skip navigation
Rudy

Rudy(1993)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Rudy All his life, people have told... MORE > $7.49 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Rudy All his life, people have told... MORE > $19.99
Regularly $19.99
buy now

Director

David Anspaugh Director
Angelo Pizzo 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

speccase
Ned Beatty Daniel
Lili Taylor Sherry
speccase
Deborah Wittenberg Young Sherry
Christopher Erwin Mark--Age 7
Kevin Duda Bernie--Age 9
speccase
Robert Benirschke Mark--Age 11
Luke Massery Rudy--Age 13
Robert J Steinmiller Pete--Age 13
speccase
Jake Armstrong Bernie--Age 13
John Duda Frank--Age 15
speccase
Gerry Becker Father Ted
Bob Swan Father Zajak
Robert Prosky Father Cavanaugh
speccase
Leonard Kuberski Classroom Priest
James Riehle Locker Room Priest
speccase
Todd Spicer Boy In Neighborhood
Jason Miller Ara Parseghian
speccase
Spyridon Stratigos Coach Gillespie
John Beasley Coach Warren
Ron Dean Coach Yonto
speccase
Lorenzo Clemons High School Assistant Coach
Sean Grennan High School Assistant Coach
speccase
John Whitmer Football Trainer
Scott A Boyd Lineman
speccase
Kevin Thomas Player From Sidelines
Tom Dennin Announcer
speccase
Marie Anspaugh Librarian
Chris Olson Dan Dorman
speccase
Kevin White Roland
speccase
Amy Pietz Melinda
speccase
Chelcie Ross Dan Devine
Christine Failla Pretty Girl
Donna Cihak Pretty Girl
speccase
Diana James Pick-Up Girl
Mindy Hester Pick-Up Girl
Casey Cooper Pick-Up Girl
speccase
Jenna Chevigny Pick-Up Girl
Beth Behrends Girl In Cafeteria
speccase
Pablo Gonzales Groundskeeper
Spencer Grady Maintenance Worker
Kellie Malczynski Maintenance Worker
speccase
Kent Hunsley Mill Worker
speccase
speccase
Colleen Moore Pretty Girl
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Oliver Wood Director Of Photography
Steven Wick Film Loader
Gerrit Dangremond Camera Operator
speccase
Phil Tuckett Additional Camera Operator
Hank Mcelwee Additional Camera Operator
Kyle Rudolph Additional Camera Operator
speccase
David Morenz 1st Assistant Camera
Hope A Nielsen 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Angelo Pizzo Screenwriter
Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Cary Woods Producer
Lee R Mayes Executive Producer
speccase
Richard Zinman Associate Producer
Alan J. Mintz Associate Producer
Jeffrey I Friedman Associate Producer
speccase
Angelo Pizzo Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Richmond Riedel Assistant Film Editor
David Williams Dialogue Editor
speccase
Clay Collins Dialogue Editor
Jim Matheny Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Bruce Botnick Music Scoring Mixer
John F Shea Songs ("Notre Dame Victory March")
speccase
Michael J Shea Song ("Notre Dame Victory March")
Merle Kilgore Song ("Ring Of Fire")
June Carter Song ("Ring Of Fire")
speccase
Ginger Willis Song ("Walking Dream")
Hal Willis Song ("Walking Dream")
Patsy Cline Song ("Walking Dream")
speccase
Vincent Fagan Songs ("Hike, Notre Dame!" "Down The Line")
Joseph J Casasanta Songs ("Hike, Notre Dame!" "When The Irish Backs Go Marching By" "Down The Line")
John Fogerty Song ("Run Through The Jungle")
speccase
Robert F O'Brien Song ("The Victory Clog")
Eugene Burke Song ("When The Irish Backs Go Marching By")
James A Leyden Song ("Nittany Lion")
speccase
University Of Notre Dame Glee Club (University Of Notre Dame Glee Club) Song Performer ("Notre Dame Victory March" "Hike, Notre Dame!")
Johnny Cash Song Performer ("Ring Of Fire")
Creedence Clearwater Revival Song Performer ("Run Through The Jungle")
speccase
Kenneth Hall Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michael Waxman 1st Assistant Director
Daniel M Stillman 2nd Assistant Director
Sam Hoffman 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Richard Muessel 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Sam Barkan Special Effects
Don Parsons Special Effects
Paul Digaetano Special Effects
speccase
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Angela Nogaro Key Makeup Artist
Wendy Kimmel Makeup Artist
Robyn Goldman Makeup Artist
speccase
Tammy Kusian Key Hairstylist
Anna Berry Hair Stylist
Lun Ye Hodges Key Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jane Anderson Costume Designer
Edward T. Hanley Football Costumer
speccase
Rebecca Neddeau Costume Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Christine Failla Art Department Coordinator
Susan Kaufmann Set Costumer
Martin Price Set Decorator
speccase
Eric Ramsey Storyboard Artist
Amie Frances Mccarthy-Winn Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Robb Wilson King Production Designer
speccase

Sound

George H Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
Mark L. Mangino Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Aud Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Sanford Ponder Sound Effects Editor
Steven Ticknor Sound Effects Editor
Curtis Frisk Sound Mixer
speccase
Linda Martin-Spelta Assistant Sound Editor
Vanessa Lapato Assistant Sound Editor
Drake Jenevein Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Sergio Reyes Rerecording Mixer
Bill W Benton Rerecording Mixer
John J Stephens Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Jonathan Klein Supervising Foley Editor
Brenda Sowa Foley Editor
Roy Seeger Foley Editor
speccase
David Giammarco Supervising Adr Editor
Kimberly Harris Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sharon Bialy Casting
speccase
Jane Alderman Additional Casting
Susan Booker Casting Assistant
Erica Arvold Casting Assistant (Chicago)
speccase
Heath Howe Casting Assistant (Chicago)
Owen J Rice Extras Casting
Corissa Miller Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
Erin Moore Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Stacy Logan Stunts
speccase
Rick Lefevour Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Janet Hill Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Tristar Pictures Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Coast To Coast Catering, Inc. Production Company
speccase
D Bassett & Associates Inc Production Company
Cinema Research Corporation Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Nfl Films Production Company
speccase
ABC Sports Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Varese Sarabande Production Company
Tristar Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Charlene Norman Cecchine Production Coordinator
Ida Lee Henderson Production Accountant
Eddie Fickett Production Assistant
speccase
Brian Golden Production Assistant
Marc Conklin Production Assistant
Lisa Ullmann Production Assistant
speccase
Jared G Miller Production Assistant
Gerald F Nichols Production Assistant
Sandra Gordon Production Assistant
speccase
Dale Janus Boom Operator
Mel P Mack Electrical Bestboy
Richard D Brown Best Boy Grip
speccase
Lisa Barrat Assistant Production Coordinator
Rich Brown Bestboy Grip
James F Roorda Dolly Grip
speccase
Art Bartels Key Grip
Van Redin Still Photographer
Troy Borisy Swing Gang
speccase
Will Gatlin Swing Gang
Gary Ledyard Swing Gang
Calvin Chin Transportation Captain
speccase
Richard Deangelo Transportation Coordinator
Marianne Urioste Apprentice Film Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Billy Higgins Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Terry Baughman Construction Coordinator
Charles J Stewart Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

James A. Miller Lighting Technician
speccase

Film Production - Video

Vajra Stratigos Video Assist
speccase

Post Production

Cas Schwabe Post-Production Assistant
speccase

Location Manager

Bob Hudgins Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Elizabeth Tompkins Assistant Accountant
Tiffany Reinhard Assistant Accountant
Dianna Miller Assistant (To Costume Designer)
speccase
Paul Bergan Football Technical Assistant
William Bergan Football Technical Assistant
Nicole Boxer Assistant (To Producers)
speccase
Sharisse Burch Assistant (To Producers)
Mary Mccarthy Assistant (To Producers)
Shannon Lee O'Sullivan Assistant (To Director)
speccase
speccase
James Beck Various
Daryl Ziemke Various
speccase
Harry Haase Various
speccase
Angela Brice Various
Megan Wade Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Edward A Malloy Special Thanks
William Beauchamp Special Thanks
speccase
Mary Jean Kockendorfer Special Thanks
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST