skip navigation
Housesitter

Housesitter(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Housesitter A woman moves into an... MORE > $19.98 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Housesitter A woman moves into an... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Frank Oz Director
speccase

Cast

speccase
Julie Harris Edna Davis
Donald Moffat George Davis
speccase
Christopher Durang Reverend Lipton
speccase
Suzanne Whang Moseby'S Secretary
Mary Klug Lorraine
speccase
Tony V Bus Driver
speccase
Belle Mcdonald Aunt Betty
Bill Mcdonald Uncle Ray
speccase
Kevin O'Brien Caterer Truck Driver
Maggie Steig Party Guest
Molly D Gerard Party Guest
speccase
David Hannegan Party Guest
Edward Mason Party Guest
Grenville Cuyler Party Guest
speccase
Hazel Gardner Mother With Stroller
Phyllis Jubett Gould Dobb'S Mill Pedestrian
speccase
George Michael Jones Restaurant Guest
Moira J Mccarthy Restaurant Guest
Michael Nurse Dedication Ceremony Speaker
speccase
Howe F Perrigo Bus Person
Patricia Madden China Shop Proprietor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

John Alonzo Director Of Photography
Steven Eliopoulos Camera Production Assistant
Peter Norman Camera Operator
speccase
Scott Rathner 1st Assistant Camera
Jim Belletier 2nd Assistant Camera
R A Lefande Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Dorfman Screenwriter
Mark Stein Screenwriter
Brian Grazer From Story
speccase
Mark Stein From Story
June Samson Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Brian Grazer Producer
Bernie Williams Executive Producer
Karen Kehela Associate Producer
speccase
Michelle Wright Associate Producer
Suzan Bymel Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

William Webb 1st Assistant Editor
Mitchel Stanley 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Andrea Lelievre 2nd Assistant Editor
Richard P. Cirincione Dialogue Editor
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor
speccase
Neil L Kaufman Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Joel Moss Music Recorder And Mixer
Sandy Palmer Scoring Assistant
speccase
Douglas T Mckean Scoring Assistant
Vince Caro Scoring Assistant
speccase
Michael Lang Piano Soloist
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Oscar Castro-Neves Orchestration
Nancy Fogarty Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Wayne Fitzgerald Main Titles Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

James Skotchdopole 1st Assistant Director
Donald J. Lee 2nd Assistant Director
Maggie Murphy Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Jack Blackman Art Director
Jefferson Sage Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Joe Ramsey Special Effects Assistant
Brian Ricci Special Effects Assistant
Al Di Sarro Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Frank Griffin Steve Martin'S Makeup Artist
Tom Case Goldie Hawn'S Makeup Artist
Marilyn Carbone Additional Makeup Artist
speccase
Janet Garr Additional Makeup Artist
Toni-Ann Walker Steve Martin'S Hairdresser
Kathryn Blondell Goldie Hawn'S Hairdresser
speccase
Romaine Greene Additional Hairdresser
Donna Battersby Additional Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Betsy Cox Costume Designer
Dennis Schoonderwoerd Steve Martin'S Costumer
Debbie Holbrook Key Costumer
speccase
Cassy Mcevoy Costumer/Seamstress
Rosalie Samplin Wallace Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kristen Toscano Messina Art Department Coordinator
Jill Blackman Art Department Coordinator
Brad Jacques Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Tokuda Moody Set Dresser
Norman Berens Set Dresser
speccase
Maria Nay Set Dresser
Robert Schleinig Set Dresser
Tracey A Doyle Set Decorator
speccase
Philip Messina Set Designer
Claudia Egan Assistant Set Decorator
Clare Cavanaugh Set Dressing Assistant
speccase
Jill Stawicki Art Department Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ida Random Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Maurice Schell Supervising Sound Editor
Martin Bolger Sound Mixer
Susan Sklar Friedman Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Lee Dichter Re-Recording Mixer
Elisha Birnbaum Foley Artist
Bruce Kitzmeyer Foley Editor
speccase
Ahmad Shirazi Foley Editor
George Lara Foley Recordist
David Kramer's Looping Group Adr Vocal Background
speccase
David Kramer Adr Vocal Background (David Kramer'S Loop Group)
Lisa Vidal Adr Vocal Background (David Kramer'S Loop Group)
Paulette Rubinstein Adr Vocal Background (David Kramer'S Loop Group)
speccase
Harvey Waldman Adr Vocal Background (David Kramer'S Loop Group)
George Gonneau Adr Vocal Background (David Kramer'S Loop Group)
Dominic Marcus Adr Vocal Background (David Kramer'S Loop Group)
speccase
Stephanie Byer Adr Vocal Backround (David Kramer'S Loop Group)
Gilbert Cruz Adr Vocal Background (David Kramer'S Loop Group)
Elizabeth Owens Adr Vocal Background (David Kramer'S Loop Group)
speccase
Sherryl Marshall Adr Vocal Background (David Kramer'S Loop Group)
Earl Hammond Adr Vocal Background (David Kramer'S Loop Group)
Janis Dardaris Adr Vocal Background (David Kramer'S Loop Group)
speccase
Jane Mcculley Adr Editor
Kristine Bulakowski Assistant Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Christine Sheaks Casting Associate (New York)
Carol Larkin Casting Associate (Los Angeles)
speccase

Publicity

Anne S Reilly Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Imagine Entertainment Production Company
Collinge/Pickman Production Company
Tomkats Movie Catering, Llc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Sound One Production Company
The Effects House Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
On Location Education, Inc. Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Al Jacques Cableman
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Jennifer Barrett Churchill Production Coordinator
John Gaskin Production Accountant
Sharon Owyang Production Assistant
speccase
Mary Beth Holland Production Assistant
Gerald Frasco Production Assistant
Rebecca Riemer Production Assistant
speccase
John S Owens Boom Operator
Jesse Tango Best Boy Electric
William M Weberg Best Boy Grip
speccase
Tom Levy Dolly Grip
speccase
Gary Beaird Key Grip
Kerry Hayes Still Photographer
Gaston Veileux (Gus) Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Michelle Cooney Craft Service
speccase
Yasmine Amitai Apprentice Sound Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Bernard Williams Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Norman White Construction Coordinator
Patrick Colantuoni Construction Foreman
Timothy Lee Set Production Assistant
speccase
Tina Stauffer Set Production Assistant
Lisa M Rowe Set Production Assistant
Kevin O'Brien Set Production Assistant
speccase
Brian Macdonald Set Production Assistant
Kelly Wearstler Set Production Assistant
Seth Blackman Set Production Assistant
speccase
Mark Linnehan Set Production Assistant
Douglas Fox Property Master
David Gulick Property Master
speccase
Peter C Clarke Property Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Lon Caracappa Generator Operator
Carlos Bermudez Electrician
Robert Cuddy Electrician
speccase
Tim Hogan Electrician
Donna Vega Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Dennis McNeill Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Michael Williams Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Lisa A Spencer Location Assistant
Pamela Ranger Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

David D Collins Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Rachel Prentiss Assistant Accountant
Patricia Rivers 2nd Assistant Accountant
Leslie Gimbel Dialogue Assistant
speccase
Donna B Brown Assistant (To Frank Oz)
Erika Rathkopf Assistant (To Bernard Williams)
Deloris Horn Assistant (To Goldie Hawn)
speccase
Michael Birznieks Assistant (To Goldie Hawn)
speccase
Devron Conrad Steve Martin'S Stand-In
Christine Romeo Goldie Hawn'S Stand-In
speccase
Julie B Crum Various
Suzy Abbott Various
speccase
James Fleet Various
Carl Hansen Various
speccase
Ann Ruckert Various
Kerry Kelley Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Linda Peterson Warren Special Thanks (Massachusetts Film Commission)
Tim Grafft Special Thanks (Massachusetts Film Commission)
Walter Macone Special Thanks
speccase
Robin Oz Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST