skip navigation
She's Funny That Way

She's Funny That Way(2015)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

She's Funny That Way Gearing up for the production... MORE > $9.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

She's Funny That Way Gearing up for the production... MORE > $9.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Yaron Orbach Director Of Photography
speccase
Dylan Ball Camera
speccase
Caleb Tou Camera Assistant
Scott Tinsley Assistant Camera
speccase
Nicole Cosgrove Assistant Camera
Dave Isern Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Peter Bogdanovich Screenplay
Louise Stratten Screenplay
Jean Paul Chreky Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Wes Anderson Producer
Noah Baumbach Producer
speccase
Holly Wiersma Producer
speccase
Logan Levy Producer
Captain Mauzner Executive Producer
Andy Neuberger Executive Producer
speccase
Robert Ogden Barnum Executive Producer
Jacob Pechenik Executive Producer
Brice Sanderford Executive Producer
speccase
Charles Caplinger Executive Producer
Nils D√ľnker Executive Producer
Christa Campbell Executive Producer
speccase
Louise Stratten Executive Producer
Wes Anderson Executive Producer
Lati Dana Grobman Executive Producer
speccase
Jeff Rice Executive Producer
Noah Baumbach Executive Producer
Josef Steinberger Executive Producer
speccase
George J. Steiner, Jr. Executive Producer
Cassian Elwes Executive Producer
Najeeb Thomas Executive Producer
speccase
Colleen Camp Associate Producer
Chris Cuseo Associate Producer
Brandon Park Associate Producer
speccase
Darin Dusan Co-Executive Producer
Carrie Menke Co-Executive Producer
Antonia Bogdanovich Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Michael Sledd Co-Executive Producer
Rodney Baty Co-Executive Producer
Parry Creedon Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Parry Creedon Coproducer
Michael Sledd Coproducer
Jason Dunkel Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Nick Moore Editor
speccase
Sandra Granovsky Assistant Editor
Gina Zappala Assistant Editor
Ken Scribner Assistant Editor
speccase
Dylan Correll Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Edward Shearmur Music Composer
speccase
Robin Urdang Music Supervisor
speccase
Frank And Friends Song Performer
The Jl Pasta Band Song Performer
Anthony T. Hiebert Song Performer
speccase
David N. Wilson Song Performer
Fred Astaire Song Performer
Charlotte Politte Song Performer
speccase
Zoot Sims Song Performer
speccase
Ian Walker Soloist
speccase
David Low Soloist
M B Gordy Soloist
Missy Cohen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Chris Cuseo Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Brad Robinson Assistant Director
Steven Lafferty Assistant Director
Mariela Comitini Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Ryan Heck Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Luke Ditomasso Visual Effects Supervisor
Luke Di Tommaso Visual Effects Supervisor
Aniela Sidorska Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Henry Langstraat Visual Effects Producer
Charlotta Forssman Visual Effects Producer
Chris Healer Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Kenneth Polonski Cg Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Paul Molnar Makeup Artist
Angela Levin Makeup Artist
speccase
John Roberson Hair Stylist
Linda Flowers Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Peggy Schnitzer Costume Designer
Bryan Gilmore Costumes
Brooke Levy Costumes
speccase
Danielle Burakovsky Assistant Costume Designer
Sonja Cizmazia Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Natasha Le Sourd Art Department
Matthew J. Sama Art Department
Lisa Weeks Art Department
speccase
Mason Chesler Art Department Coordinator
Joseph K Kepple Iv Graphic Designer
Max Bode Graphic Designer
speccase
Jeni Harden On-Set Dresser
John Scalzi On-Set Dresser
Gerrard Mcmorrow On-Set Dresser
speccase
Derrick Demeskey On-Set Dresser
Angelina Zeigler Set Costumer
Angie Ziegler Set Costumer
speccase
Keia Bounds Set Costumer
Joey Armon Set Costumer
Roxana Rivera Set Decorator
speccase
Jonathan Rose Set Decorator
Timothy Linden Assistant Property Master
Maria Sylvania Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jane Musky Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Robert Hein Supervising Sound Editor
Damian Canelos Sound Mixer
Robert Fernandez Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Ian Gaffney-Rosenfeld Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ryan Collison Foley Artist
speccase
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
David Wahnon Adr/Dialogue Editor
Sylvia Menno Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jen Rudin Casting Director
Bess Fifer Casting Associate
Adam Jamebozorgi Casting Assistant
speccase
Stephanie Decourcey Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator
Elliot Santiago Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

The Molecule Production Company
Venture Forth Productions Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Holly Wiersma Productions Production Company
Production Company
C5, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Indieclear Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Entertainment Partners Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Dewitt Stern Group Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
American Empirical Pictures Production Company
speccase
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Bontonfilm Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Wild Bunch Germany Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lionsgate Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Big Bang Media Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (GPI) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Creative Artists Agency Domestic Distribution Sales
Red Granite Pictures Foreign Distribution Sales
Lagniappe Financier
speccase
Foreign Distribution Sales
Spentzos Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Eagle Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Central Partnership Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Filmladen Gmbh Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Vvs Films Inc. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Monolith Films Sp. Z O.O. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Distribution Rights
speccase
Ro Image 2000 Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Blitz-Cine Star Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Savor Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lionsgate Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United Talent Agency Domestic Distribution Sales
Future Film, Ltd. (Finland) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Prisvideo Foreign Theatrical Distributor
01 Distribuzione Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Dutch Filmworks Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lionsgate Domestic Video Distributor
Metropolitan Filmexport Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Pinema Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Greg Outcalt Production Coordinator
Lauren Bratman Production Consultant
Greg Wyrick Production Accountant
speccase
Lance Trevino Production Assistant
Harrison Lee Production Assistant
Daniel D'Amico Production Secretary
speccase
Vince Camuto Boom Operator
John Nasta Best Boy Grip
Ashleigh Tucker Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Randy Frey Driver
speccase
speccase
Pat Trollan Driver
Steve Whitt Driver
speccase
Joey Appel Driver
Dan Davis Driver
speccase
Paul Wiener Driver
Ron Goddard Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
K C Bailey Still Photographer
Paul Castiglione Transportation Co-Captain
Cisco Marcial Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Doug Salomone Transportation Coordinator
Richard Rentas Transportation Coordinator
Eva Vedock Craft Service
speccase
William Sepulveda Craft Service
Elizabeth Bradley Animal Trainer
Sue Gural Animal Trainer
speccase
Bonnie Waseleski Animal Trainer
Lori Schweizer Animal Trainer
Dawn Barkan Animal Wrangler
speccase
Mari Ayala Apprentice
Will O'Donnell Apprentice
speccase
Jacqueline Noack Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Michael Sledd Unit Production Manager
Parry Creedon Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Mary Owens Construction
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator
Nicholas Notte Set Production Assistant
speccase
Lisa Simon Set Production Assistant
Nicole Real Set Production Assistant
Bonnie Cook Set Production Assistant
speccase
Brittney Diez Set Production Assistant
Courtnee Rizzo Set Production Assistant
Kyle Garrison Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Santucci Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Gennaro Morrone Best Boy Electric
Steve Calitri Generator Operator
Brian Kelly Generator Operator
speccase
Nate Loehrke Generator Operator
Philip Dixon Generator Operator
Paul Marfe Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Jonathan Ferrantelli Post-Production Supervisor
Jason Fournet Post-Production Coordinator
Tara Carrozza Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Joe Gawler Colorist
Mark Friedman Compositing Supervisor
speccase
John Craigmile (Jr) Post-Production Accountant
Colette Hallinan Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Jeff Caron Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Greg Morrison Assistant Location Manager
Alexander R Starke Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Samer Nezamy Location Assistant
Shayne Fayson Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Bernice Trejo Assistant
Rob Buschgans Assistant Production Accountant
Nick Gazzillo Office Production Assistant
speccase
Karen Breck Murray Office Production Assistant
Josh Barker Office Production Assistant
Laurie Gershon Rights & Clearances
speccase
Jp Cassidy Stand-In
speccase
Misty Gibson Stand-In
speccase
Jones Miller Stand-In
Leann Clinton Stand-In
speccase
Bart Wilder Stand-In
Mack Kuhr Stand-In
Chad Sikora Compositor
speccase
Jonathan Skabla Compositor
Melissa Peralta Compositor
Audra Coulombe Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Joshua Sacavage Visual Effects Coordinator
Brad Kenny Background Casting
Henry Jean Compositor
speccase
Patrick Allen Accounting Clerk
Chris Hayes Compositor
speccase
Matthew T. Perry Compositor
William J Hopper Art Department Assistant
speccase
Austin Meyers Compositor
Victoria Penzes Compositor
Damian Ward Electric
speccase
Joel Minnich Electric
Tammi Haynes Payroll Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST