skip navigation
She's Funny That Way

She's Funny That Way(2015)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

She's Funny That Way Gearing up for the production... MORE > $11.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

She's Funny That Way Gearing up for the production... MORE > $11.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Yaron Orbach Director Of Photography
speccase
speccase
Dylan Ball Camera
Caleb Tou Camera Assistant
Scott Tinsley Assistant Camera
speccase
Nicole Cosgrove Assistant Camera
Dave Isern Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Peter Bogdanovich Screenplay
Louise Stratten Screenplay
Jean Paul Chreky Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Noah Baumbach Producer
speccase
Logan Levy Producer
Holly Wiersma Producer
speccase
Wes Anderson Producer
Brice Sanderford Executive Producer
Cassian Elwes Executive Producer
speccase
Najeeb Thomas Executive Producer
Lati Dana Grobman Executive Producer
Louise Stratten Executive Producer
speccase
Jacob Pechenik Executive Producer
Nils D√ľnker Executive Producer
Noah Baumbach Executive Producer
speccase
Charles Caplinger Executive Producer
Jeff Rice Executive Producer
Christa Campbell Executive Producer
speccase
Robert Ogden Barnum Executive Producer
Andy Neuberger Executive Producer
Josef Steinberger Executive Producer
speccase
George J. Steiner, Jr. Executive Producer
Captain Mauzner Executive Producer
Wes Anderson Executive Producer
speccase
Brandon Park Associate Producer
Colleen Camp Associate Producer
Chris Cuseo Associate Producer
speccase
Rodney Baty Co-Executive Producer
Darin Dusan Co-Executive Producer
Carrie Menke Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Michael Sledd Co-Executive Producer
Antonia Bogdanovich Co-Executive Producer
Parry Creedon Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Parry Creedon Coproducer
Michael Sledd Coproducer
Jason Dunkel Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Nick Moore Editor
speccase
Dylan Correll Assistant Editor
Gina Zappala Assistant Editor
Sandra Granovsky Assistant Editor
speccase
Ken Scribner Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Edward Shearmur Music Composer
speccase
Robin Urdang Music Supervisor
speccase
David N. Wilson Song Performer
Anthony T. Hiebert Song Performer
Frank And Friends Song Performer
speccase
The Jl Pasta Band Song Performer
Zoot Sims Song Performer
Charlotte Politte Song Performer
speccase
Fred Astaire Song Performer
speccase
M B Gordy Soloist
speccase
Ian Walker Soloist
David Low Soloist
Missy Cohen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Chris Cuseo Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Steven Lafferty Assistant Director
Brad Robinson Assistant Director
Mariela Comitini Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Ryan Heck Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Luke Ditomasso Visual Effects Supervisor
Aniela Sidorska Visual Effects Supervisor
Luke Di Tommaso Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Chris Healer Visual Effects Producer
Charlotta Forssman Visual Effects Producer
Henry Langstraat Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Kenneth Polonski Cg Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Angela Levin Makeup Artist
Paul Molnar Makeup Artist
speccase
John Roberson Hair Stylist
Linda Flowers Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Peggy Schnitzer Costume Designer
Bryan Gilmore Costumes
Brooke Levy Costumes
speccase
Danielle Burakovsky Assistant Costume Designer
Sonja Cizmazia Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Matthew J. Sama Art Department
Lisa Weeks Art Department
Natasha Le Sourd Art Department
speccase
Mason Chesler Art Department Coordinator
Max Bode Graphic Designer
Joseph K Kepple Iv Graphic Designer
speccase
Gerrard Mcmorrow On-Set Dresser
John Scalzi On-Set Dresser
Jeni Harden On-Set Dresser
speccase
Derrick Demeskey On-Set Dresser
Joey Armon Set Costumer
Keia Bounds Set Costumer
speccase
Angie Ziegler Set Costumer
Jonathan Rose Set Decorator
Roxana Rivera Set Decorator
speccase
Maria Sylvania Assistant Property Master
Timothy Linden Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jane Musky Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Robert Hein Supervising Sound Editor
Damian Canelos Sound Mixer
Robert Fernandez Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ian Gaffney-Rosenfeld Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Collison Foley Artist
speccase
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
Sylvia Menno Adr/Dialogue Editor
David Wahnon Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jen Rudin Casting Director
Bess Fifer Casting Associate
Adam Jamebozorgi Casting Assistant
speccase
Stephanie Decourcey Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator
Elliot Santiago Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

American Empirical Pictures Production Company
Dewitt Stern Group Production Company
Holly Wiersma Productions Production Company
speccase
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
C5, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
The Molecule Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Venture Forth Productions Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Entertainment Partners Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Indieclear Production Company
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Distribution Sales
speccase
Wild Bunch Germany Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Big Bang Media Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Red Granite Pictures Foreign Distribution Sales
Pinema Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Creative Artists Agency Domestic Distribution Sales
Dutch Filmworks Foreign Theatrical Distributor
01 Distribuzione Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Vvs Films Inc. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Monolith Films Sp. Z O.O. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United Talent Agency Domestic Distribution Sales
speccase
Blitz Film & Video Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lagniappe Financier
speccase
Financier
Distribution Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Prisvideo Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmladen Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lionsgate Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Lionsgate Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Metropolitan Filmexport Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Spentzos Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Future Film Ltd (Finland) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bontonfilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Distribution Rights
speccase
Ro Image 2000 Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (GPI) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Central Partnership Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Savor Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Eagle Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Greg Outcalt Production Coordinator
Lauren Bratman Production Consultant
Greg Wyrick Production Accountant
speccase
Harrison Lee Production Assistant
Lance Trevino Production Assistant
Daniel D'Amico Production Secretary
speccase
Vince Camuto Boom Operator
John Nasta Best Boy Grip
Ashleigh Tucker Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Dan Davis Driver
speccase
Paul Wiener Driver
Randy Frey Driver
speccase
Ron Goddard Driver
Steve Whitt Driver
speccase
Pat Trollan Driver
speccase
Joey Appel Driver
speccase
K C Bailey Still Photographer
Paul Castiglione Transportation Co-Captain
Doug Salomone Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Cisco Marcial Transportation Coordinator
Richard Rentas Transportation Coordinator
Eva Vedock Craft Service
speccase
William Sepulveda Craft Service
Elizabeth Bradley Animal Trainer
Bonnie Waseleski Animal Trainer
speccase
Sue Gural Animal Trainer
Lori Schweizer Animal Trainer
Dawn Barkan Animal Wrangler
speccase
Jacqueline Noack Apprentice
Will O'Donnell Apprentice
speccase
Mari Ayala Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Parry Creedon Unit Production Manager
Michael Sledd Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Mary Owens Construction
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator
Courtnee Rizzo Set Production Assistant
speccase
Nicholas Notte Set Production Assistant
Nicole Real Set Production Assistant
Bonnie Cook Set Production Assistant
speccase
Lisa Simon Set Production Assistant
Kyle Garrison Set Production Assistant
Brittney Diez Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Santucci Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Gennaro Morrone Best Boy Electric
Steve Calitri Generator Operator
Nate Loehrke Generator Operator
speccase
Brian Kelly Generator Operator
Philip Dixon Generator Operator
Paul Marfe Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jonathan Ferrantelli Post-Production Supervisor
Jason Fournet Post-Production Coordinator
Tara Carrozza Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Joe Gawler Colorist
Mark Friedman Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Colette Hallinan Post-Production Accountant
John Craigmile (Jr) Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Shayne Fayson Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alexander R Starke Assistant Location Manager
Greg Morrison Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Samer Nezamy Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Jeff Caron Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Bernice Miller Assistant
Rob Buschgans Assistant Production Accountant
Karen Breck Murray Office Production Assistant
speccase
Nick Gazzillo Office Production Assistant
Josh Barker Office Production Assistant
Laurie Gershon Rights & Clearances
speccase
Bart Wilder Stand-In
speccase
Jp Cassidy Stand-In
Mack Kuhr Stand-In
speccase
Jones Miller Stand-In
Misty Gibson Stand-In
speccase
Audra Coulombe Visual Effects Coordinator
Victoria Penzes Compositor
Joshua Sacavage Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Chris Hayes Compositor
Chad Sikora Compositor
speccase
Joel Minnich Electric
Brad Kenny Background Casting
speccase
Henry Jean Compositor
Tammi Haynes Payroll Accountant
Austin Meyers Compositor
speccase
Damian Ward Electric
Matthew T. Perry Compositor
William J Hopper Art Department Assistant
speccase
Melissa Peralta Compositor
Patrick Allen Accounting Clerk
Jonathan Skabla Compositor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST