skip navigation
Black Mass

Black Mass(2015)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Black Mass MORE > $23.96 Regularly $14.97 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Black Mass MORE > $23.96
Regularly $14.97
buy now

Director

Scott Cooper Director
Barry Levinson Director
speccase

Cinematography

Masanobu Takayanagi Director Of Photography
speccase
M Dean Egan Assistant Camera
Greg Wimer Assistant Camera
speccase
James Apted Assistant Camera
Timothy Sweeney Assistant Camera
Zack Shultz Assistant Camera
speccase
Dean Egan Assistant Camera
Donald Burghardt Assistant Camera
Joseph E Doyle Camera Operator
speccase
Henry Tirl Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Nye Heron Screenplay
Jim Sheridan Screenplay
Russell Gewirtz Screenplay
speccase
Mark Mallouk Screenplay
Scott Cooper Screenplay
Jez Butterworth Screenplay
speccase
Dick Lehr Source Material
Tracy Scott Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

John Lesher Producer
Guy East Producer
speccase
Tyler Thompson Producer
Scott Cooper Producer
speccase
Nigel Sinclair Producer
Tobin Armbrust Producer
Brian Oliver Producer
speccase
Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer
Compton Ross Executive Producer
Brett Granstaff Executive Producer
speccase
Tyler Thompson Executive Producer
James Packer Executive Producer
Lauren Selig Executive Producer
speccase
Peter Mallouk Executive Producer
Ray Mallouk Executive Producer
Gary Granstaff Executive Producer
speccase
Christopher Woodrow Executive Producer
Brett Ratner Executive Producer
Phil Hunt Executive Producer
speccase
Richard Mirisch Associate Producer
Adam Kassan Co-Executive Producer
Chuck Rock Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Michael Bassick Co-Executive Producer
Brian Oliver Production Executive
John Hilary Shepherd Production Executive
speccase
Adam Kassan Production Executive
Alex Walton Production Executive
Tobin Armbrust Production Executive
speccase
Jason Seagraves Production Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Joe Rosenbloom Assistant Editor
speccase
Jonny Winograd Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Music
speccase
Michiel Groeneveld Original Music
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
speccase
Oscar Peterson Song Performer
Bill Evans Song Performer
The Animals Song Performer
speccase
Thelma Houston Song Performer
Fleetwood Mac Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Willie Colon Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
The Rolling Stones Song Performer
Ella Fitzgerald Song Performer
Wes Montgomery Song Performer
speccase
Dexter Gordon Song Performer
Joe Walsh Song Performer
Steve Erdody Soloist
speccase
Jim Schultz Music Editor
Katrina Schiller Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Kyle Cooper Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Tim Blockburger Assistant Director
Xanthus Valan Assistant Director
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director
speccase
Michele M Ziegler Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Jeremy Woodward Art Director
Sarah Contant Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Tim Ledoux Visual Effects
Jason Sanford Visual Effects
Chris LeDoux Visual Effects
speccase
Paul Linden Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonny Winograd Visual Effects Editor
Chris Walsh Special Effects Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Joel Harlow Makeup
Khanh Trance Special Makeup Effects
Ken Niederbaumer Makeup Artist
speccase
Ben Bornstein Makeup Artist
Niki Pleau Makeup Artist
speccase
Lucia Mace Hair Stylist
Rita Troy Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Kasia Walicka Maimone Costume Designer
Virginia Johnson Costume Supervisor
Susana Gilboe Costumer
speccase
Taryn Walsh Costumer
Cesha Ventre Costumer
speccase
Beau Desmond Costumer
Dana Pacheco Costumer
Clinton O'Dell Costumer
speccase
Brittany Loar Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kendra Long Art Department
Jason Mayoh Art Department Coordinator
Adam Roffman On-Set Dresser
speccase
Tracey A Doyle Set Decorator
Karl J Martin Set Designer
Cristina Todesco Set Designer
speccase
Bryan Felty Set Designer
Noah Dubreuil Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Stefania Cella Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Mangini Supervising Sound Editor
Byron Wilson Supervising Sound Editor
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Editor
Tonny Pilkington Sound Engineer
speccase
Unsun Song Sound Mixer
Brian Tarlecki Sound Mixer
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Chris Jenkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Ron Bartlett Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Malcom Foley Artist
speccase
Goro Koyama Foley Artist
Don White Foley Mixer
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer
speccase
Chris Navarro Adr Mixer
Tommy O+Connell Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Francine Maisler Casting Director
speccase
Ellen Chenoweth Casting Director
Carolyn Pickman Casting Director
Mia Cusumano Casting Associate
speccase
Melissa Kostenbauder Casting Associate
Nicole Davis Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Don Hewitt Stunts
Todd Warren Stunts
speccase
Sean Eklund Stunts
Jim Ford Stunts
speccase
speccase
Dylan Hintz Stunts
speccase
Chuck Jeffreys Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

CNN Production Company
Zero Vfx Production Company
Company 3 Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cross Creek Pictures Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Watertower Music Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Crafty Apes Production Company
Universal Clearances Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Lola Visual Effects Production Company
speccase
Infinitum Nihil Production Company
Production Company
Branded Entertainment Network Production Company
speccase
Exclusive Media Production Company
Le Grisbi Productions Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Warner Bros. Canada Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Acme Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Intercom Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Empire Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution World Wide Theatrical Distributor
Exclusive Media Foreign Distribution Sales
Financier
speccase
Dutch Filmworks Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Cinemania Groupicon Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sf Norge Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Vertical Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
SF Studios Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Exclusive Media Financier
Blitz-Cine Star Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Patrick Mccormick Line Producer
Steven Wayne Production Supervisor
Tish Johnson Production Accountant
speccase
Jennifer Driscoll Production Assistant
Jamal Peters Production Assistant
Chad Goyette Production Assistant
speccase
Katie Valovcin Production Assistant
Sean Yopchick Production Assistant
Tony Scelsi Production Assistant
speccase
Stephen Turro Production Assistant
Ryan Blake Production Assistant
Cameron Morton Production Assistant
speccase
Scooter Perotta Production Assistant
Brendan Flaherty Production Assistant
Steven Brooks Production Assistant
speccase
Kayla Cruz Production Assistant
Rebecca Difillippo Production Secretary
Joel Reidy Boom Operator
speccase
Robert Knowles Best Boy Grip
Tony Campenni Dolly Grip
Thomas Doran Dolly Grip
speccase
Claire Folger Still Photographer
Daniel Redmond Transportation Captain
speccase
Robert D Wright Transportation Coordinator
Bob Anderson Coordinator
Cameron Goodrich Craft Service
speccase
David Steinwachs Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Patrick Mccormick Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Joseph Kearney Construction Coordinator
Steven Brennan Property Master
David Gulick Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mo Flam Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Peterson Chief Lighting Technician
Scott D. Davis Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Woody Bell Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Joshua L T Pressey Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Matthew Friedman Post-Production Assistant
Tom Poole Colorist
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Ryan Cook Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Benjamin Dewey Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Joe Piasecki Assistant Location Manager
Gregory Chiodo Assistant Location Manager
Jeremy Fiske Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michael Neal Accounting Assistant
Mary Kate Pedro Accounting Assistant
Ani Vanoyan Accounting Assistant
speccase
Parvaneh Mireille Accounting Assistant
Greg Highsmith Accounting Assistant
Cami Stratton Accounting Assistant
speccase
Brittany M Truett Accounting Assistant
Sean Murphy Assistant
speccase
Stephen Deuters Assistant
Hunter Treacy Assistant
Rio Contrada Assistant
speccase
Matthew Tente Assistant
Nathan Holmes Assistant
speccase
Howard Samuelsohn Dialect Coach
Carla Meyer Dialect Coach
Courtenay Valenti Studio Executive
speccase
Jon Gonda Studio Executive
Tom Williams Production Sound Mixer
Hannah Roble Office Coordinator
speccase
Maria Palazon Huet Travel Coordinator
Romulo Adriano Jr. Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Jacqui Popelka Office Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST