skip navigation
Draft Day

Draft Day(2014)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Draft Day - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Ivan Reitman Director
speccase

Cast

Jon Gruden Himself
speccase
Joel Bussert Himself
Phil Taylor Himself
speccase
Russ Brandon Himself
Mike Florio Himself
speccase
Mike Mayock Himself
Ken Fiore Himself
Tj Ward Himself
speccase
Alex Mack Himself
speccase
Ray Lewis Himself
Marc Honan Himself
speccase
Sammy Choi Himself
Mel Kiper Himself
speccase
Bernie Kosar Himself
Alex Marvez Himself
Rich Eisen Himself
speccase
Tony Rizzo Himself
Jim Brown Himself
speccase
Chris Berman Himself
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Eric Steelberg Director Of Photography
Paul Bode Camera
Nathan Crum Camera
speccase
Bruce Lomet Camera
speccase
Arthur To Camera
Cale Finot Camera
speccase
Van Nessa Manlunas Assistant Camera
speccase
Douglas Foote Assistant Camera
Don Steinberg Assistant Camera
Nikki Gray Assistant Camera
speccase
P K Munson Camera Operator
Pat Longman Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
Matthew Moriarty Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Rajiv Joseph Screenplay
Scott Rothman Screenplay
Jayne-Ann Tenggren Script Supervisor
speccase
Anne Rapp Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ivan Reitman Producer
Gigi Pritzker Producer
Ali Bell Producer
speccase
Joe Medjuck Producer
Michael Beugg Executive Producer
William F. Lischak Executive Producer
speccase
Gigi Pritzker Executive Producer
Tom Pollock Executive Producer
Alex Plapinger Associate Producer
speccase
Jason Blumenfeld Associate Producer
Linda Mcdonough Production Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase
Justin Yates Assistant Editor
Omar Hassan-Reep Assistant Editor
Duane Wood Assistant Editor
speccase
Erika Edgerley Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Tracy Mcknight Music Supervisor
speccase
Redlight King Song Performer
The Gods Of Mucho Song Performer
speccase
Chris Fogel Music Scoring Mixer
Jaime Hartwick Music Engineer
Brent Brooks Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Gerson Paz Assistant Director
Erick Hollenbeck Assistant Director
Paul Uddo Assistant Director
speccase
Jane Chase Wells Assistant Director
Jason Blumenfeld Assistant Director
Thomas K Lee Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Lucas Nickerson Art Director
John E Bucklin Art Director
speccase

Animation

speccase

Visual Effects

Sara Ries Special Effects
Peter T Crosman Visual Effects
Mark Stewart Visual Effects
speccase
Ren-Wei Yang Visual Effects
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects
speccase
Jesse James Chisholm Visual Effects
Scott Dickens Digital Effects
Mathew Krentz Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Jodie Camilleri Visual Effects Producer
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer
Maria Gonzales Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Neil Greenberg Visual Effects Editor
Rick Fike Special Effects Coordinator
Thom Allport Special Effects Technician
speccase
Tom Dziak Special Effects Technician
Brian Searle Special Effects Technician
David F. Spencer Jr Special Effects Technician
speccase
David F. Spencer Sr. Special Effects Technician
Norman Marolt Special Effects Technician
Jonathan Yurco Special Effects Technician
speccase
Hojin Park Digital Artist
Tina Wallace Digital Artist
Calvin Romeyn Digital Artist
speccase
Tom Lamb Digital Artist
Miyuki Tanaka Digital Artist
Jordan Pachal Digital Artist
speccase
Joseph Li Digital Artist
Mark Doney Digital Artist
Ben Sumner Digital Artist
speccase
Jessica Wan Digital Artist
Jean-Francois Houde Digital Artist
Anita Clipston Digital Artist
speccase
Matt Yeoman Digital Artist
Mei Chu Digital Artist
Roberto Flores Digital Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Amy Tagliamonti Makeup Artist
Leslie Shayne Kohn Makeup Artist
Monique Hahn Makeup Artist
speccase
Francisco X Perez Makeup Artist
Angela Gallagher Makeup Artist
Jacquelyn Adamson Makeup Artist
speccase
Scott Hersh Makeup Artist
Jennifer Johnson Hair Stylist
Peter Tothpal Hair Stylist
speccase
Tonya Johnson Hair Stylist
Nancy Keslar Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Frank Fleming Costume Designer
Jeffrey James Costumes
speccase
Wendy M Craig Costume Supervisor
Hollie Nadel Costumer
speccase
Edward T. Hanley Key Costumer
Beulah S. Bigwood Assistant Costume Designer
Lisa Frucht Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Rick Stratton Wardrobe
Christine B. Lee Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jennifer Albaugh Art Department Coordinator
Marc Mata Graphic Artist
Will Eastin Graphic Designer
speccase
Megan Greydanus Graphic Designer
Leyna Haller On-Set Dresser
Vanessa O'Kelley On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kip Bartlett On-Set Dresser
Donna Williams On-Set Dresser
Todd Walker On-Set Dresser
speccase
Kelleigh Miller On-Set Dresser
Timothy Barnhill On-Set Dresser
Timothy Johnson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jonathan Curotola On-Set Dresser
Kirsten Lee Houck On-Set Dresser
Mandie M Demeskey On-Set Dresser
speccase
Terry Myers Painter
speccase
John A Kelly Scenic Artist
speccase
Rachel Demski Set Costumer
Virginia Cook Set Costumer
Rudy Rojas Set Costumer
speccase
Carla Shivener Set Costumer
Rebecca Brown Set Decorator
Maria Nay Set Decorator
speccase
Carmen Navis Set Decorator
Tonero Williams Assistant Property Master
Jonathan Shaffer Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stephen Altman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael J Benavente Supervising Sound Editor
Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jack Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor
Laura Wiest Rerecording
speccase
Anna Behlmer Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gary Bourgeois Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
speccase
Dawn Lunsford Foley Artist
Mark Pappas Foley Editor
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer
speccase
Judah Getz Adr Mixer
Evan Daum Adr Mixer
Susan Dudeck Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Alison Fisher Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Rose Gilpin Casting
speccase
Kathy Remski Casting
speccase
John Papsidera Casting Director
Rebecca Dealy Casting Associate
Laura Zech Casting Associate
speccase
Erin Maya Darke Casting Associate
Kate Geller Casting Associate
Deanna Brigidi-Stewart Casting Associate
speccase
Kim Winther Casting Assistant
Sophie Ragir Casting Assistant
Stephanie Decourcey Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Brad Kenny Extras Agent/Coordinator
Tony Behringer Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Rick Fike Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Guy Adan Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Paskal Lighting Production Company
Hat Trick Catering Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Nfl Films Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Getty Images Production Company
speccase
Pentmark Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cleared By Ashley, Inc. Production Company
Corbis Production Company
speccase
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Espn Network Production Company
Premier Caterers Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Rice Gorton Pictures Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
The Loop Squad Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Montecito Pictures Production Company
Oddlot Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Look! Effects, Inc. Production Company
American Hi Definition Production Company
Pc&E Production Company
speccase
Gallagher Entertainment Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Entertainment One Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Panasia Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
speccase
Cine Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Cathay Film Organization Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Les Films STville Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paris Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Summit Entertainment, Llc Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Michael Beugg Line Producer
Robin Fisichella Production Supervisor
Adam Donnelly Production Coordinator
speccase
Gary Trentham Production Coordinator
Wendy Price Production Accountant
James Baker Boom Operator
speccase
Craig Dollinger Boom Operator
Dan Jarrell Best Boy Grip
Adam Snyder Best Boy Grip
speccase
Molly Dean Egan Assistant Production Coordinator
Carolyn Corzine Assistant Production Coordinator
Chris Salamone Dolly Grip
speccase
John Mang Dolly Grip
Jeremy Conley Dolly Grip
Robin Harlow Dolly Grip
speccase
Craig Nix Engineer
Joe Cuzan Engineer
speccase
Tim Weber Driver
speccase
Ron Butler Driver
speccase
speccase
James Lynch Driver
speccase
speccase
Esau Dean Driver
speccase
John Erbes Key Grip
speccase
Ladd Lanford Project Manager
Dale Robinette Still Photographer
speccase
Kimberley Burton Transportation
Dennis Salomone Transportation Captain
Kevin Patton Transportation Captain
speccase
Al Burton Transportation Coordinator
Dennis Salomone Transportation Coordinator
Juan De La Rosa Coordinator
speccase
Michael J Fisher Coordinator
William Ferruso Craft Service
Tony Harmening Craft Service
speccase
Martini Craft Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Michael Beugg Unit Production Manager
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

James K. Butler Construction
Cody Pile Construction
Emily Pile Construction
speccase
Buster Pile Construction Coordinator
Adam Miller Carpenter
speccase
Thomas Kiousis Carpenter
speccase
James Holden Carpenter
James Taylor Jr Carpenter
Robert Vitas Carpenter
speccase
Mike Matesic Carpenter
Dennis Boddy Carpenter
Scott B Wood Carpenter
speccase
Richard Zitello Carpenter
Ciara D'Altorio Set Production Assistant
speccase
Gina La Monica Set Production Assistant
Mia La Monica Set Production Assistant
Jordan Weir Set Production Assistant
speccase
Anthony Lote Set Production Assistant
Molly Bannan Set Production Assistant
Jennifer Santos Set Production Assistant
speccase
Kimberly Herman Set Production Assistant
Katie Kramer Set Production Assistant
Mike Coast Set Production Assistant
speccase
Heather Kane Property Master
Rachael Weinzimer Property Master
Dwayne Grady Property Master
speccase
Kendall Embrescia Props Assistant
Susan M. Chrysler Props Assistant
Jennifer Klide Props Assistant
speccase
James Cika Props Assistant
Jon Griffith Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Julie Ann Lindstrom Best Boy Electric
James Mah Best Boy Electric
Tim Mcauliffe Generator Operator
speccase
George Potter Generator Operator
Brian Boyll Electrician
Kevin Coyne Electrician
speccase
Ryan Minelli Electrician
Tom Burnett Electrician
Jim Fitzpatrick Electrician
speccase
Ronald Zabarsky Electrician
Charles Friel Electrician
Richard Fogel Electrician
speccase
Eric Kutner Electrician
Douglas Dalisera Electrician
Michael Dickman Rigging Electrician
speccase
Hal Carlton-Ford Rigging Electrician
Scott Osowski Rigging Electrician
Briget Wolfe Rigging Electrician
speccase
Mark Rappoport Rigging Electrician
Jake Hossfeld Rigging Electrician
Dave Vacca Rigging Electrician
speccase
Matt Hayes Rigging Electrician
Clifton Radford Rigging Electrician
Alberto Viglietta Rigging Electrician
speccase
Russuel Faust Rigging Gaffer
Wayne Marshall Rigging Gaffer
Jason Jouver Rigging Grip
speccase
Doug Cronin Rigging Grip
Dean Ross Rigging Grip
Gary Kangrga Rigging Grip
speccase
Ryan Keeper Rigging Grip
Jeffrey Sefcek Rigging Grip
Rick Stern Rigging Grip
speccase
Kevin Hines Rigging Grip
Jeff Fisher Rigging Grip
Jason Kirker Rigging Grip
speccase
David Pipik Rigging Grip
Joseph J Thompson Rigging Grip
Scott Lipez Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback
Joe Trammell Video Assist/Playback
James F Brown Video Assist/Playback
speccase
William Vargo Video Assist/Playback
Chris Murphy Video Assist/Playback
Devin Donegan Video Assist/Playback
speccase
Wayne Fox Video Assist/Playback
Mark Hochman Video Assist/Playback
Alexander J Nobbs Video Assist/Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Post Production

Tricia Miles Post-Production Supervisor
Eric Reich Post-Production Coordinator
Katherine Berg Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Duane Wood Dailies
George Chavez Color Timer
speccase
Chris Jensen Colorist
Michael Hatzer Colorist
Debora Dunphy Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Maria De Los Angeles Uribe Post-Production Accountant
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant
Amanda Sutton Post-Production Accountant
speccase
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant
Renee Hines Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Assistant

Jeffrey J. Cain Location Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Gregory Alpert Location Manager
Lauri Pitkus Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Christopher Ottaviano Location Assistant
Gina Reznitsky Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Nicholas Deroo Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Katie Koeblitz Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Timothy D Kanieski Assistant Location Manager
Josh Samataro Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Hugo G Gordillo Accountant
Caroline Andrade Accounting Assistant
speccase
Liz Huizinga Accounting Assistant
Sarah Gray Accounting Assistant
Ben Tayarani Accounting Assistant
speccase
Zdenka Turecek Assistant
James Hagedorn Assistant
speccase
Grace Thompson Assistant
Kendall Farley Assistant
Krystee Morgan Assistant
speccase
Katie Hodges Assistant
Eric Reich Assistant
speccase
Jolene Bolinger Assistant
Monica Buccini Assistant
Rachael Godfrey Assistant
speccase
Sawyer Williams Assistant
Maureen Grosser Assistant
speccase
Kevin Harner Caterer
speccase
Bryan Pennington Consultant
speccase
Peter Keller Office Production Assistant
Katlyn Neylon Office Production Assistant
speccase
Harrison Walsh Office Production Assistant
Justin Harris Office Production Assistant
Christy Adair Product Placement
speccase
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances
Patrick Lee Software Engineer
speccase
Dennis Zeeb Jr Software Engineer
Michael Flannery Software Engineer
Marc Selik Software Engineer
speccase
Martin Carlton Stand-In
Katie Brennan Stand-In
Erik Feig Studio Executive
speccase
Meredith Milton Studio Executive
Noah Snyder Recording
Daniel Huizar Travel Coordinator
speccase
Ryan Flick Visual Effects Coordinator
Karen Turner Payroll Accountant
speccase
Mark Keller Accounting Clerk
Shannon Foley Art Department Assistant
speccase
Angella M. Smith Accounting Clerk
Steven A Morrow Production Sound Mixer
Tawni Fritz-Mcalpine Payroll Accountant
speccase
Lauren Wilkie Accounting Clerk
Bill Boehme Art Department Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST