Boyer Driver
Alex Strand Driver
speccase
speccase
David Long Driver
speccase
Josh Foley Driver
Bob Carter Driver
speccase
speccase
Leon Lebow Driver
Ofisa Isaia Driver
Kyle Segura Driver
speccase
Joel Wright Driver
speccase
Penny Hicks Driver
speccase
speccase
Mark Webb Driver
John Wiese Driver
speccase
Pete Dzek Driver
speccase
Paul Judges Greensman
speccase
James Duddy Greensman
Johnny Long Greensman
speccase
speccase
Wayne Adams Project Manager
Dawn Laurel Jones Still Photographer
speccase
Carl Goodwin Transportation
Bobbie Collis Transportation
Terry Collis Transportation Captain
speccase
Mark Dometrovich Transportation Captain
Patrick Reynolds Transportation Coordinator
Allison Jandreau-Heil Craft Service
speccase
Mickey Browne Craft Service
Britney Lozano Craft Service
Khalic Nance Craft Service
speccase
Hector Gonzalez Craft Service
Stephanie Beman Craft Service
Cody M Smith Animal Services
speccase
Paul Harman Sign Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Anne Johns Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Shawn Caffrey Construction
Leonard J Sanchez Construction
Darren Gibson Construction
speccase
Ronald O Jaynes Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Rick Pena Props
speccase
speccase
Colin Garza Set Production Assistant
Ryan Brunner Set Production Assistant
speccase
Noah Hauser Set Production Assistant
Kathryn Olguin Set Production Assistant
Anthony Pelot Set Production Assistant
speccase
Wes Stallcup Set Production Assistant
Keith Walters Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

James R Tynes Chief Lighting Technician
Jimmy Herring Rigging Electrician
Garret Dawson Rigging Electrician
speccase
Tim Chang Rigging Electrician
Jordan Tyson Rigging Electrician
Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Greg Davis Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Mike Fernandez Video Assist/Playback
Scott Wetzel Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Elodie Ichter Colorist
Yvan Lucas Colorist
Lluis Castells Compositing Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Rebecca Puck Stair Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Kai Thorup Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Thomas Meade Assistant Location Manager
Steve Aguino Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ruba Kharuf Accounting Assistant
Joel Kirton Assistant
speccase
Kris Strube Assistant
Matt Lankes Assistant
Bradley Barnes Assistant
speccase
Matthew Kunau Consultant
Penelope Glass Legal Services
speccase
Blake Hughes Office Assistant
Mark Sanchez Wrangler
Noel Phillips Wrangler
speccase
Raleigh Wilson Wrangler
Mark Warrick Wrangler
Morgan Bateman Wrangler
speccase
Erin Shelley Wrangler
Edu Puertas Compositor
speccase
Ramon Ramos Compositor
Yolanda Rubio Compositor
Anibal Del Busto Compositor
speccase
Paula Rubio Compositor
Lucas Moore Studio Teacher
speccase
David Esteve Compositor
Jaume Creus Compositor
speccase
Giovanna Anderson Art Department Assistant
speccase
Ruben Sanz Technical Manager
Carlos Trijueque Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST