skip navigation
Draft Day

Draft Day(2014)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Draft Day On the day of the NFL Draft,... MORE > $8.95 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Draft Day On the day of the NFL Draft,... MORE > $8.95
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Ivan Reitman Director
speccase

Cast

Alex Marvez Himself
speccase
Mike Florio Himself
Marc Honan Himself
Ray Lewis Himself
speccase
Mike Mayock Himself
Joel Bussert Himself
speccase
Phil Taylor Himself
speccase
Tony Rizzo Himself
speccase
Rich Eisen Himself
Chris Berman Himself
Jon Gruden Himself
speccase
Mel Kiper Himself
Sammy Choi Himself
speccase
Bernie Kosar Himself
Tj Ward Himself
Alex Mack Himself
speccase
Ken Fiore Himself
Jim Brown Himself
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Eric Steelberg Director Of Photography
Paul Bode Camera
speccase
Cale Finot Camera
speccase
Nathan Crum Camera
Arthur To Camera
speccase
Bruce Lomet Camera
Douglas Foote Assistant Camera
speccase
Van Nessa Manlunas Assistant Camera
Nikki Gray Assistant Camera
Don Steinberg Assistant Camera
speccase
P K Munson Camera Operator
Matthew Moriarty Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
Pat Longman Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Scott Rothman Screenplay
Rajiv Joseph Screenplay
Anne Rapp Script Supervisor
speccase
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Gigi Pritzker Producer
Ivan Reitman Producer
Joe Medjuck Producer
speccase
Ali Bell Producer
Gigi Pritzker Executive Producer
Tom Pollock Executive Producer
speccase
William F. Lischak Executive Producer
Michael Beugg Executive Producer
Jason Blumenfeld Associate Producer
speccase
Alex Plapinger Associate Producer
Linda Mcdonough Production Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase
Omar Hassan-Reep Assistant Editor
Justin Yates Assistant Editor
Duane Wood Assistant Editor
speccase
Erika Edgerley Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Tracy Mcknight Music Supervisor
speccase
Redlight King Song Performer
The Gods Of Mucho Song Performer
speccase
Chris Fogel Music Scoring Mixer
Jaime Hartwick Music Engineer
Brent Brooks Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Erick Hollenbeck Assistant Director
Paul Uddo Assistant Director
Jane Chase Wells Assistant Director
speccase
Thomas K Lee Assistant Director
Gerson Paz Assistant Director
Jason Blumenfeld Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Lucas Nickerson Art Director
John E Bucklin Art Director
speccase

Animation

speccase

Visual Effects

Sara Ries Special Effects
Peter T Crosman Visual Effects
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects
speccase
Ren-Wei Yang Visual Effects
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects
Jesse James Chisholm Visual Effects
speccase
Mark Stewart Visual Effects
Scott Dickens Digital Effects
Mathew Krentz Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer
Jodie Camilleri Visual Effects Producer
Maria Gonzales Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor
Rick Fike Special Effects Coordinator
Tom Dziak Special Effects Technician
speccase
David F. Spencer Jr Special Effects Technician
Brian Searle Special Effects Technician
Norman Marolt Special Effects Technician
speccase
Thom Allport Special Effects Technician
Jonathan Yurco Special Effects Technician
David F. Spencer Sr. Special Effects Technician
speccase
Tina Wallace Digital Artist
Anita Clipston Digital Artist
Jordan Pachal Digital Artist
speccase
Joseph Li Digital Artist
Ben Sumner Digital Artist
Tom Lamb Digital Artist
speccase
Jean-Francois Houde Digital Artist
Miyuki Tanaka Digital Artist
Calvin Romeyn Digital Artist
speccase
Mei Chu Digital Artist
Matt Yeoman Digital Artist
Hojin Park Digital Artist
speccase
Jessica Wan Digital Artist
Mark Doney Digital Artist
Roberto Flores Digital Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Angela Gallagher Makeup Artist
Leslie Shayne Kohn Makeup Artist
Jacquelyn Adamson Makeup Artist
speccase
Scott Hersh Makeup Artist
Francisco X Perez Makeup Artist
Monique Hahn Makeup Artist
speccase
Amy Tagliamonti Makeup Artist
Tonya Johnson Hair Stylist
Jennifer Johnson Hair Stylist
speccase
Nancy Keslar Hair Stylist
Peter Tothpal Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Frank Fleming Costume Designer
Jeffrey James Costumes
speccase
Wendy M Craig Costume Supervisor
Hollie Nadel Costumer
speccase
Edward T. Hanley Key Costumer
Lisa Frucht Assistant Costume Designer
Beulah S. Bigwood Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Rick Stratton Wardrobe
Christine B. Lee Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jennifer Albaugh Art Department Coordinator
Marc Mata Graphic Artist
Will Eastin Graphic Designer
speccase
Megan Greydanus Graphic Designer
Timothy Johnson On-Set Dresser
Mandie M Demeskey On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kip Bartlett On-Set Dresser
Todd Walker On-Set Dresser
Kelleigh Miller On-Set Dresser
speccase
Leyna Haller On-Set Dresser
Timothy Barnhill On-Set Dresser
Donna Williams On-Set Dresser
speccase
Vanessa O'Kelley On-Set Dresser
Jonathan Curotola On-Set Dresser
Kirsten Lee Houck On-Set Dresser
speccase
speccase
Terry Myers Painter
John A Kelly Scenic Artist
speccase
Virginia Cook Set Costumer
Rudy Rojas Set Costumer
Carla Shivener Set Costumer
speccase
Rachel Demski Set Costumer
Carmen Navis Set Decorator
Maria Nay Set Decorator
speccase
Rebecca Brown Set Decorator
Tonero Williams Assistant Property Master
Jonathan Shaffer Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stephen Altman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael J Benavente Supervising Sound Editor
Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor
Laura Wiest Rerecording
speccase
Gary Bourgeois Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist
speccase
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
Mark Pappas Foley Editor
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
speccase
Judah Getz Adr Mixer
Evan Daum Adr Mixer
Susan Dudeck Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Alison Fisher Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Rose Gilpin Casting
speccase
Kathy Remski Casting
speccase
John Papsidera Casting Director
Rebecca Dealy Casting Associate
speccase
Kate Geller Casting Associate
Laura Zech Casting Associate
Deanna Brigidi-Stewart Casting Associate
speccase
Erin Maya Darke Casting Associate
Sophie Ragir Casting Assistant
Kim Winther Casting Assistant
speccase
Tony Behringer Extras Agent/Coordinator
Stephanie Decourcey Extras Agent/Coordinator
Brad Kenny Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Rick Fike Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Guy Adan Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Paskal Lighting Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Scarlet Letters Production Company
Rice Gorton Pictures Production Company
Pentmark Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Look! Effects, Inc. Production Company
Nfl Films Production Company
speccase
Getty Images Production Company
The Loop Squad Production Company
speccase
American Hi Definition Production Company
Premier Caterers Production Company
speccase
Corbis Production Company
Oddlot Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Espn Network Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Cleared By Ashley, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Pc&E Production Company
Hat Trick Catering Production Company
The Montecito Picture Company Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Gallagher Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
Lionsgate Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Summit Entertainment, Llc Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Entertainment One Features Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cathay Film Organization Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Panasia Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Les Films Séville Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cine Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paris Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Michael Beugg Line Producer
Robin Fisichella Production Supervisor
Gary Trentham Production Coordinator
speccase
Adam Donnelly Production Coordinator
Wendy Price Production Accountant
Craig Dollinger Boom Operator
speccase
James Baker Boom Operator
Dan Jarrell Best Boy Grip
Adam Snyder Best Boy Grip
speccase
Carolyn Corzine Assistant Production Coordinator
Molly Dean Egan Assistant Production Coordinator
Robin Harlow Dolly Grip
speccase
John Mang Dolly Grip
Jeremy Conley Dolly Grip
Chris Salamone Dolly Grip
speccase
Joe Cuzan Engineer
Craig Nix Engineer
speccase
Tim Weber Driver
Ron Butler Driver
speccase
Kevin Lee Driver
speccase
speccase
Terry Hugo Driver
speccase
speccase
Jim Gibbons Driver
James Lynch Driver
speccase
Esau Dean Driver
speccase
John Erbes Key Grip
Ladd Lanford Project Manager
Dale Robinette Still Photographer
speccase
Kimberley Burton Transportation
Dennis Salomone Transportation Captain
Kevin Patton Transportation Captain
speccase
Dennis Salomone Transportation Coordinator
Al Burton Transportation Coordinator
Michael J Fisher Coordinator
speccase
Juan De La Rosa Coordinator
William Ferruso Craft Service
Martini Craft Craft Service
speccase
Tony Harmening Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Michael Beugg Unit Production Manager
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Emily Pile Construction
Cody Pile Construction
James K. Butler Construction
speccase
Buster Pile Construction Coordinator
speccase
Robert Vitas Carpenter
Thomas Kiousis Carpenter
speccase
James Taylor Jr Carpenter
Mike Matesic Carpenter
Richard Zitello Carpenter
speccase
Adam Miller Carpenter
Dennis Boddy Carpenter
James Holden Carpenter
speccase
Scott B Wood Carpenter
Mike Coast Set Production Assistant
speccase
Molly Bannan Set Production Assistant
Kimberly Herman Set Production Assistant
Jordan Weir Set Production Assistant
speccase
Katie Kramer Set Production Assistant
Ciara D'Altorio Set Production Assistant
Gina La Monica Set Production Assistant
speccase
Mia La Monica Set Production Assistant
Jennifer Santos Set Production Assistant
Anthony Lote Set Production Assistant
speccase
Rachael Weinzimer Property Master
Dwayne Grady Property Master
Heather Kane Property Master
speccase
Jon Griffith Props Assistant
Kendall Embrescia Props Assistant
Susan M. Chrysler Props Assistant
speccase
James Cika Props Assistant
Jennifer Klide Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Julie Ann Lindstrom Best Boy Electric
James Mah Best Boy Electric
George Potter Generator Operator
speccase
Tim Mcauliffe Generator Operator
Douglas Dalisera Electrician
Ryan Minelli Electrician
speccase
Tom Burnett Electrician
Ronald Zabarsky Electrician
Kevin Coyne Electrician
speccase
Richard Fogel Electrician
Charles Friel Electrician
Eric Kutner Electrician
speccase
Jim Fitzpatrick Electrician
Brian Boyll Electrician
Jake Hossfeld Rigging Electrician
speccase
Hal Carlton-Ford Rigging Electrician
Alberto Viglietta Rigging Electrician
Scott Osowski Rigging Electrician
speccase
Mark Rappoport Rigging Electrician
Briget Wolfe Rigging Electrician
Dave Vacca Rigging Electrician
speccase
Clifton Radford Rigging Electrician
Matt Hayes Rigging Electrician
Michael Dickman Rigging Electrician
speccase
Russuel Faust Rigging Gaffer
Wayne Marshall Rigging Gaffer
Gary Kangrga Rigging Grip
speccase
Jason Jouver Rigging Grip
Doug Cronin Rigging Grip
David Pipik Rigging Grip
speccase
Kevin Hines Rigging Grip
Dean Ross Rigging Grip
Joseph J Thompson Rigging Grip
speccase
Jeffrey Sefcek Rigging Grip
Jeff Fisher Rigging Grip
Scott Lipez Rigging Grip
speccase
Jason Kirker Rigging Grip
Rick Stern Rigging Grip
Ryan Keeper Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback
Wayne Fox Video Assist/Playback
Joe Trammell Video Assist/Playback
speccase
Chris Murphy Video Assist/Playback
Devin Donegan Video Assist/Playback
William Vargo Video Assist/Playback
speccase
Alexander J Nobbs Video Assist/Playback
Mark Hochman Video Assist/Playback
James F Brown Video Assist/Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Post Production

Tricia Miles Post-Production Supervisor
Eric Reich Post-Production Coordinator
Eric Reich Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Katherine Berg Post-Production Assistant
Duane Wood Dailies
speccase
George Chavez Color Timer
Michael Hatzer Colorist
Chris Jensen Colorist
speccase
Debora Dunphy Compositing Supervisor
Amanda Sutton Post-Production Accountant
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant
speccase
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant
Renee Hines Post-Production Accountant
Maria De Los Angeles Uribe Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Jeffrey J. Cain Location Assistant
Katie Koeblitz Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Nicholas Deroo Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Lauri Pitkus Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Josh Samataro Assistant Location Manager
Timothy D Kanieski Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Christopher Ottaviano Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Gregory Alpert Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Gina Reznitsky Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

Hugo G Gordillo Accountant
Ben Tayarani Accounting Assistant
speccase
Caroline Andrade Accounting Assistant
Liz Huizinga Accounting Assistant
Sarah Gray Accounting Assistant
speccase
Sawyer Williams Assistant
Maureen Grosser Assistant
James Hagedorn Assistant
speccase
Krystee Morgan Assistant
Grace Thompson Assistant
speccase
Zdenka Turecek Assistant
Eric Reich Assistant
speccase
Zdenka Turecek Assistant
Jolene Bolinger Assistant
Kendall Farley Assistant
speccase
Katie Hodges Assistant
Monica Buccini Assistant
Rachael Godfrey Assistant
speccase
Kevin Harner Caterer
speccase
Bryan Pennington Consultant
speccase
Katlyn Neylon Office Production Assistant
speccase
Peter Keller Office Production Assistant
Harrison Walsh Office Production Assistant
Justin Harris Office Production Assistant
speccase
Christy Adair Product Placement
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances
speccase
Patrick Lee Software Engineer
Dennis Zeeb Jr Software Engineer
Marc Selik Software Engineer
speccase
Michael Flannery Software Engineer
Katie Brennan Stand-In
Martin Carlton Stand-In
speccase
Meredith Milton Studio Executive
Erik Feig Studio Executive
Mark Keller Accounting Clerk
speccase
Shannon Foley Art Department Assistant
Daniel Huizar Travel Coordinator
speccase
Noah Snyder Recording
speccase
Lauren Wilkie Accounting Clerk
Bill Boehme Art Department Assistant
speccase
Steven A Morrow Production Sound Mixer
Karen Turner Payroll Accountant
Angella M. Smith Accounting Clerk
speccase
Tawni Fritz-Mcalpine Payroll Accountant
Ryan Flick Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST