skip navigation
Single White Female

Single White Female(1992)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Bridget Fonda Allison Jones
Jennifer Jason Leigh Hedra Carlson
Steven Weber Sam Rawson
speccase
Stephen Tobolowsky Mitchell Meyerson
Frances Bay Elderly Neighbor
speccase
Michele Farr Myerson'S Assistant
Tara Karsian Mannish Applicant
Christiana Capetillo Exotic Applicant
speccase
Jessica Lundy Talkative Applicant
Renee Estevez Perfect Applicant
speccase
Amelia Campbell Check Cashier
Kenneth Tobey Desk Clerk
speccase
Eric Poppick Nosy Neighbor
Kim Sykes Tv Reporter
Michael James Collins Cashier Manager
speccase
Jerry Mayer News Vendor
speccase
Leslie A Sank Woman In Club
Ron Athey Bartender
Kaaren Boothroyd Bookstore Customer
speccase
Jack Wilson Man In Cage
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Luciano Tovoli Director Of Photography
Brian Legrady 2nd Camera Assistant
Monty Rowan Camera Operator
speccase
Bob Hall 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Donald Roos Screenwriter
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Jack Baran Executive Producer
Susan Hoffman Associate Producer
speccase
Roger J Pugliese Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lee Percy Editor
Emily Wallin Assistant Film Editor
Sarah Peddie Assistant Film Editor
speccase

Music

David Olson Assistant Music Editor
Joel Moss Music Recorder And Mixer
speccase
Antonio Vivaldi Music Composer ("Trio Sonata In C, Rv 60")
Homer Denison Original Music
Curly Mc Song ("Sadeness Part 1")
speccase
F Gregorian Song ("Sadeness Part 1")
David Fairsten Song ("Sadeness Part 1")
Dave King Song ("The Way You Make Me Feel")
speccase
Mandy Meyer Song ("The Way You Make Me Feel")
Daniel Bresanutti Song ("Rhythm Of Time")
Patrick Codenys Song ("Rhythm Of Time")
speccase
Jean Luc Demeyer Song ("Rhythm Of Time")
Richard Jk (Richard Jk) Song ("Rhythm Of Time")
Vangelis Song ("State Of Independence")
speccase
Jon Anderson Song ("State Of Independence")
Song Performer ("Sadeness Part 1")
Katmandu Song Performer ("The Way You Make Me Feel")
speccase
Front 242 Song Performer ("Rhythm Of Time")
Moodswings Song Performer ("State Of Independence")
Chrissie Hynde Song Performer ("State Of Independence")
speccase
Jim Weidman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Robert Dawson Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Jack Baran 1st Assistant Director
Daniel R Suhart 2nd Assistant Director
Marlene Arvan 2nd Assistant Director (New York Crew)
speccase

Art Director

P. Michael Johnston Art Director
James F. Truesdale Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Eddie Surkin Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Fern Buchner Makeup (New York Crew)
Matthew W. Mungle Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Candace Neal Hair Stylist
Judi Goodman Hair Stylist (New York Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Eileen Kennedy Costume Supervisor
Elisabetta Beraldo Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Andrea Wallace Assistant Costume Designer
Ingrid Price Wardrobe Supervisor (New York Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jodi Ginnever Art Department Coordinator
Jim Sorice Chargeman Scenic Artist (New York Crew)
Anne H. Ahrens Set Decorator
speccase
Cosmas A. Demetriou Lead Set Designer
Marjorie Coster-Praytor Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Milena Canonero Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Christopher Boyes Assistant Sound Designer
Tom Myers Assistant Sound Designer
Petur Hliddal Production Mixer
speccase
Tim Holland Supervising Sound Editor
Gloria S Borders Supervising Sound Editor
Don Hall Jr. Sound Editor
speccase
Ken Fischer Sound Editor
Ethan Van der Ryn Sound Editor
Robert Shoup Sound Editor
speccase
Marilyn Mccoppen Sound Editor
E Jeanne Putnam Sound Editor
speccase
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
Frank Stettner Sound Mixer (New York Crew)
Eva Kadrey Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Claire Sanfilippo Assistant Sound Editor
J R Grubbs Assistant Sound Editor
Niki Smith Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording Mixer
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer
Richard Beggs Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Rob Fruchtman Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Howard Feuer Casting
Jakki Fink Casting Assistant
Momo Brannen Extra Casting
speccase
Todd Thaler Extras Casting (New York Crew)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Joni Avery Stunts
Edward J Ulrich Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Beverly Walker Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Taj Soundworks Production Company
speccase
Skywalker Sound Production Company
D Bassett & Associates Inc Production Company
speccase
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Paul Condolora Production
Elyse Katz Production Coordinator
Jane Evans Production Office Coordinator (New York Crew)
speccase
Margaret A Mitchell Production Accountant
Carl Fisher Boom Operator
Joe Kelly Bestboy Grip
speccase
David W Nims Dolly Grip
Gary L Dagg Key Grip
Michael Wayne Miller Key Grip (New York Crew)
speccase
Francois Duhamel Still Photographer
James Brown Transportation Captain
Tom Briggs Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Paul "Sled" Reynolds Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Roger J Pugliese Unit Production Manager
Judith Stevens Unit Production Manager (New York Crew)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Walt Hadfield Construction Coordinator
James F. Walker Construction Foreman
Matthew Levine Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jesse L Mcbride Set Production Assistant
David Touster Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

David Burnett Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Michael Moyer Chief Lighting Technician
speccase

Misc. Crew

Christine Fugate Assistant (To Barbet Schroeder)
Gloria Zimmerman Assistant (To Jack Baran)
Cristina Papadakis Assistant (To Milena Canonero)
speccase
Leslie D Franks Dga Trainee
Jennifer Wilkinson Dga Trainee (New York Crew)
Michael I Gold Medical Consultant
speccase
Steven Scott Kurland Office Assistant
Adam Cook Office Assistant
speccase
Jon Lutz Source Material (From Novel)
speccase
Craig Avner Various
speccase
Tom Myers Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Jayne Kayes Special Thanks
speccase