skip navigation
Shout

Shout(1991)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Shout - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

John Travolta Jack Cabe
Heather Graham Sara Benedict
speccase
Jamie Walters Jesse Tucker
Richard Jordan Eugene Benedict
speccase
Sam Hennings Travis Parker
speccase
Pamela Bellamy-Franklin Orphanage Cook
Jerry Tullos Bandstand Mc
speccase
Julie Ariola Girl'S Home Director
Patrik Baldauff Mr Hawkins
speccase
Renee Tenison Girl In Bar
speccase
Cecil D Womack Piano Player
speccase
Jeremy Jackson Young Bell Ringer
Faye Smith Leadperson
speccase
Aaron Copland Performer
James L. Avery Voice Of Midnight Rider
speccase
Keith Anthony Additional Voice
Lee Arnone Additional Voice
Catherine Battistone Additional Voice
speccase
Paula Bellamy Additional Voice
Robert Bergen Additional Voice
Elizabeth Anne Bowen Additional Voice
speccase
Roger Aaron Brown Additional Voice
Alex Daniels Additional Voice
William O Dekle Additional Voice
speccase
Roger E Dewitt Additional Voice
Claudette Duffy Additional Voice
Mary Ellen Dunbar Additional Voice
speccase
Carlo Lonny Eaton Additional Voice
Tom Fahn Additional Voice
Valerie Franco Additional Voice
speccase
Ron L Gist Additional Voice
David Glasser Additional Voice
Angel Harper Additional Voice
speccase
Bridget Hoffman Additional Voice
Kirsten Holmquist Additional Voice
Shirley Jordan Additional Voice
speccase
Marcello Krakoff Additional Voice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Robert Brinkmann Director Of Photography
Bill Roe Camera Operator
Alex Leyton 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Thomas Vandermillen 2nd Assistant Camera
John Ziegler 2nd Assistant Camera
Randy Nolen Steadicam Operator
speccase
Joe Ritter Steadicam Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Joe Gayton Screenwriter
Joe Gayton From Story
Lloyd Nelson Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Robert Simonds Producer
Lindsley Parsons Jr. Executive Producer
speccase

Editing

Seth Flaum Editor
Rod Dean Assistant Editor
William L Fletcher Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Rolf Johnson Assistant Music Editor
speccase
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor
Martin Page Song ("Fallen Angel")
speccase
Joe Josea Song ("I Was A Fool")
Memphis Slim Song ("Rockin' The Pad")
speccase
Dave Edmunds Song Producer ("Rockin' The Pad")
John Hiatt Song; Song Producer
Tommy Conwell Songs ("More Than A Kiss" "Devil Call Me Home")
speccase
Don Gehman Song Producer ("More Than A Kiss")
Dennis Dreith Song; Song Producer ("Stickin' To My Boots")
speccase
Tom Kimmel Song ("See Through Me")
Glen Bland Song ("My Life My Love")
Jaime Robbie Robertson Song Performer ("Fallen Angel" "Showdown At Big Sky")
speccase
Elmore James Song Performer ("I Was A Fool")
Jamie Walters Song Performer ("Rockin' The Pad")
John Hiatt Song Performer ("Up Against The Big Sky")
speccase
Tommy Conwell Song Performer ("More Than A Kiss")
Otis Rush Song Performer ("Devil Call Me Home")
Womack & Womack (Womack & Womack) Song Performer ("Alimony" "Get With The Band")
speccase
Dennis Dreith Music Coordinator
Sidney James Music Coordinator
Sally Boldt Music Editor
speccase
Kathy Durning Music Editor
Tom K Carlin Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Allen Ferro Main Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Patrick H Kehoe 1st Assistant Director
Alan Edmisten 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Michelle Johnston Choreography
speccase

Art Director

P. Michael Johnston Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Al Broussard Special Effects
David R Wood Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

James Kail Makeup Artist
Dino Ganziano Hair Stylist
Ken Walker Additional Hair Stylist
speccase
Francine Shermaine Additional Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Eduardo Castro Costume Designer
Art Brouillard Assistant Costumer
Gamila Mariana Fakhry Assistant Costumer
speccase
Laurel Frushour Assistant Costumer
Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Roberto M Carneiro Set Costumer
Irvin E Jim Duffy Set Decorator
Terry Shugrue Assistant Property Master
speccase
James F. Truesdale Assistant Art Direction
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

William F Matthews Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Robert Wayne Harris Utility Sound
Mike Dobie Supervising Sound Editor
Larry Mann Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Jeff Bushelman Sound Editor
Charles Ewing Smith Sound Editor
David L Horton Sound Editor
speccase
Neil Burrow Sound Editor
Mark S Gordon Sound Editor
Willie Burton Sound Mixer
speccase
Timothy Dobie Assistant Sound Editor
Debbie Peterson Assistant Sound Editor
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Michael Casper Supervising Re-Recording Mixer
Thomas Gerard Re-Recording Mixer
Daniel Leahy Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Uncle J Kamen Supervising Adr Editor
Richard Le Grand Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Nancy Nayor Casting
Alysa Wishingrad Casting Coordinator
Debbie Derango Casting Assistant
speccase
Franklyn Warren Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Publicity

Joan Eisenberg Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Robert Simonds Company Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Milan Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Michaelson'S Catering Production Company
Technocrane Ltd Production Company
speccase
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Mca Home Video Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Pat Chapman Production Coordinator
Molly M. Mayeux Production Assistant
Brian Bettwy Production Assistant
speccase
Dean A Burnside Production Assistant
Elena Azuola Production Auditor
Lindsley Parsons Jr. Production Manager
speccase
Marvin E. Lewis Boom Operator
T Sano Kwong Best Boy Grip
Judy Hallin Assistant Coordinator
speccase
William G Kenney Dolly Grip
Al Hewitt Dolly Grip
speccase
Frank J Keever Key Grip
Peter Iovino Still Photographer
Walter Freitas Transportation Captain
speccase
Frank Ballou Transportation Coordinator
Verla Loomis Randall Craft Service
Jill C Smith Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michael A. Muscarella Construction Coordinator
Ciro Vuoso Construction Foreman
Paul Rylander Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Frank Scheidbach Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Charles E Nippell Chief Lighting Technician Assistant
John Shoemaker Electrician
speccase
Brett Mabry Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Dale Caldwell Color Timer
Sandy Brundage Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Richard S Rosenberg Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Phillip Schenkler Auditor Assistant
Angela Lussier Assistant (To Robert Simonds)
Joan Edwards Assistant (To John Travolta)
speccase
Robert Peters Assistant (To John Travolta)
speccase
Elton Ahi Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST