skip navigation
Homesman, The

Homesman, The(2014)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Cinematography

Rodrigo Prieto Director Of Photography
speccase
Loan Phan Camera
Zoran Veselic Camera Assistant
speccase
Charlie Newberry Camera Assistant
Liza Bambenek Camera Assistant
Chip Byrd Camera Assistant
speccase
Corey Weintraub Assistant Camera
Cherilyn Barnard Assistant Camera
speccase
Robert Presley Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Kieran Fitzgerald Screenplay
Wesley Oliver Screenplay
Glendon Swarthout Source Material
speccase
Pam Fuller Vasquez Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Luc Besson Producer
Peter Brant Producer
speccase
Brian Kennedy Producer
Richard Romero Executive Producer
Brian Kennedy Executive Producer
speccase
Michael Fitzgerald Executive Producer
Deborah Dobson Bach Executive Producer
G. Hughes Abell Executive Producer
speccase
Larry Madaras Associate Producer
Richard Romero Associate Producer
speccase
Seth Kleinberg Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Justin Geoffroy Assistant Editor
speccase
Julie Garces Assistant Editor
Shawn Wayman Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Austin Leonard Jones Music Supervisor
speccase
Sachie Capitani Song Performer
Hilary Swank Song Performer
Caroline Lagerfelt Song Performer
speccase
Sonja Richter Song Performer
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
Buck Sanders Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Jim Schultz Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Kevin Black Assistant Director
Philip Hardage Assistant Director
Jai James Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Guy Barnes Art Director
Rosario Provenza Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Cyrus Mccray Special Effects
Shawn Wayman Visual Effects
Gonzalo Escudero Visual Effects
speccase
Helen Marti Donoghue Visual Effects
Alan Roberts Visual Effects
Geoffrey C Martin Visual Effects
speccase
Berta Coderch Visual Effects
Barry Mcqueary Visual Effects
Blair Foord Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Felix Berges Visual Effects Supervisor
Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects Producer
Juan Luis Gorjón Cg Supervisor
speccase
Isaac De La Pompa Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Cory Welk Makeup Artist
speccase
Jonathan Shroyer Makeup Artist
Pepper Janes Gallegos Makeup Artist
speccase
Debra Clair Hair Stylist
speccase
Vanessa Sharp Hair Stylist
Melissa A Yonkey Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Lahly Poore Costume Designer
Emily Egge Costume Supervisor
speccase
speccase
Debra Chapman Wardrobe
Helen Fuller Wardrobe
speccase
Wynema Chavez Wardrobe
Vivian Baker Wardrobe
Judi Chang Wardrobe
speccase
Erica Ciaglia Wardrobe
Lois Dearmond Wardrobe
Michael Sloan Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Heidi Mayfield Art Department
Brian Austin Wenrich Art Department Coordinator
Alan Chao Graphic Designer
speccase
Ester Kim On-Set Dresser
Gregg Davidson On-Set Dresser
Jeremy Chiordi On-Set Dresser
speccase
Linda R Gore On-Set Dresser
David Trujillo On-Set Dresser
speccase
Andrew Terry Painter
Tony Beck Painter
speccase
Rick Mobbs Painter
Seth Longo Painter
speccase
Jacob Murphy Painter
Randy Ortega Scenic Artist
speccase
Bradford Booth Set Costumer
Joy Ramsey Set Costumer
Claire Sandrin Set Costumer
speccase
Aleah Ames Set Costumer
Mara Herdmann Set Costumer
Wendy Ozols-Barnes Set Decorator
speccase
Amahl H Lovato Set Designer
Mark Bristol Storyboard Artist
John C Cameron Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Derek Vanderhorst Sound Design
Phil Barrie Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jim Schultz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Bach Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Richard Beggs Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Chris Navarro Adr Mixer
speccase
Michael Miller Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director
Leslie Woo Casting Associate
Tammy L Smith Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Claire Dempsey Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Kim Koscki Stunts
Bobby Burns Stunts
speccase
Ann Scott Stunts
speccase
Dale Gibson Stunts
Bill Burton Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Europacorp Production Company
Pop Sound Production Company
speccase
Mario's Catering Production Company
Production Company
A-List Animals Production Company
speccase
Efilm Production Company
Audio Head Production Company
Ithaca Pictures Production Company
speccase
Production Company
El Ranchito Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
speccase
Scanbox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Constantin Film Development, Inc. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Roadside Attractions Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Independent Films (If) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Métropole Films Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Praesens-Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Kino Swiat International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Europacorp Financier
speccase
Europacorp Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Belga Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
California Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Bir Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Domestic Distribution Rights
Universum Film Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Vertice Cine Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Scanbox Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Uk Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Mongrel Media Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Deborah Dobson Bach Line Producer
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator
speccase
Clayton Null Best Boy Grip
Chip Clanton Assistant Production Coordinator
Harland Espeset Dolly Grip
speccase
Eric Steinig Dolly Grip
speccase
Anthony Suarez Engineer
Richard Pink Engineer
Allen Eaves Engineer
speccase
James Marks Engineer
Louis Nelson Engineer
speccase
Ian Curry Engineer
Michael Vetter Engineer
speccase
Rob Lueker Engineer
John Stearns Engineer
speccase
Alex Strand Driver
Wayne Ray Driver
speccase
speccase
Josh Foley Driver
speccase
David Long Driver
Pete Dzek Driver
speccase
Leon Lebow Driver
Ofisa Isaia Driver
speccase
Kyle Segura Driver
speccase
Penny Hicks Driver
speccase
Mark Webb Driver
speccase
John Wiese Driver
Joel Wright Driver
speccase
Rita Lundin Driver
speccase
speccase
Bob Carter Driver
James Foley Driver
speccase
Kent Boyer Driver
speccase
Johnny Long Greensman
speccase
James Duddy Greensman
Paul Judges Greensman
speccase
speccase
Wayne Adams Project Manager
Dawn Laurel Jones Still Photographer
speccase
Carl Goodwin Transportation
Bobbie Collis Transportation
Terry Collis Transportation Captain
speccase
Mark Dometrovich Transportation Captain
Patrick Reynolds Transportation Coordinator
Stephanie Beman Craft Service
speccase
Allison Jandreau-Heil Craft Service
Mickey Browne Craft Service
Hector Gonzalez Craft Service
speccase
Britney Lozano Craft Service
Khalic Nance Craft Service
Cody M Smith Animal Services
speccase
Paul Harman Sign Writer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Anne Johns Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Shawn Caffrey Construction
Leonard J Sanchez Construction
Darren Gibson Construction
speccase
Ronald O Jaynes Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Anthony Pelot Set Production Assistant
Colin Garza Set Production Assistant
speccase
Noah Hauser Set Production Assistant
Ryan Brunner Set Production Assistant
Kathryn Olguin Set Production Assistant
speccase
Wes Stallcup Set Production Assistant
Keith Walters Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

James R Tynes Chief Lighting Technician
Jordan Tyson Rigging Electrician
Tim Chang Rigging Electrician
speccase
Garret Dawson Rigging Electrician
Jimmy Herring Rigging Electrician
Greg Davis Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Lamarr Gray Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Scott Wetzel Video Assist/Playback
Mike Fernandez Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Elodie Ichter Colorist
Yvan Lucas Colorist
Lluis Castells Compositing Supervisor
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Steve Aguino Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Kai Thorup Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Thomas Meade Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Rebecca Puck Stair Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ruba Kharuf Accounting Assistant
Matt Lankes Assistant
Adrian Engel Assistant
speccase
Bradley Barnes Assistant
Kris Strube Assistant
speccase
Joel Kirton Assistant
Matthew Kunau Consultant
speccase
Penelope Glass Legal Services
speccase
Blake Hughes Office Assistant
speccase
Erin Shelley Wrangler
Morgan Bateman Wrangler
Raleigh Wilson Wrangler
speccase
Mark Warrick Wrangler
Noel Phillips Wrangler
Mark Sanchez Wrangler
speccase
Anibal Del Busto Compositor
Ramon Ramos Compositor
speccase
Giovanna Anderson Art Department Assistant
Lucas Moore Studio Teacher
Yolanda Rubio Compositor
speccase
Guillermo Orbe Compositor
speccase
Ruben Sanz Technical Manager
Carlos Trijueque Compositor
speccase
Paula Rubio Compositor
speccase
Jaume Creus Compositor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST