skip navigation
Noises Off

Noises Off(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Noises Off British farce about the... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $6.25 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Noises Off British farce about the... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $6.25
buy now

Director

Frank Marshall Director (2nd Unit) (Crew)
speccase

Cast

Michael Caine Lloyd Fellowes
Carol Burnett Dotty Otley (& Mrs Clackett)
Christopher Reeve Frederick Dallas (& Philip Brent)
speccase
John Ritter Garry Lejeune (& Roger Tramplemain)
Denholm Elliott Selsdon Mowbray (& The Burglar)
Julie Hagerty Poppy Taylor
speccase
Marilu Henner Belinda Blair (& Flavia Brent)
Mark Linn-Baker Tim Allgood
Kate Rich Des Moines Stagehand
speccase
Zoe R Cassavetes Miami Stagehand
Kim Sebastian Cleveland Stagehand
L.B. Straten Broadway Stagehand
speccase
J Christopher Sullivan Miami Backstage Guard
Kimberly Neville Miami Usher
Cleveland O'Neal Miami Electrician
speccase
Roger Michelson Company Lighting Technician
Joe Hanna Company Soundman
Rosie Desanctis Backstage Visitor (Miami)
speccase
Jack McCall Broadway Usher
Keith Crowningshield Broadway Usher
Andrew Mapp Broadway Usher
speccase
Diane Agostini Broadway Theatergoer
Bronson Dudley Bum At Curb (New York)
Drummond Erskine Backstage Doorman (New York)
speccase
Dick Corman Additional Stagehand (Des Moines)
Wendy Wilson Additional Stagehand (Miami)
Matthew Robert Gottlieb Additional Stagehand (Miami)
speccase
Dana Marley Additional Stagehand (Miami)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Timothy Suhrstedt Director Of Photography
Don Burgess Director Of Photography (2nd Unit) (Crew)
Norman Langley Camera Operator
speccase
Chris Squires Camera Operator
Jack Anderson Additional Camera Operator
Michael Wheeler 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Wayne Trimble 1st Assistant Camera
Paul V Ferrazzi 2nd Assistant Camera
Lisa Kulhawik 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Michael Chavez 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) (Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Marty Kaplan Screenwriter
Michael Frayn Play As Source Material ("Noises Off")
Nancy Hopton Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Frank Marshall Producer
Kathleen Kennedy Executive Producer
Peter Bogdanovich Executive Producer
speccase
L.B. Straten Associate Producer
Joan Bradshaw Associate Producer
Steve Starkey Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lisa Day Editor
Brian Berdan Additional Editing
Lucy Hofert Assistant Editor
speccase
Ronald David Krehel Associate Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Phil Marshall Music Adaptations
John Richards Music Scoring Mixer
Tim Jaquette Music Scoring Recordist
speccase
George Doering Featured Musician
Chuck Domanico Featured Musician
Gary Grant Featured Musician
speccase
Dan Higgins Featured Musician
Michael Lang Featured Musician
Harvey Mason Featured Musician
speccase
Tom Ranier Featured Musician
Jack Sheldon Featured Musician
Arthur Freed Song ("Broadway Melody")
speccase
Nacio Herb Brown Song ("Broadway Melody")
Irving Berlin Song ("There'S No Business Like Show Business")
Cole Porter Song ("Another Op'Nin', Another Show")
speccase
Harry Warren Song ("Lullaby Of Broadway")
Al Dubin Song ("Lullaby Of Broadway")
John Lennon Song ("With A Little Help From My Friends")
speccase
Paul McCartney Song ("With A Little Help From My Friends")
Niki Harris Song Performer ("Broadway Melody" "There'S No Business Like Show Business")
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Tom Carlson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jery Ketcham 1st Assistant Director
Ian Foster Woolf 2nd Assistant Director
Zia Iampietro 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Artist Robinson 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit) (Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

David Blitstein Special Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Cynthia K Blake Body Makeup
Anthony S Lloyd Key Makeup Artist
Brenda Todd Key Makeup Artist
speccase
James L Mccoy Makeup Artist
Anthony Esposito Key Hairstylist
Ariel Bagdadi Hair Stylist
speccase
Peter Tothpal Hair Stylist
Mary Ann Puetz Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Betsy Cox Costume Designer
Marion Kirk Costumer
Rosalynda Wold Costumer
speccase
Rosalie Wallace Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Oscar Delgadillo Set Dresser
Michael Westcott Set Dresser
Kenneth A Heil Set Dresser
speccase
Irvin E Jim Duffy Set Decorator
Lee B Drygas Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Norman Newberry Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Richard L Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
James Christopher Sound Editor
Michael Chock Sound Editor
speccase
Charles Ewing Smith Sound Editor
James E Webb Production Sound Mixer
Ralph Stuart Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Alexandra Root Assistant Sound Editor
Mick D'Andrea Assistant Sound Editor
Rick Alexander Rerecording Mixer
speccase
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer
Andy D'Addario Rerecording Mixer
Alberto Romero Dubbing Recordist
speccase
Vanessa Theme Ament Foley Artist
Ron Bedrosian Foley Mixer
speccase
Mitch Carter Group Adr
David Cowgill Group Adr
speccase
Ike Eisenmann Group Adr
Dominic Hoffman Group Adr
Tawny Moyer Group Adr
speccase
Jan Rabson Group Adr
Dennis Tufano Group Adr
Lynnanne Zager Group Adr
speccase
Alan Nineberg Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mike Fenton Additional Casting
Allison Cowitt Additional Casting
speccase

Stunts

Charlie Croughwell Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Peggy Robertson Press Liaison
Rick Lee Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Amblin Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Ryder Sound Services Inc Production Company
speccase
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
L.A. Maddogs Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Eastman Film Production Company
Kelly Rush Cableman
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Steve Perea Labor Foreman
Jacqueline A Shea Production Coordinator
Bonne Radford Amblin Production Controller
speccase
Iris Chester Production Associate
Randy Pearl New York Production Associate
Maddi Carlton New York Production Associate
speccase
Brain Steward New York Production Associate
Kevin Landry Production Accountant
Roby Marshall Production Assistant
speccase
Win Edson Production Assistant
Brian Pulaski Production Assistant
Marc Ramer Production Assistant
speccase
Joseph E Januszewski Production Assistant
Chris Mclaughlin Boom Operator
Randy Johnson Boom Operator
speccase
Harrison Marsh Boom Operator
O'Shana Walker Bestboy Electric
Janine M Cavoto Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Jack Bauer Bestboy Grip
Bill Slemmons Bestboy Grip
Don Hartley Dolly Grip
speccase
Vance Gage Dolly Grip
Frank Montasato Bestboy Grip (2nd Unit) (Crew)
speccase
Gene Kearney Key Grip
Peter Chrimes Key Grip (2nd Unit) (Crew)
Ron Batzdorff Still Photographer
speccase
Elizabeth Cameron Technical Advisor
Thomas J Thompson Technical Coordinator
Maylon Houston Transportation Captain
speccase
Robert L. Neilson Transportation Coordinator
Ed Grady Craft Services
Tara Duncan Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Joan Bradshaw Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bruce Divalerio Construction Coordinator
Ed Wouters Prop Maker Foreman
Robert Dean Prop Maker Foreman
speccase
Robert Wayne Harris Prop Maker Gang Boss
Scott Goodale Construction Foreman
John Zemansky Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Bob Field Chief Lighting Technician
Brian Tilden Bestboy Electrician
speccase

Film Production - Video

Daniel P Moore Video Assist
speccase

Post Production

Bradley M Goodman Amblin Post-Production Supervisor
Bob Putynkowski Color Timing
Donah Bassett Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Brian O Haynes Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Carole Jean Campbell Assistant Accountant
Donna Bleckman Assistant Accountant
Shannon Kugler Assistant (To Peter Bogdanovich)
speccase
Mary T Radford Assistant (To Frank Marshall)
Hayley B Miller Assistant (To Steve Starkey)
Robert Easton Dialect Coach
speccase
Costello Other
speccase
Susan Kussman Stand In (For Carol Burnett)
speccase
Dick Corman Stand In (For Denholm Elliott)
Wendy Wilson Stand In (For Julie Hagerty)
Dana Marley Stand In (For Marilu Henner)
speccase
Joe Hanna Stand In (For Mark Linn-Baker)
Matthew Robert Gottlieb Stand In (For Christopher Reeve)
Roger Michelson Stand In (For John Ritter)
speccase
Rosie Desanctis Stand In (For Nicollette Sheridan)
Brooks Guyer Various
speccase
Ralph Mock Various
Costello Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST