skip navigation
Guarding Tess

Guarding Tess(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Guarding Tess An obsessive man is hired to... MORE > $9.99 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Guarding Tess An obsessive man is hired to... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Hugh Wilson Director
speccase

Cast

Shirley MacLaine Tess Carlisle
Nicolas Cage Doug Chesnic
speccase
Edward Laurence Albert Barry Carlisle
James Rebhorn Howard Shaeffer
James Handy Neal Carlo
speccase
John Roselius Tom Bahlor
David Graf Lee Danielson
speccase
Don Yesso Ralph Buoncristiani
James Lally Joe Spector
Brant Van Hoffman Bob Hutcherson
speccase
Harry Lennix Kenny Young
Susan Blommaert Kimberly Cannon
Dale Dye Charles Ivy
speccase
Katie O'Hare Barbara
Mark Conway Caleb Harrison
speccase
David L King Derrick Hastings
Jane Beard Kidnapper
Michael Gabel Kidnapper
speccase
Kelly Williams Mr Porter
Beverly Brigham Autograph Seeker
speccase
Kyle Duvall Fbi Man
speccase
Brian Deenihan Plainclothes Guard
Julie Kurzava Opera Singer
speccase
Michael Consoli Opera Singer
speccase
Saige Spinney Waitress
Gerald F Gough Store Manager
George Gomes James Carlisle
speccase
Bob Child Shaeffer'S Assistant
John Louis Fischer Crew Member
Diana Sowle Hairdresser
speccase
Maggie Linton Carlo'S Secretary
Jim Hild Helicopter Doctor
Will Bellais Major Domo
speccase
Matilde Valera Yvonne Hernandez
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
speccase
Jay Klein Leadman
Giuseppe Taddei Performer
speccase
Hugh Wilson Voice Of President
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Brian Reynolds Director Of Photography
Erich Roland Camera Operator
Dick Kratina Additional Camera Operator
speccase
William Coleman Additional Camera Operator
Gary Muller 1st Assistant Camera
Ralph Brandofino 1st Additional Assistant Camera
speccase
Edwin A Effrein 2nd Assistant Camera
Stuart Stein 2nd Additional Assistant Camera
Lauren Loughlin 2nd Additional Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Hugh Wilson Screenwriter
Peter Torokvei Screenwriter
Mary A Kelly Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Ned Tanen Producer
Nancy Tanen Producer
Jonathan Filley Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

Rick Sparr 1st Assistant Film Editor
Gabriel Wyre Assistant Film Editor
speccase
Nancy Frazen Assistant Film Editor
Joseph Jett Sally Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Dennis Sands Music Scoring Mixer
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Music ("Madamina Il Catologo E Questo" From Opera "Don Giovanni" "Ich Gehe, Doch Rate Ich Dir" And Overture From Opera "Die Entfuhrung Aus Dem Serail")
speccase
John Neufeld Original Music
Carlo Maria Giulini Music Conductor ("Madamina Il Catologo E Questo")
Bruno Weil Music Conductor ("Ich Gehe, Doch Rate Ich Dir" And Overture To "Die Entfuhrung Aus Dem Serail")
speccase
Ronald Isley Song ("Shout")
Rudolph Isley Song ("Shout")
O'Kelley Isley Song ("Shout")
speccase
The Isley Brothers Song Performer ("Shout")
Ken Wannberg Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Frank Foster Title Designer
speccase

Assistant Direction

Henry Bronchtein 1st Assistant Director
Michele M Ziegler (Shelly) 2nd Assistant Director
Michael Decasper Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Mary Ann Kellogg Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Charley Beal Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Douglas Retzler Special Effects
Conrad F Brink Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Allen Weisinger Key Makeup Artist
Selena Miller Makeup Artist
Vera Mitchell Key Hairstylist
speccase
Colleen Callaghan Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ann Roth Costume Designer
Sue Gandy Costume Designer
Kate Edwards Costumer
speccase
Benjamin Wilson Men'S Costume Supervisor
Donna Maloney Women'S Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Paul Bowman Set Dresser
Thomas Scruggs Set Dresser
Elizabeth A Weber Set Dresser
speccase
Keith Weaver Chargeman Scenic Artist
Stanley Pasay Satnd-By Scenic Artist
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator
speccase
Arthur B Shippee Assistant Property Master
Joseph T Conway Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Peter Larkin Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Victoria Rose Sampson Supervising Sound Editor
Bruce Lacey Sound Editor
Randle Akerson Sound Editor
speccase
Catt Lebaigue Sound Editor
Harry Cheney Sound Editor
speccase
Mark L. Mangino Sound Editor
James Sabat Sound Mixer
Jack Dronsky Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
B Tennyson Sebastian II Rerecording Mixer
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording Mixer
Carlos Delarios Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
David L Horton Supervising Foley Editor
speccase
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist
Linda Folk Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase

Stunts

Jery Hewitt Stunts
Don Hewitt Stunts
speccase
Sean Kelly Stunts
Gregg Smrz Stunts
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Judith Rheiner Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
speccase
D Bassett & Associates Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Nbc News Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Tristar Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Alexis Alexanian Production Office Coordinator
Matilde P Valera Production Accountant
Amy Lauritsen Production Assistant
speccase
Timothy Dillworth Production Assistant
Jennifer Gardner Production Assistant
Robert Garth Production Assistant
speccase
Sarah Frank Production Assistant
Elizabeth Holder Production Assistant
Louis Sabat Boom Operator
speccase
Chris Walters Electrical Bestboy
Lee Shapira Bestboy Grip
Bob Ivener Key Grip
speccase
Don Sweeney Aerial Photography
Kerry Hayes Still Photographer
Ronald B Smith Transportation Captain
speccase
Foard Wilgis Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jonathan Filley Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michael Davis Construction Coordinator
David Beach Construction Foreman
Ray Mercer Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Stephen Crawford Chief Lighting Technician
speccase

Post Production

David Orr Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Walter S Hall Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Holly Lanahan Location Coordinator
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Charlie Armstrong Assistant Location Manager
Lynne Hall Quinn Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Mara Hade Assistant Accountant
Kathi Ash Art Department Research
Liz Dykhouse Payroll Assistant
speccase
Heather Neely Mcquarrie Assistant (To Hugh Wilson)
Michael Flowers Assistant (To Shirley Maclaine)
Stuart Feldman Dga Trainee
speccase
Ellen Gannon Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST