skip navigation
Le Mans

Le Mans(1971)

Up
Down

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (1)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Le Mans During a deadly endurance... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Lee H. Katzin Director
John Sturges Director
Gus Agosti 1st asst dir
speccase
Les Sheldon Assistant Director
Jack N. Reddish 2nd Unit Director
Louie Pitzele 2d unit asst dir
speccase
Christian Fuin 2d asst dir
Michael Cheyko 2d asst dir
Peter Samuelson 3rd asst dir
speccase
Mark Kasdan 3rd asst dir
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Robert B. Hauser Director of Photography
Rene Guissart Jr. Director of Photography
Gaylin Schultz Cam mounts
speccase
Michel Bouyer Camera Operator
Alex Barbey Camera Operator
Christian De Cortanze Camera Operator
speccase
Claude Mousset Camera Operator
Rene Astarie Key grip
speccase
Mel Traxel Still photog
Andre Marc Delourmel Still photog
Yves Agostini Focus puller
speccase
George Ostler Focus puller
Pierre Brard Focus puller
Lothar Hohlfeld Focus puller
speccase
Francois About Focus loader
speccase
Dennis Sparks Sheet metal man
Roger Parlebas Electrician
speccase
Michel Thiphaine Electrician
Roger Wingel Electrician
Serge Cry Electrician
speccase
Pierre Abraham Electrician
Marc Fontanilles Electrician
Marcel Moncel Generator man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Harry Kleiner Screenwriter
speccase

Producer

Robert E. Relyea Executive Producer
Alan Levine Associate Producer
speccase
Robert L. Rosen Exec in charge of prod
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

John M. Woodcock Film Editor
Donald W. Ernst Film Editor
speccase
Ferris Webster Chief ed
Pauline Fraisse Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Gene Feldman Supv mus ed
speccase

Art Director

Phil Abramson Scenic and fashion des
Nikita Knatz Visual des
speccase

Visual Effects

Sass Bedig Special Effects
Alfred Staeger Special Effects
Georges Iaconelli Special Effects
speccase
Willy Trampenau Special Effects
Jacques Beranger Special Effects
Roland Gautherin Special Effects
speccase
Daniel Tuffery Special Effects
Malcolm King Remote control
Christian Gatard Interpreter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Christiane Sauvage Makeup asst
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Ray Summers Costumes
Andree Astarie Wardrobe
speccase
Shelly Levine Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Don Nunley Prop Master
Richard Rivoire Interpreter
speccase
Pierre Barbet Set dressing, lead man
Henri Berger Set dressing, swing man
Jac Stulberg Apprentice
speccase
Francois Langevin Local help set dressing
Max Delor Local help set dressing
Yves Lequenne Stand-by painter
speccase
Giuseppe Del Paos Head const
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

John W. Mitchell Sound Mixer
David Dockendorf Re-rec mixer
Jack Finlay Supv sd ed
speccase
Keith Pamplin Boom Operator
Michel Desrois Boom Operator
speccase
Harrik Maury Sd maintenance
Michele Robert Sd eff ed
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Hubert Froehlich Production Manager
Rene Noel Production Manager
speccase
John Franco Script Supervisor
Andrew Ferguson Head of racing dept
Michael Parkes Racing consultant
speccase
Vincent Tubbs Unit Publicist
speccase
Alan Levine Asst to Mr. Reddish
Marcelle Boudet Secy to Mr. Relyea
Joan Arnold Secy to Mr. Reddish
speccase
Simone Escoffier Secy to Mr. Rosen
Bess Benveniste Secy to Mr. Kleiner
Philippe Le Franc Production Assistant
speccase
Helen Carrier Secy to wrt
Patricia Knatz Racing dept secy
speccase
Christian Riml Apprentice to prod
James Morgan Apprentice to prod
Danielle Moreau Office asst
speccase
Magy Brunner Housing and travel coord
Raymond Cormier Prod buyer
Claude Chaumond Apprentice & liaison A.C.O.
speccase
Claude Gilaizeau Apprentice
Maurice Magalon Extras capt
Gerard Crombac Technical Advisor
speccase
Ralph Leo Auditor
Pierre Reynald Prod accountant
Line Schvartz Asst accountant
speccase
Ron Butcher Communications chief
Darryl Levine Communications apprentice
speccase
Haig Alltounian Chief mechanic
Kerst Bottema Projectionist
Jean-Yves Couant Plane pilot
speccase
Jean Batard Plane mechanic
Sister Brigitte Medical nurse
Jacob Holzhofer Transportation mgr
speccase
Albin Eichel Head driver
Bernard Boulay Taxi driver
Rene Brouard Taxi driver
speccase
Maurice Leroy Taxi driver
Raymond Marchand Taxi driver
John Lake Driver
speccase
speccase
Hans Arn Catering mgr
Freddy Zurbrugg Chief cook
Louis Deret Garage day watchman
speccase
Louis Baroux Garage night watchman
Jeanine Dubois Camp supv
Liliane Plessix Camp cleaning woman
speccase
Colette Georges Camp cleaning woman
Odette Rousseau Camp cleaning woman
Daniel Chiarelli Camp workman
speccase
Jacques Chesnel Camp workman
Leon Guillaume Camp night watchman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST