skip navigation
Hercules And The Amazon Women

Hercules And The Amazon Women(1994)

Contribute

FOR Hercules And The Amazon Women (1994) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Hercules And The... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Bill L. Norton Director
Doug Lefler 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Josh Becker 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Heidi Anderson Girl Being Heckled
Kevin Sorbo Hercules
speccase
Jeff Boyd Echelus
Roma Downey Hippolyta
speccase
Vicki Burrett Old Amazon Woman
speccase
Daniel James Yopung Ioalus
Nick Kemplen Village Heckler
speccase
speccase
Peter Malloch Young Hercules
Rose Mciver Girl (Hydra)
Kim Michalis Young Alcemene
speccase
Mick Rose Hector
speccase
Lloyd Scott Pithus
Helen Steemson Village Girl
speccase
John Steemson Village Boy
Maggie Tarver Village Mother
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

James Bartle Director Of Photography
Rick Allender Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Cameron McLean A-Camera 1st Assistant
speccase
Rob Marsh B-Camera 1st Assistant
Simon Roelants Camera Assistant (2nd Unit)
Ian Turtill Camera Operator
speccase
Rick Allender Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jule Selbo Screenwriter
Daniel Truly Screenwriter
Kristin Voumard Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Sam Raimi Executive Producer
Robert Tapert Executive Producer
speccase
Christian Williams Executive Producer
Bernadette Joyce Associate Producer
David Eick Co-Producer
speccase
Alex Beaton Supervising Executive (Action Pack)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jo Martin Editorial (Vce)
Robert Field Prologue Editor
speccase
Tim Batt Assistant Film Editor
David Grant Dialogue Editor
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor
speccase
Dan Jamele Dialogue Editor
Louis Creveling Dialogue Editor
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor
speccase
Joshua E Schneider Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Velton Ray Bunch Theme (Action Pack)
Philip Tallman Music Editor
speccase
Richard Bernstein Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Chris Short 1st Assistant Director
Charlie Haskell 2nd Assistant Director
Robin Murphy 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Jane Cresswell 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Marianne Schultz Choreography
speccase

Art Director

Grant Major Art Direction
Kim Jarrett Art Direction
speccase

Animation

Don Waller Digital Animation
speccase

Visual Effects

Peter Kuran Visual Effects Producer (Vce)
Lawrence Littleton Digital (Vce)
Kenneth Littleton Digital (Vce)
speccase
Pam Vick Digital (Vce)
William Conner Digital (Vce)
Sean Garnhart Digital Transfer Engineer
speccase
Wayne Rugg Mechanical Effects Supervisor
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects Supervisor (Vce)
Trevor Shirley Mechanical Effects Assistant
speccase
Ken Durey Mechanical Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Marjory Hamlin Key Makeup Artist
Debra East Assistant Makeup Artist
Deb Watson Assistant Makeup Artist
speccase
Deidre Haworth Assistant Hairstylist
Deb Watson Assistant Hairstylist
Francia Smeets Key Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Barbara Darragh Costume Designer
Marion Olsen Chief Costume Cutter
Sue Gandy Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Erin O'Neill Wardrobe Mistress
Emma Harre Wardrobe Standby
Shani Gyde Wardrobe Standby
speccase
Ross Duncan Wardrobe Standby
Jiadra Watson Wardrobe Standby
Rebecca Townsend Wardrobe Runner
speccase
Elizabeth Mcgregor (Liz) Wardrobe Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kate Highfield Art Department Manager
Anthony Elison Sketch Artist
John Cathro Sketch Artist
speccase
Sue Mercer Graphic Designer
Clive Jones Set Dresser
Jackie Gilmour Set Dresser
speccase
Paul Radford Head Scenic Artist
Bob Asquith Scenic Artist
Aileen Kemp Scenic Artist
speccase
Shayne Radford Set Decorator
Doug Lefler Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mick Strawn Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Paul Urmson Sound Esigner
Craig Berkey Supervising Sound Editor
Tony Johnson Sound Recordist
speccase
Stephen Buckland Sound Recordist (2nd Unit)
Stewart Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Mathew Waters Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Craig Sadler Sound Effects Editor
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor
Mark Cookson Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Lisle Engle Sound Effects Editor
John Ross Rerecording Mixer
Paul Urmson Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer
Robert Friedman Foley Artist
Paige Pollack Foley Artist
speccase
Ginger Geray Foley Artist
Danielle Ghent Foley Editor
David Torres Foley Mixer
speccase
Tim Boggs Adr Editor
Derek Marcil Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Diana Rowan Casting (New Zealand)
Anne Wintrop Casting (United States)
Robyn Cammel Casting Assistant (New Zealand)
speccase
Marie Adams Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Bruce Brown Stunts
Ben Cooke Stunts
speccase
Mark Harris Stunts
Robert Lee Stunts
speccase
speccase
Peter Bell Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Leah Krantzler Publicist (Lippin/Los Angeles)
Michael Wright Publicist (Lippin/New York)
Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Tv Distributor
speccase
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Ted Haines Crew Member (Knb Efx)
Claire Manion Crew Member (Knb Efx)
Shannon Shea Crew Member (Knb Efx)
speccase
John Gillan Crew Member (Knb Efx)
Evan Campbell Crew Member (Knb Efx)
Kevin McTurk Crew Member (Knb Efx)
speccase
Brian Rae Crew Member (Knb Efx)
John Bisson Crew Member (Knb Efx)
Therese Curran Production Coordinator
speccase
Moira Grant Production Coordinator
Marilyn Nave Production Coordinator (Vce)
Liz Friedman Production Associate
speccase
Sue Binder Production Associate
Janine Greenslade Production Assistant
Justine Muxlow Art Department Runner
speccase
Kmiberly Terhorst Production Assistant (Vce)
Avelino Deleon Production Assistant (Vce)
Chloe Smith Production Manager
speccase
Alexander Paton Boom Operator
Ian Philp Bestboy
speccase
Joseph Biddois Gaffer (2nd Unit)
Steve Winn Grip Assistant
speccase
John Wheeler Grip (2nd Unit)
Geoff Jamieson Key Grip
Pierre Vinet Still Photography
speccase
Mark Vette Animal Handler
Horace Newton Head Wrangler
Alison Vette Assistant Handler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Peter Ward Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Worley Construction Engineer
Phil Chitty Construction Manager
John Miles Construction Manager
speccase
Piripi Taratoa Props Standby
Bevan Sweeney Props Runner
Michael Sudholter Standby Carpenter
speccase
Bruce Armitage Carpenter
Rod Bailey Carpenter
Steven Barnes Carpenter
speccase
Ross Bethell Carpenter
Ben Bolt Carpenter
Ron Denny Carpenter
speccase
Richard Lane Carpenter
Paul McAllister Carpenter
Doug Mitchell Carpenter
speccase
Jules Rosenberg Carpenter
Georg Stumpf Carpenter
Brent Toy Carpenter
speccase
Mark Seidler On-Set Production Assistant
Grant Vesey Property Master
Phillip Ivey Assistant Props Standby
speccase
Amanda Molloy Assistant Props Standby
Meryl Cronin Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Steve Crowcroft Lighting Assistant
Neil Taylor Generator Operator
speccase

Post Production

D Gunther Tarampi Post-Production Coordinator
speccase

Location Manager

Sally Sherratt Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

John Wilson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Tricia Lafferty 1st Assistant Accountant
Sherie Baines 2nd Assistant Accountant
Fern Mercier Accounting Intern
speccase
Deborah Harkin Producer'S Assistant
Mark Cross Unit Assistant
Dean Maxted Unit Assistant
speccase
Graeme Sang Unit Assistant
Bill Shepherd Unit Assistant
Ian Hunterm Caterer
speccase
Reza Mokhtar Catering Assistant
Kim Rickard Catering Assistant
Greg Nicotero Supervisor
speccase
Howard Berger Supervisor
Robert Kurtzman Supervisor
Joseph Conti Supervisor
speccase
David Emerson Supervisor
Brian Griffin Supervisor
Wade Brown Office Assistant (United States)
speccase
David Pollison Office Assistant (United States)
Setu Lio Production Runner
Ofa Mo'unga Production Runner
speccase
Mackenzie Keith Production Accountant
Knb Efx Group, Inc. Special Makeup Effects
Te Ari Heta Location Security
speccase
Digital Sound & Pictures Post-Production Sound
Anderson Video Additional Computer Effects; Post-Production
Lightwork Provider
speccase
Arriflex Cameras And Lenses Supplier
Filmstock
speccase
Howard Anderson Company Titles And Opticals
All Payments Services Payroll Processor
speccase
Peter Gross Stand-In
Zo Hartley Stand-In
Ray Pearson Stand-In
speccase
Nicoal Ward Wrangler
Joe Moors Wrangler
Fiona Macleod Wrangler
speccase
Paul Samuels Various
speccase
Paul Turtill Various
Jules Cook Various
speccase
Janet Morgan Various
Gary Mackay Various
Marion Hera Various
speccase
Jeff Edwards Various
Steve Frakes Various
speccase
Todd Hall Various
Gary Martin Various
Lisa Mann Various
speccase
Greg Tagawa Various
Brian Massey Various
speccase
Steve Snow Various
John Baster Various
speccase
Inia Taylor Various
speccase
Dave Sowman Various
Dave Casey Various
speccase
Terry Morris Various
speccase
Sam Denny Various
speccase
Josh King Various
speccase
Alan Pearson Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST