skip navigation
Roommates

Roommates(1995)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Roommates - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Peter Yates Director
speccase

Cast

D.B. Sweeney Michael
speccase
Jan Rubes Bolek Krupa
Joyce Reehling Barbara (Pittsburgh 1963)
speccase
Ernie Sabella Stash (Pittsburgh 1963)
John Cunningham Burt Shook (Pittsburgh 1963)
Noah Fleiss Michael--Age 5 (Pittsburgh 1963)
speccase
Lisa Davis Betty (Pittsburgh 1963)
Rohn Thomas Kevin (Pittsburgh 1963)
Karl Mackey Milan Postevic (Pittsburgh 1963)
speccase
Rev Zygmund Szarnicki Funeral Priest (Pittsburgh 1963)
Chance Marquez Bully At Baseball Game (Pittsburgh 1963)
David Cutter Peanut Vendor (Pittsburgh 1963)
speccase
David Tom Michael--Age 15 (Pittsburgh 1973)
Lillian Misko-Coury Bakery Saleswoman (Pittsburgh 1973)
Kate Young Nun (Pittsburgh 1973)
speccase
Noah Abrams Stavinski (Pittsburgh 1973)
Ilana Levine Er Nurse (Osu & Columbus 1983-85)
Scott Cohen Attending Intern (Osu & Columbus 1983-85)
speccase
Pattie Carlson 2nd Er Nurse (Osu & Columbus 1983-85)
Adrienne Wodenka 3rd Er Nurse (Osu & Columbus 1983-85)
Daniel Corrin Cox Attending Physician (Osu & Columbus 1983-85)
speccase
Joel De La Fuente Toby (Osu & Columbus 1983-85)
Raymond Wong Deng (Osu & Columbus 1983-85)
Wanqing Wu (Wanqing Wu) Zhang (Osu & Columbus 1983-85)
speccase
Zhe Sun (Zhe Sun) Liu (Osu & Columbus 1983-85)
Mengze Shi (Mengze Shi) Fan (Osu & Columbus 1983-85)
Ann Heekin Cecilia (Osu & Columbus 1983-85)
speccase
Scott Kloes Cecilia'S Son (Osu & Columbus 1983-85)
Vicki Ross-Norris Cecilia'S Nurse (Osu & Columbus 1983-85)
Frankie Faison Professor Martin (Osu & Columbus 1983-85)
speccase
Peter Klemens Bartender (Osu & Columbus 1983-85)
Rev Donald R Wilson Reverend At Wedding (Osu & Columbus 1983-85)
Ron Jaye Good Morning Columbus Host (Osu & Columbus 1983-85)
speccase
Courtney Chase Lisa (Pittsburgh 1993)
Ryan Kelley Mo (Pittsburgh 1993)
Katie Cardille-Rogal Papergirl (Pittsburgh 1993)
speccase
Willard Scott Himself (Pittsburgh 1993)
Bernard Canepari Judith'S Lawyer (Pittsburgh 1993)
Dorothy Silver Housekeeper (Pittsburgh 1993)
speccase
Rosa Gamarra-Thomson Cleaning Lady (Pittsburgh 1993)
Gerry Becker Dr Minceberg (Pittsburgh Medical Center)
Jeffrey Howell Surgeon (Pittsburgh Medical Center)
speccase
Nelle Stokes Recovery Room Nurse (Pittsburgh Medical Center)
Mary Marini Or Nurse (Pittsburgh Medical Center)
Robert Gardner Assisting Surgeon (Pittsburgh Medical Center)
speccase
Robert Dyga Profusionist (Pittsburgh Medical Center)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Mike Southon Director Of Photography
Linda Sheehan Camera Production Assistant
John Sosenko Camera Operator
speccase
Angelo Digiacomo 1st Assistant Camera
Rick Crumrine 2nd Assistant Camera
Howard Weiner Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Max Apple Screenwriter
Stephen Metcalfe Screenwriter
Max Apple From Story
speccase
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ted Field Producer
Scott Kroopf Producer
Robert Cort Producer
speccase
Adam Leipzig Executive Producer
Ira Halberstadt Executive Producer
Max Apple Associate Producer
speccase
Michael Helfant Executive In Charge Of Corporate Affairs
Willie L Benson Executive In Charge Of Finance
Barbara Zipperman Business & Legal Affairs Executive
speccase
Sheri W Elowksy Business & Legal Affairs Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Donna R Stern 1st Assistant Editor
Rebecca Nicolaou Assistant Editor
speccase
Martha Griffin Editing Room Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Sue Sherlock Assistant Music Editor
Sharon Boyle Music Consultant
speccase
Barklie K Griggs Music Consultant
Emilie A Bernstein Original Music
Kathy Durning Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

George Parra 1st Assistant Director
Otie Brown 2nd Assistant Director
Susan Hellmann Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Jefferson Sage Art Director
Caty Maxey Assistant Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Greg Cannom Special Makeup Created By
Bob Laden Special Aging Makeup Applied By
Leonard Engelman Makeup (For Julianne Moore & Ellen Burstyn)
speccase
Barbie Palmer Key Makeup Artist
Colleen Callaghan Head Hairstylist/Designer
Wayne Herndon Key Hairstylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Linda Donahue Costume Designer
Winifred Clements Costume Supervisor
speccase
Paul Huntley Wigs (For Peter Falk)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Bob N Dana Art Department Dog
Gregory Jones Set Dresser
John G Morgan Set Dresser
speccase
David Wolfson Set Dresser
John N Butler Set Dresser
Smith Hutchings Set Dresser
speccase
Jamie Bishop On-Set Dresser
J Kyler Black Master Scenic Artist
Yvonne Carpico Set Costumer
speccase
Dianna Freas Set Decorator
Marty Garrigan Assistant Property Master
Megan Graham Assistant Property Master
speccase
Elizabeth M Struble Art Department Production Assistant
Gregg Olszewski Art Department Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Dan Bishop Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bob Bradshaw Sound Special Effects Editor
Joe Divitale Sound Special Effects Editor
Anthony R Milch Sound Special Effects Editor
speccase
Gary Mundheim Sound Special Effects Editor
Jay Nierenberg Sound Special Effects Editor
Steven Ramirez Sound Special Effects Editor
speccase
Kimberly Lowe Voight Sound Special Effects Editor
Don Warner Sound Special Effects Editor
Bernard Weiser Sound Special Effects Editor
speccase
Rickley W Dumm Sound Apprentice
Bruce Fortune Supervising Sound Editor
Douglas Axtell Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Aaron D Weisblatt 1st Assistant Sound Editor
Lance Laurienzo Assistant Sound Editor
Jeffrey Perkins Supervising Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Robert Thirlwell Re-Recording Mixer
Ken S Polk Re-Recording Mixer
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Walker
speccase
James Moriana Foley Walker
Shawn Sykora Supervising Foley Editor
Rocky Moriana Foley Editor
speccase
Steve Schwalbe Foley Editor
David Gertz Foley Mixer
Marc Deschaine Adr Assistant
speccase
Becky Sullivan Supervising Adr Editor
Holly Huckins Adr Editor
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Linda Lowy Casting
John Brace Casting (Pittsburgh)
Nancy Mosser Extras Casting
speccase
Adrienne Wodenka Extras Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

John Meier Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Rob Harris Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Hollywood Pictures Production Company
Radar Pictures Production Company
Polygram Filmed Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Soundstorm Production Company
speccase
International Film Guarantors Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
R C Baral & Company Inc. Production Company
Coast To Coast Catering, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Stokes/Kohne Associates Inc Production Company
Getty Images Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Image Bank Production Company
Production Company
speccase
John E. Allen Archives Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
D Bassett & Associates Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mitch Devane Cannom Creations Crew Member
John Logan Cannom Creations Crew Member
Stephen Prouty Cannom Creations Crew Member
speccase
Roland Blancaflor Cannom Creations Crew Member
Todd Tucker Cannom Creations Crew Member
Keith Vanderlaan Cannom Creations Crew Member
speccase
Larry Odien Cannom Creations Crew Member
Dana Belcastro Production Supervisor
Janice F. Sperling Production Coordinator
speccase
Noel Bermudez Production Accountant
Barbie Pastorik Props Production Assistant
Steve Parys Key Locations Production Assistant
speccase
Fred Donatelli Production Assistant
Kurt Kulhanek Production Assistant
David Weinstein Production Assistant
speccase
Dennis Maitland Boom Operator
Frank McGough Best Boy
Pat Dames Best Boy Rigging Grip
speccase
Daniel Haizlip Best Boy Grip
Christopher Redmond Assistant Production Coordinator
Scott Leftridge Dolly Grip
speccase
Greg Edwards Company Grip
Michael Zinoble Company Grip
John P Shine Company Grip
speccase
Walter Huse Key Grip
Andrew Taylor Key Rigging Grip
Bob Marshak Still Photographer
speccase
Sandi Sissel Additional Photography
Victor Hammer Additional Photography
W Russell Davis Transportation Captain
speccase
A. Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator
Valerie Burnley Craft Service
Betsy Mcmullin Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ira Halberstadt Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Buster Pile Construction Coordinator
speccase
Robert Buncher Carpenter
Kenneth Kellers Carpenter
Michael G. Richer Construction Foreman
speccase
Jeff Butcher Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ed Letteri Chief Lighting Technician
Frank McGough Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Post Production

Graham Henderson Post-Production Supervisor
Dale Grahn Color Timer
speccase

Location Manager

Antoine L. Douaihy Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Amy Grove Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Katie Clarke 1st Assistant Accountant
Judy Sepich 2nd Assistant Accountant
Merle Addams Advisor (Poland)
speccase
Roman Koropechyj Advisor (Poland)
Kristine Losito Assistant (To Field)
Patty Macdonald Assistant (To Robert W Cort)
speccase
Richard J Brewer Assistant (To Robert W Cort)
Ken Cosci Assistant (To Scott Kroopf)
Michelle Perone Assistant (To Adam Leipzig)
speccase
Kathy Hicks Assistant (To Adam Leipzig)
Lori H Schwartz Assistant (To Ira Halberstadt)
April Raynell Assistant (To Peter Falk)
speccase
Dr. Robert S Gardner Medical Advisor
speccase
Dr. Mary Marini Medical Advisor
Dr. Edward E Rosenbaum Medical Advisor
speccase
Mary K Fanto Office Assistant
Timothy Hardin Office Assistant
speccase
Don Kraus Other
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
speccase
Cathy Bruce Various
speccase
Ted Wiegand Various
speccase
Larry Hoki Various
speccase
Barbara Bass Various
Don Kraus Various
speccase
Mischa Beck Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Special Thanks

Michael Kuhn Special Thanks
Malcolm Ritchie Special Thanks
Robert Curran Special Thanks (The Pittsburgh Film Commission)
speccase
Malcolm Berman Special Thanks (St Francis Medical Center)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST