skip navigation
Beethoven

Beethoven(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Beethoven With nefarious dognappers hot... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Beethoven With nefarious dognappers hot... MORE > $9.99
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Brian Levant Director
Glenn Randall Director (2nd Unit)
Michael C Gross Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Charles Grodin George Newton
Bonnie Hunt Alice Newton
speccase
Dean Jones Dr Herman Varnick
speccase
Nicholle Tom Ryce Newton
Sarah Rose Karr Emily Newton
speccase
Laurel Cronin Devonia Peet
O-Lan Jones Biker Woman
speccase
Nancy Fish Miss Grundel
Craig Pinkard Homeless Man
speccase
Jacob Kenner 2nd Bully
speccase
Matthew Brooks 3rd Bully
Chris Little Newsreader
speccase
Cory Danziger Mark'S Friend
Colleen O'Hara Young Woman
Nick Mize Young Man
speccase
Maxine Elliot Old Woman
Stephanie Massman Young Woman
Cirroc Lofton 1st Skateboarder
speccase
Chad Morton 2nd Skateboarder
Melora Walters Pet Shop Owner
Holly Wortell 2nd Nurse
speccase
Lorraine Marga Mother At Pet Store
Andres Mckenzie 2nd Student
speccase
Chris (Chris) Beethoven
Greg Lynch Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Victor J Kemper Director Of Photography
John M. Stephens Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Bill Roe Camera Operator
speccase
Stephen G Shank Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
William Clevenger 1st Assistant Camera
Steve Mclean 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Scott Goodrich 2nd Assistant Camera
Brad Peterman 2nd Assistant Camera
Kurt Soderling 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Scott Sproule 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Paul Murphey Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Hughes Screenwriter
Amy Holden Jones Screenwriter
Winifred Rich Script Supervisor
speccase
Marion Cronin Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Joe Medjuck Producer
Ivan Reitman Executive Producer
speccase
Sheldon Kahn Associate Producer
Gordon Webb Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John Currin Assistant Film Editor
speccase
Greg Gontz Assistant Film Editor
Stephen Wolfson Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Robert Fernandez Music Scoring Mixer
Chuck Berry Song ("Roll Over Beethoven")
Paul Shaffer Song Producer ("Roll Over Beethoven")
speccase
Kenny Nolan Song ("Lady Marmalade")
Bob Crewe Song ("Lady Marmalade")
Paul Shaffer Song Performer
speccase
The World'S Most Dangerous (The WorldS Most Dangerous) Song Performer ("Roll Over Beethoven")
Harry Garfield Song Performer ("Lady Marmalade")
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Greig Mcritchie Orchestrator
Tom K Carlin Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jerram A Swartz 1st Assistant Director
Todd Corman 2nd Assistant Director
David Spitzer 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Ira Stanley Rosenstein 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Tracy Rosenthal 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Wendolyn Peterson 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Charles Breen Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Clifford P Wenger Special Effects
Derrick Crane Special Effects
John J. Downey Special Effects
speccase
Peter Knowlton Mechanical Effects Creator
Scott Salik Mechanical Effects Coordinator
David Arthur Nelson Mechanical Effects Designer
speccase
Andrew Workman Puppeteer
Norman Cabrera Puppeteer
Norman Tempia Puppeteer
speccase
Mike Jay Regan Puppeteer
Porter Williams Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ken Chase Makeup Artist
Jim Schribner Makeup Artist
Susan V Kalinowski Hair Stylist
speccase
Allen Payne Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Leslie Weir Costumer
Jimmy George Costumer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Margo Baxley Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Eric Hulett Set Dresser
Kurt Hulett Set Dresser
Donald Kaeding Set Dresser
speccase
Carl Cassara Set Dresser
Gary Fettis Set Decorator
Stan Tropp Set Designer
speccase
Gary C Diamond Set Designer
Stan Cockerell Assistant Propmaster
Michael Carrillo Assistant Propmaster
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Alex Tavoularis Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Tom Mccarthy Supervising Sound Editor
Roxanne Jones Supervising Sound Editor
Don S Walden Sound Effects Editor
speccase
John O Wilde Sound Effects Editor
William Hartman Sound Effects Editor
Mark Lapointe Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Harry Cheney Sound Effects Editor
David Williams Sound Effects Editor
Victor B Lackey Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Charles Wilborn Production Sound Mixer
Steve Borne Assistant Sound Editor
Frances K Petrovic Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer
Scott Millan Rerecording Mixer
Adam Jenkins Rerecording Mixer
speccase
David Alstadter Foley Mixer
David B Cohn Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Alan P Berger Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Hank Hooker Stunts
Shawn Odum Stunts
Danny Epper Stunts
speccase
Ralph Odum Stunts
Janet Brady Stunts
Bobby Bass Stunts
speccase
John Meier Stunts
speccase
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Marcy Bolotin Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
L.A. Maddogs Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Kona Cutting Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mentor Huebner Production Illustrator
Ralph Votaw Labor Foreman
Mario D'Alfonso Labor Foreman
speccase
Pamela Hoyt Hoffman Production Coordinator
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant
Greg Rogers Production Assistant
speccase
Carla D Bowen Production Assistant
Jennifer Kahn Production Assistant
George Tasch Production Assistant
speccase
David Gordon Production Assistant
Scott Groneman Production Assistant
Jordon Chinich Production Assistant
speccase
Jason Reitman Production Assistant
Tony Solomon Production Assistant
George J Tasch Production Assistant
speccase
Kenneth Schwarz Boom Operator
Rhio Haessig Bestboy Electric
Bob Amerian Bestboy Electric (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jean M Longwell Assistant Production Coordinator
Audie Aragon Bestboy Grip
Brad Rea Dolly Grip
speccase
E Scott Mayhugh Bestboy Grip (2nd Unit)
Tom Adams Dolly Grip
speccase
Bert Tuell Driver
speccase
Ken Lubin Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Mike Apperson Company Grip
Brian D Mills Company Grip
speccase
Edward Peters Company Grip
Gaylin Schultz Key Grip
Rick Tucker Key Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Pete Romano Underwater Photography
Bruce V. McBroom Still Photographer
Richard D Johnson Transportation Captain
speccase
Craig Pinkard Transportation Coordinator
Kenneth Lubin Transportation Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Jeanne Berry Craft Service (2nd Unit)
speccase
Karl Miller Animal Action Coordinator
Glen D Garner Dog Trainer
Nora Thompson Dog Trainer
speccase
Debra Kellerman Dog Trainer
Teresa Ann Miller Assistant Dog Trainer
speccase
Alvin Mears Assistant Dog Trainer
William S Grisco Animal Trainer
Terry Knapp Assistant Dog Trainer
speccase
Shauna Skidmore Assistant Dog Trainer
April Morley Assistant Dog Trainer
Cathy Mccallum Assistant Dog Trainer
speccase
Stacey Packer Assistant Dog Trainer
Paul Calabria Assistant Dog Trainer
Karin Mcelhatton Animal Trainer
speccase
Margaret Liu Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Gordon Webb Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

George Stokes Construction Coordinator
Mychael Bates Property/Set Dressing (2nd Unit)
James Orendorff Construction Foreman
speccase
Rick A Young Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Earl Gilbert Chief Lighting Technician
Alan Goldenhar Chief Lighting Technician (2nd Unit)
Robert Fiore Electrician
speccase
Frank Dorowsky Electrician
Steve Gilbert Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Reid Burns Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Ira Stanley Rosenstein Location Manager
Joe Madalena Location Manager (2nd Unit)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Peter J Novak Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Yvonne Owens Assistant (To Ivan Reitman)
Janice Naehu Assistant (To Joe Medjuck)
Marcus Miller Assistant (To Michael C Gross)
speccase
Connie Case Barton Assistant (To Brian Levant)
Clay Alexander Assistant (To Charles Grodin)
John C Kruize Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Kevin Mcdermott Dialogue Coach
Luis Lara Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Luis Lara Various
Bob Meisner Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST