skip navigation
Young Warriors

Young Warriors(1983)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Young Warriors - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Ernest Borgnine Lieutenant Bob Carrigan
Richard Roundtree Sergeant John Austin
Lynda Day George Beverly Carrigan
speccase
James Van Patten Kevin Carrigan
speccase
Dick Shawn Professor Hoover
speccase
Britt Helfer Heather
speccase
Don Hepner Animation Instructor
April Dawn Tiffany Carrigan
speccase
Rick Easton Bartender
Jimmy Patterson "Ice Test" Monty
speccase
Darlene Diangela Prostitute
speccase
Charles Noriega Gang Member
Rob Rosen Gang Member
Charlie Bill Gang Member
speccase
Gregory Bennett Officer Wemby
Michelle Rossi Waitress
speccase
Randy Woltz "Brick Test" Frank
Toni Amber Catina Waitress
Nay Dorsey Car Stripper
speccase
Michael Green Car Stripper
Chip Washington Car Stripper
Michael Barron Cantina Fighter
speccase
Doug Ford Cantina Fighter
John Simon Arresting Officer
Paul Frizler Liquor Store Clerk
speccase
Rick Matzner Psych Class Student
Matt Sisson Fraternity Drunk
Kim Goldman Girl In Library
speccase
Ron Gabler Principal
Alice Ladeane Graduation Teacher
Bill Gass Graduation Teacher
speccase
Frank Babbit Graduation Teacher
Thelma Babbit Graduation Teacher
Betty Lee Graduation Teacher
speccase
Johnny Pop Cantina Drunk
Alvin Hurd Waitress Abductor
Jerry Thomas Waitress Abductor
speccase
Randy Lupul Ambulance Attendant
Johnny Quist Prom Band Member
speccase
Larry Klein Prom Band Member
George Woods Prom Band Member
Bob Wier Prom Band Member
speccase
Mike Sosa Prom Band Member
Mike Damon Country Band Member
Gene Coreno Country Band Member
speccase
Darrell Stipes Country Band Member
Robin Daubert Country Band Member; Frat Party Person
speccase
Claire Mimier Frat Party Person
Lyle Haskell Frat Party Person
Lori Zaremba Frat Party Person
speccase
Eric Gauvin Frat Party Person
Beth Merry Frat Party Person
Connie Johnson Frat Party Person
speccase
Teresa Sims Frat Party Person
Carl Davidson Frat Party Person
Jamie Sonne Frat Party Person
speccase
Billy Bates Frat Party Person
Casper (Casper) Butch--The Wonder Dog
Renée Richard Frat Party Person
speccase
Kim Fuller Frat Party Person
John Billings Frat Party Person
Mark Peleuses Frat Party Person
speccase
Anthony Godinez Frat Party Person
Michael Price Frat Party Person
Barry Maultasch Voice Of Helicopter Pilot
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Mac Ahlberg Director Of Photography
Mike Wilson Camera Assistant (Usa)
Eugene Shlugleit Camera Assistant (Usa)
speccase
Gary Kenney Camera Assistant (Usa)
Anne Coffey Camera Assistant (Canada)
Joel Ransom Camera Assistant (Canada)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Russell W Colgin Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Mark Cohen Executive Producer
George Foldes Executive Producer
speccase
Joseph R Milligan Associate Producer
Adam Slater Associate Producer
Robert L. Rosen Production Executive
speccase
Russell W Colgin Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

speccase

Music

Robert J Walsh Song ("The Young Warriors")
Gene Coreno Songs ("Drinkin' Beer Kickin' Butt" "Pick It "Pick It Up" "Let It All Hang Low")
speccase
Mike Damon Song ("Drinkin' Beer Kickin' Butt")
Lennie Gale Song Performer ("The Young Warriors")
speccase
Gene Coreno Song Performer ("Pick It Up" "Let It All Hang Low")
Mike Damon Song Performer ("Pick It Up" "Let It All Hang Low")
Mark Culbertson Song Performer ("Pick It Up" "Let It All Hang Low")
speccase
Steve Huber Song Performer ("Pick It Up" "Let It All Hang Low")
Joe Bob And The Moontans (Joe Bob And The Moontans) Song Performer ("Pick It Up" "Let It All Hang Low")
The Charming Colors (The Charming Colors) Song Performer ("Fun In The Sun")
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Gunther Stotz Main Titles Artist
speccase

Assistant Direction

Michael Sourapas Assistant Director (Usa)
Carol Lewis Assistant Director (Usa)
Raymond Randall Assistant Director (Usa)
speccase
Richard Metzner Assistant Director (Usa)
Stuart Selig Assistant Director (Usa)
Diane L Cheek Assistant Director (Usa)
speccase
Bob Akester Assistant Director (Canada)
Robert L. Rosen Assistant Director (Canada)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Richard S Bylin Art Direction
speccase

Animation

Adam Slater Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

John Aggett Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Charles Balazs Key Makeup
Louis Lazzara Additional Makeup
Jayne Dancose Additional Makeup (Canada)
speccase
Douglas J White Special Makeup Effects
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Tom Nicolou Costume Designer
Laura Colgin Wardrobe
Dana Lyman Wardrobe
speccase
Lauren Polizzi Wardrobe
Joyce Tani Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Karl Pogany Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael Sloan Sound Editor
speccase
Hari Ryatt Sound Editor
Kevin Nichols Sound Effects (Racing Engine)
Irv Nafshun Sound Mixer Engineer
speccase
Bill Navarro Sound Mixer Engineer
Dorothy Wright Foley Recording
David Fein Foley Artist
speccase
Ken Dufva Foley Artist
Keith Olson Foley Artist
Robert Perissi Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Kip Wing Stunts
speccase
Doug Ford Stunts
speccase
Kevin Lavin Stunts
Charlie Lup Stunts
speccase
Jeff Virant Stunts
speccase
Billy Bates Additional Stunts
B J Davis Additional Stunts
Eddie Brown Additional Stunts
speccase
Ray Lykins Additional Stunts
Laurie Rice Additional Stunts
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Screenmusic International Production Company
Production Company
Freeze Frame Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Gentle Jungle Production Company
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Paul Frizler Production Supervisor
Hugh Stegman Production Coordinator
George Mason Production Coordinator
speccase
John Wismer Production Assistant
Randy Woltz Production Assistant
Greg Lloyd Production Assistant
speccase
Robert Sheehan Production Assistant
Bob Akester Production Manager (Canada)
Gordon Wolf Production Manager (Usa)
speccase
Jacques Haitkin Additional Photography
Tom Denove Additional Photography
David Schmier Additional Photography
speccase
Jo Carson Additional Photography
Roger Lewis Technical Advisor (Production)
Boone Narr Animal Trainer Supervisor
speccase
David J Mcmillan Animal Trainer Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Joseph R Milligan Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Paul "Sled" Reynolds Wrangler (Pigs)
Fess Reynolds Wrangler (Pigs)
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST