skip navigation
Darkman

Darkman(1990)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Darkman Dr. Peyton Westlake is on the... MORE > $19.98 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Darkman Dr. Peyton Westlake is on the... MORE > $19.98
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Director

Sam Raimi Director
speccase

Cast

Liam Neeson Dr Peyton Westlake/Darkman
Frances McDormand Julie Hastings
Larry Drake Robert G Durant
speccase
Colin Friels Louis Strack Jr
Nelson Mashita Yakitito
speccase
Rafael H Robledo Rudy Guzman
speccase
Dan Bell Smiley
Aaron Lustig Martin Katz
speccase
Said Faraj Convenience Store Clerk
Nathan Jung 1st Chinese Warrior
speccase
Toru M Tanaka Jr. 2nd Chinese Warrior
John Lisbon Wood Carnival Booth Attendant
Frank Noon Side Show Barker
speccase
William Dear Limo Driver
Julius Harris Gravedigger
Bridget Hoffman Computer Voice
speccase
Carl Bresk 1st Policeman
speccase
Sean Daniel 2nd Policeman
John Landis Physician
speccase
Carrie Hall Screaming Woman
John Cameron Bartender
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot
speccase
Karl Wickman Police Helicopter Pilot
Cliff Fleming Police Helicopter Pilot
Andy Bale 1st Dockworker
speccase
Neal McDonough 2nd Dockworker
Stuart Cornfield 3rd Dockworker
William Lustig 4th Dockworker
speccase
Scott Spiegel 5th Dockworker
Cary Tyler 6th Dockworker
Charles W Young Dockworker With Bullet In Forehead
speccase
Bruce Campbell Final Shemp
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Bill Pope Director Of Photography
Peter Deming Director Of Photography 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
Dennis Skotak Cinematographer (4ward)
speccase
Rick Taylor Camera Assistant (Introvision)
John P. Mesa Camera Assistant (Introvision)
Brian Cooke Camera Assistant (Introvision)
speccase
Patrick Loungway Effects Camera Assistant (Matte World)
James Belkin Camera Operator (4ward)
Marcus Tate Camera Operator (Introvision)
speccase
Michael Lawler Camera Operator (Introvision)
Charlie Mullen Effects Camera Operator (Matte World)
Gregor Tavenner 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Tiffanie Winton 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Chuck Pfarrer Screenwriter
Sam Raimi Screenwriter
Ivan Raimi Screenwriter
speccase
Daniel Goldin Screenwriter
Joshua Goldin Screenwriter
Sam Raimi Story By
speccase
Corinne Welch Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Robert Tapert Producer
Daryl Kass Producer
Tim Donahue Producer
speccase
Andrew Nauh Associate Producer (Introvision)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jo Martin Editorial (Vce)
Kathie Weaver Feature Editor
speccase
Margareta Schiappa Feature Editor
Allen Ferro Montage Editor
Bud Smith Editor Supervisor
speccase
Scott Smith Editor Supervisor
Richard Alderete 1st Assistant Editor
Michael Jonascu 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
James Makiej 1st Assistant Editor
Darrin Navarro 2nd Assistant Editor
Joseph Armand Fedele 2nd Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Dennis Sands Music Scoring Mixer
Jonathan Sheffer Additional Music
speccase
Steve Bartek Original Music
Shirley Walker Original Music
Shirley Walker Music Conductor
speccase
Judy Valenti Song Performer ("Give It To Me")
Teresa Burkett Song Performer
speccase
Wendy Ripley Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Bob Badami Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Pablo Ferro Montage Sequences And Main Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Scott Javine 1st Assistant Director
Francis R Mahony III 2nd Assistant Director
Andrew M Flinn 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Phil Dagort Art Direction
Tim Donahue Art Direction (Introvision)
Brett Alexander Art Direction Assistant (Introvision)
speccase
Joneva Barry Art Direction Assistant (Introvision)
Gary Frutkoff Art Direction Assistant
Michael Clausen Art Direction Assistant
speccase
Thomas Fichter Art Direction Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Rhonda Gunner Computer Animation
Richard Hollander Computer Animation
Gregory L Mcmurry Computer Animation
speccase
John C Wash Computer Animation
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Joseph Viskocil Special Effects (4ward)
Emmet Kane Special Effects (4ward)
Kevin Kutchaver Animation Effects (Vce)
speccase
Jammie Friday Animation Effects (Vce)
Elaine Edford Visual Effects Producer (4ward)
Anthony Doublin Key Modelmaker (4ward)
speccase
Tom Scherman Key Modelmaker (4ward)
Cary Howe Modelmaker (4ward)
Olivia Ramirez Modelmaker (4ward)
speccase
Ron Herbst Modelmaker (4ward)
Stephen Lebed Modelmaker (4ward)
Patrick Mcclung Modelmaker (4ward)
speccase
Kevin Scrivner Modelmaker (4ward)
Brent Novotny Modelmaker (4ward)
Roy Knyrim Modelmaker (4ward)
speccase
Jen Howard Modelmaker (4ward)
Jim Eustermann Model Shop Foreman (Introvision)
Carolyn Thome Model Shop (Introvision)
speccase
Ric Scott Model Shop (Introvision)
Ray Cirerol Model Shop (Introvision)
Tom Merchant Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Robert Skotak Visual Effects Supervisor (4ward)
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor (Introvision)
Craig Barron Special Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World)
speccase
Michael Pangrazio Special Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World)
Kendall Nishimine Effects Model Maker (Matte World)
Vern Hyde Mechanical Special Effects
speccase
Dale Johnson Mechanical Special Effects
David Goodman Mechanical Special Effects
Evan Brainard Mechanical Design
speccase
Steve Dunham Mechanical Design
Randy Simper Mechanical Design
Doug Beswick Mechanical Design
speccase
Steve Frakes Mechanical Design
Roger Mccoin Mechanical Design
Caleb Chung Mechanical Design
speccase
Ray Greer Miniature Set Operator (4ward)
Ricc Ruskuski Miniature Set Operator (4ward)
Teresa Garcia Optical Effects Assistant
speccase
Joanne Depauk Visual Effects Assistant (4ward)
Cynthia Halliburton Visual Effects Assistant (4ward)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Tony Gardner Makeup Effects
Larry Hamlin Makeup Effects
Deborah Larsen Key Makeup
speccase
Sher Flowers Hairstyles
D'Ann Power Hairstyles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Grania Preston Costume Designer
Prudence Frinzi Key Costumer
Lydia Foote Wardrobe Assistant
speccase

Art Department

Todd Heindel Sculptor (4ward)
Jerry Macaluso Sculptor (4ward)
Greg Polutanovich Production Painter
speccase
Chet Zar Key Sculptor/Painter
Loren Gitthens Sculptor
Linda Frobos Sculptor
speccase
Gabe Bartalos Sculptor
Mike Elizalde Sculptor
Elizabeth Flaherty Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Mary Koneff Graphic Artist
Rick Rische Matte Painters (Introvision)
Richard Kilroy Matte Painters (Introvision)
speccase
Bruce Bellamy On-Set Dresser
Rick Rische Scenic Artist (4ward)
speccase
Richard Kilroy Scenic Artist (4ward)
Leza Ingalls Scenic Artist (4ward)
Brian Flora Scenic Artist (Matte World)
speccase
Carole Lee Davis Scenic Artist
Julie Kaye Fanton Set Decorator
Michele Poulik Set Decorator Assistant
speccase
George Suhayda Set Designer
Ginni Barr Set Designer
Peter Von Sholly Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Randy Ser Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Kim Waugh Sound Transfers
Matthew Iadarola Sound Rerecording Mixer
Robert M Thirlwell Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Dan Wallin Sound Rerecording Mixer
Terry Rodman Sound Editor Supervisor
Dino Dimuro Sound Editor
speccase
Steve Mann Sound Editor
Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Editor
David A Arnold Sound Editor
speccase
Raoul (Raoul) Sound Editor
Neal Burger Sound Editor
Scott Gershin Sound Editor
speccase
Robert Batha Sound Editor Assistant
Jill C Smith Sound Editor Assistant
Scott Wolf Digital Sound Editor
speccase
David Baldwin Digital Sound Editor
Michael Wilhoit Sound Supervisor
Don Summer Sound Mixer
speccase
John Murray Foley Supervisor
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
James Moriana Foley Artist
speccase
Pat Carol Foley Artist
Alan Holly Foley Mixer
Joe Mayer Adr Editor
speccase
Andrea Horta Adr Editor
speccase
Jeff Courtie Adr Mixer
Bill Voigtlander Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Debbie Derango Casting Coordinator
Star Casting Service Casting (Extras)
speccase

Stunts

John Cade Stunts
John Casino Stunts
speccase
Rex Pierson Stunts
Tim Trella Stunts
B J Davis Stunts
speccase
Dave Efron Stunts
speccase
Gene Lebell Stunts
Chris Doyle Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Stacy Ivers Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Matte World Digital Production Company
Video Images Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Soundelux Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Burbank Studios Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Bruce'S Catering Production Company
D Bassett & Associates Inc Production Company
speccase
Paskal Lighting Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Film Bank Production Company
Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cfi Hollywood Production Company
Chandler Group Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
Completion Bond Company Inc Production Company
speccase
Universal Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universal Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cic Productions Foreign Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Daryl Kass Line Producer
Julia Gibson Line Producer (4ward)
Gene Dobrzyn Production Coordinator (Introvision)
speccase
Kristin Smith Production Coordinator
Heather Ling Production Assistant (Introvision)
Mike Bender Scenic Artist Assistant
speccase
Doug Aarniokoski Key Production Assistant
Matthew Maiellaro Production Assistant
D James Stubblefield Production Assistant
speccase
Chrissy Susskind Production Assistant
Shannon Burgan Production Assistant
Robert Goff Production Assistant
speccase
Eric Gruendemann Production Auditor
Patty Whitcher Production Manager
Linda Landry-Nelson Production Manager (Introvision)
speccase
Krystyna Demkowicz Production Manager (Matte World)
Robin Mishkin-Abrams Production Secretary
Steve Sollars Boom Operator
speccase
Tony Mazzucchi Bestboy Grip
Larry Sweet Bestboy Grip (Helicopter)
Levon Besnelian Dolly Grip
speccase
Tom Gibson Dolly Grip (Helicopter)
speccase
Mark Shelton Gaffer (4ward)
Dave Amann Gaffer (Introvision)
speccase
Timothy R Durr Rigging Grip (Helicopter)
Gary Drew Rigging Grip (Helicopter)
Scott Sproule Rigging Grip (Helicopter)
speccase
Tony Jefferson Rigging Grip (Helicopter)
speccase
Jack Johnson Grip (Introvision)
speccase
Dermot Mcg Stoker Key Grip (Helicopter)
Frank Holgate Aerial Photography
speccase
Paul Gentry Photography (Vce)
William Conner Photography (Vce)
Randall Mills Photography (Vce)
speccase
Jonathan Smart Swing Gang
Robert Villar Swing Gang
John Coats Technical Director (Introvision)
speccase
Austin Thompson Transportation Captain
Robert Cawley Transportation Captain
Mike Mcduffee Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Earl West Craft Service
Bonnie Jordan Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jeff Cannon Construction (4ward)
Scott Meehan Construction (4ward)
Ted Crittendon Construction (4ward)
speccase
Issy Shabtay Construction Coordinator (Introvision)
David Elliott Construction Coordinator
John Harrington Props Assistant
speccase
Anna Rita Raineri Props 2nd Assistant
Chris M Alvarez Carpenter
speccase
David Arbogast Carpenter
Tim Brown Carpenter
David Dragan Carpenter
speccase
Ron Ervin Carpenter
Tim Hannon Carpenter
speccase
John H Mccabe Carpenter
Reyes Rodriguez Carpenter
Todd Watscke Carpenter
speccase
Dave Hegner Carpenter (Standby)
David Mcklveen Construction Foreman
David Long Construction Foreman
speccase
Danny O'Brien Construction Foreman
Kirk Corwin Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Joseph F Warren Bestboy Electrician
Brent L Jones Electrician
Robert Studenny Electrician
speccase
Nelson Elwell Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Harry Hauss Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Mike Stanwick Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Gerrit Folsom Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Lisa Snyder Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

April Janow Production Auditor Assistant
Valerie G Schmitt Accountant Assistant
Ruth Jessup Assistant (To Robert Tapert)
speccase
Stephen Brien Supervisor
Stacy Wexler Supervisor
Des Desai High Steel Structural Engineering Consultant
speccase
Donna Gochenaur High Steel Structural Engineering Consultant
speccase
Ed Eyth Other
speccase
speccase
speccase
Todd Hall Other
speccase
William Harrison Pyrotechnical Special Effects
Harry Stanback Security
speccase
Bob Murawski Stock Footage Director
speccase
Kevin Smith Various
John Grillo Various
Peter Kuran Various
speccase
Spencer Gill Various
Todd Hall Various
speccase
David Tucker Various
Gary Martin Various
speccase
Kevin Hudson Various
Rick Lalonde Various
speccase
Mark Nishita Various
speccase
Ed Eyth Various
Desiree Long Various
Lisa Gamel Various
speccase
speccase
Kim Waugh Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST