skip navigation
D.C. Cab

D.C. Cab(1983)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

James M Arnett 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
Alan Oliney 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Adam Baldwin Albert Hockenberry
Irene Cara Herself
speccase
Max Gail Harold Oswell
Samson
speccase
Dewayne Jessie Bongo Lennie
Gloria Gifford Miss Floyd
speccase
Whitman Mayo Mr Rhythm
speccase
John Diehl Head Kidnapper
Bonnie Smith Female Kidnapper
J W Smith Black Kidnapper
speccase
Moriah Shannon Venus Club Waitress
Newton D Arnold Fbi Chief
Michael Elliot Hill Mr J--The Pimp
speccase
Dennis C Stewart Ski Mask Robber
Anne Desalvo Myrna Oswell
Bob Zmuda Cubby
speccase
Jim Moody Arnie
speccase
Scott Nemes Ambassador'S Son
Senta Moses Ambassador'S Daughter
Jose Perez Mr Bravo
speccase
Jill Schoelen Claudette
Jacki Clark Hooker In Samson'S Cab
speccase
Don Jacob Ambassador Rayburn
Ann Gulford-Grey Ambassador'S Wife
Timothy Rice Airport Drunk
speccase
Patricia Duff Elegant Blonde In Bar
Martha Jane Urann Cab Passenger
Michael Desanto 1st Embassy Security Guard
speccase
Dale Stephenson 2nd Embassy Security Guard
Esther Lee Oriental Tourist
Scott Perry Fbi Agent
speccase
Marti Soyoa Drive-In Manager
Irvin Matsukiyo Chinese Waiter
Karen Leigh Hopkins Camera Woman
speccase
Charles J Baron Flight Attendant
Carmen J Gray Emerald Driver
Kenneth Van Auken Garfinkel'S Doorman
speccase
Charles Bouvier 1st Policeman
Bob Maroff 2nd Policeman
speccase
Ron Canada 4th Policeman
Carla Folk Pregnant Passenger
Walter Wyatt Truck Driver
speccase
Dawan Scott Venus Club Bouncer
Jaycee Cooper Reporter
Timothy Carey Angel Of Death
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Dean Cundey Director Of Photography
Ron Van Nostrand Camera Crew (Washington)
Rexford Metz Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Raymond Stella Camera Operator
Peter Salim Camera Operator (Washington)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Joel Schumacher Screenwriter
Joel Schumacher From Story
Topper Carew From Story
speccase
Joyce King Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Topper Carew Producer
Peter Guber Executive Producer
Jon Peters Executive Producer
speccase
Peter V. Herald Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

James Seidelman Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Giorgio Moroder Songs ("The Dream" "Single Heart" "Party Me Tonight" "Knock Me On My Feet" "Knock Me On My Feet (Instrumental)")
speccase
Pete Bellotte Songs ("The Dream" "Single Heart" "Party Me Tonight" "Knock Me On My Feet")
Phil Galdston Songs ("One More Time Around The Block Ophelia" "Squeeze Play")
Peter Thom Song ("One More Time Around The Block Ophelia")
speccase
Richard Fedlman Song ("Dc Cab")
Rick Kelly Song ("Dc Cab")
Larry John Mcnally Song ("Dc Cab")
speccase
Allee Willis Song ("Deadline Usa")
Danny Sembello Song ("Deadline Usa")
Dennis Matkosky Song ("Deadline Usa")
speccase
Ron Finch Song ("World Champion")
Daryl Ross Song ("World Champion")
Andy Goldmark Song ("Squeeze Play")
speccase
Giorgio Moroder Song Performer ("Knock Me On My Feet (Instrumental)")
speccase
Irene Cara Song Performer ("The Dream")
Debarge Song Performer ("Single Heart")
Stephanie Mills Song Performer ("Party Me Tonight")
speccase
Champaign Song Performer ("Knock Me On My Feet")
Gary "U. S." Bonds Song Performer ("One More Time Around The Block Ophelia")
Peabo Bryson Song Performer ("Dc Cab")
speccase
Shalamar Song Performer ("Deadline Usa")
Leon Sylvers Song Performer ("World Champion")
Karen Kamon Song Performer ("Squeeze Play")
speccase
Jimmy Cliff Song Performer ("Vietnam")
Gary Busey Song Performer ("Why Baby Why")
Bob Destocki Music Coordinator
speccase
Arthur Barrow Music Arranger
Richie Zito Music Arranger
Kristian Schultze Music Arranger
speccase
Richard Stone Music Editor Supervisor
Jerry Cohen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Andy Engel Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Newton D Arnold Assistant Director
Russ Harling Assistant Director
Ron Kinwald Assistant Director
speccase
Newton Arnold Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Jeffrey Hornaday Choreography
speccase

Art Director

Bernie Cutler Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Clay Pinney Special Effects
Pete Coiro Special Effects
Allen L Hall Special Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Marie Carter Makeup Art
Jack Engel Makeup (Washington)
Jack Wilson Makeup Supervisor
speccase
Jack Page Wilson Makeup Supervisor
Dione Taylor Hairstyles
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Roberta Wehle Costumes
Jack Takeuchi Costumes
speccase
Robert M Moore Costume Supervisor
Rita Salazar Costume Supervisor (Women)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Hal Gausman Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

John J. Lloyd Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Will Yarbrough Sound Recording
Alex Lakomyj Sound Recording (Washington)
Richard L Anderson Sound Editor Supervisor
speccase
J H Arrufat Sound Editor
James Christopher Sound Editor
Warren Hamilton Sound Editor
speccase
Bonnie Koehler Sound Editor
Michael Minkler Special Effects Rerecording
Bob Minkler Special Effects Rerecording
speccase
Richard Beggs Special Effects Rerecording
Joan Rowe Foley Art
Dan O'Connell Foley Art
speccase
Robert Deschane Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jackie Burch Casting
Central Casting, Inc. Casting (Washington)
speccase

Stunts

Steve Boyum Stunts
Janet Brady Stunts
speccase
speccase
Phil Fravel Stunts
speccase
Len Glascow Stunts
Allan Graf Stunts
James Halty Stunts
speccase
speccase
Alan Oliney Stunts
speccase
Mic Rodgers Stunts
speccase
Tyann Smith Stunts
Ron Stein Stunts
speccase
Fred Waugh Stunts
speccase
Alan Oliney Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Vic Heutschy Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

RKO Radio Pictures Production Company
Guber/Peters Company Production Company
RKO Pictures Production Company
speccase
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mary Courtney Production Associate
Mike Henry Production Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Peter V. Herald Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

speccase

Post Production

Gary Rosen Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Misc. Crew

David Proval Dialogue Coach
Eric Young Liaison (Washington)
Eric Young Liaison
speccase
Margaret Ross Research
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST