skip navigation
Charlie Chan and the Curse of the Dragon Queen

Charlie Chan and the Curse of the Dragon Queen(1981)

Contribute

FOR Charlie Chan and the Curse of the Dragon Queen (1981) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Charlie Chan and the Curse of the... Masterful sleuth Charlie Chan is called out of retirement... MORE > $20.95 Regularly $29.95 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Charlie Chan and the Curse of the... Masterful sleuth Charlie Chan... MORE > $20.95
Regularly $29.95
buy now

Director

Clive Donner Director
Paul Baxley 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
George Fenaja 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Peter Ustinov Charlie Chan
Lee Grant Mrs Lupowitz
Angie Dickinson Dragon Queen
speccase
Richard Hatch Lee Chan Jr
Brian Keith Police Chief
Roddy McDowall Gillespie
speccase
Rachel Roberts Mrs Dangers
Paul Ryan Masten
speccase
Bennett Ohta Hawaiian Chief Of Police
David Hirokane Lee Chan Sr
speccase
Karlene Crockett Brenda Lupowitz
Michael Fairman Bernard Lupowitz
James Ray Haynes
speccase
Momo Yashima Dr Yu Sing
Kael Blackwood Medical Assistant
Jerry Loo Medical Assistant
speccase
Lawrence Cohen Clinic Reporter
Robin Hoff Clinic Reporter
Kathie Kei Clinic Reporter
speccase
James Bacon Clinic Reporter
Frank Michael Liu Homicide Detective
John Hugh Shopkeeper
speccase
George Chiang Shopkeeper
David Chow Shopkeeper
Alison Hong Maysie Ling
speccase
Dewi Yee Television Interviewer
Joe Bellan Pier Reporter
Garrick Huey Pier Reporter
speccase
Duane Tucker Cocktail Waiter
Don Parker Hotel Manager
speccase
Kai Joseph Wong Murdered Messenger
Miya Club Shanghai Hostess
speccase
Lonny Carbajal Spaced Out Dancer
Peter Michas Dragon Queen'S Chauffeur
Vic Hunsberger Traffic Cop
speccase
Larry Duran Man Getting Traffic Ticket
Kay Kimler Riding Instructor
Jim Winburn Beach Cop
speccase
Tony Brubaker Hansom Driver
Chuck Hayward Hansom Driver
John Hudkins Hansom Driver
speccase
Rock Walker Hansom Driver
Beth Beardsley Saddled Rider
Sheryl Brown Saddled Rider
speccase
Jeannie Epper Saddled Rider
Stephanie Epper Saddled Rider
Carrie Salazar Saddled Rider
speccase
Sammy Thurman Saddled Rider
Sunny Woods Saddled Rider
Jadie David Bareback Rider
speccase
Angelo Lamonea Bareback Rider
Bob Minor Bareback Rider
Bob Orrison Bareback Rider
speccase
Joe Stone Bareback Rider
Robert Black Pier Reporter
Bob Bralver Pier Reporter
speccase
Vincent Cadiente Pier Reporter
Allison Klokman Pier Reporter
Thomas Morga Pier Reporter
speccase
Henry Kingi Tourist
Faith Minon Tourist
speccase
Peter Stader Tourist
Kenny Endoso Shopkeeper
speccase
Bill Rkyasaki Shopkeeper
Bill Saito Shopkeeper
Leland Sun Shopkeeper
speccase
David Cadiente Elevator Sequence
Rosemary Johnston Elevator Sequence
Reg Parton Elevator Sequence
speccase
Mary Peters Elevator Sequence
George Sawaya Elevator Sequence
Molly Roden Lady Rodeworthy (Classic Chan Film)
speccase
Pavla Ustinov Cherie (Classic Chan Film)
Trevor Hook Colonel Blass (Classic Chan Film)
Paul Sanderson Mr Finnegan (Classic Chan Film)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Paul Lohmann Director Of Photography
Tim Wade Cinematographer
Edmond Koons Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Beau Pease Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Richard Huchings Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Edmond L Koons Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Stan Burns Screenwriter
David Axelrod Screenwriter
Jerry Sherlock From Story
speccase
Alvin Greenman Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Jerry Sherlock Producer
Michael F Leone Executive Producer
Alan Belkin Executive Producer
speccase
Jean Higgins Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Phil Tucker Editor
speccase

Music

Herbert Spencer Original Music
Arthur Morton Original Music
speccase

Assistant Direction

Rafael Elortegui Assistant Director
Pamela Eilerson Assistant Director
Jon Pare Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Doug Metzger Assistant 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Gene Grigg Special Effects
Mike Wood Special Effects
Samuel E Price Special Effects
speccase
Joseph Musso Illustrator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Gene Bartlett Makeup 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Mary Keats Hairstyles
Joy Zapata Hairstyles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

David Mcgough Costumes (Men)
Roberta Newman Costumes (Women)
speccase
Brad R Loman Wardrobe Supervisor
Bonnie Slepak Wardrobe Supervisor 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Anne McCulley Set Decorator
Joseph G Pacelli Set Designer
E.C. Chen Set Designer
speccase
Sam Jones Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Joel Schiller Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bruce Bisenz Sound; Sound Recording Mixer
Victor Goode Sound Recording Mixer 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Ray Alba Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Bert Schoenfeld Sound Effects Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Stunts

Gary Baxley Stunts
Erik Cord Stunts
speccase
Ted Duncan Stunts
speccase
speccase
Danny Wong Stunts
Eddie Wong Stunts
Mark Yerkes Stunts
speccase
Richard Washington Stunt Coordinator (Classic Chan Film)
Denny Arnold Stunt Man
speccase
Jimmy Casino Stunt Man
Roydon Clark Stunt Man
Tom Chatlos Stunt Man
speccase
Vince Deadrick Stunt Man
Clifford Happy Stunt Man
speccase
Eddie Hie Stunt Man
Shirley Loney Stunt Man
John Moio Stunt Man
speccase
Jerry Summers Stunt Man
Skip Ward Stunt Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Glen Glenn Sound Company Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Elly Mitchell Production Coordinator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Jeff Lohmann Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
David Stump Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Gwen Williford Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Theodore Tabura Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Rene Inouye Production Assistant 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Guy Polzel Key Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

John Zane Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Sam Moore Props
speccase

Post Production

Donald Hansard Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Jim Carberry Location Manager
George Burrafato Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jill Okura Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST