skip navigation
Quiz Show

Quiz Show(1994)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Quiz Show A blue-blood academic gets... MORE > $9.99 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Quiz Show A blue-blood academic gets... MORE > $9.99
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Robert Redford Director
speccase

Cast

John Turturro Herb Stempel
Ralph Fiennes Charles Van Doren
Rob Morrow Richard Goodwin
speccase
Calista Flockhart Barnard Girl
Paul Scofield Mark Van Doren
Mira Sorvino Sandra Goodwin
speccase
Hank Azaria Albert Freedman
David Paymer Dan Enright
speccase
Johann Carlo Toby Stempel
Elizabeth Wilson Dorothy Van Doren
Allan Rich Robert Kintner
speccase
George Martin Chairman
Griffin Dunne Account Guy
speccase
Michael Mantell Pennebaker
Ben Shenkman Childress
speccase
Joda Hershman Lester Stempel
Ernie Sabella Car Salesman
speccase
Barry Levinson Dave Garroway
Debra Monk Kintner'S Secretary
Mario Cantone Passerby
speccase
Grace Phillips Mrs Nearing
Jerry Grayson Limo Driver
speccase
Scott Lucy Nbc Page
Matt Keeslar Nbc Page
speccase
Harriet Sansom Harris Enright'S Secretary
Mary Shultz Freedman'S Secretary
Dave Wilson Director
speccase
Eddie Korbich Lighting Director
Le Clanche Durand Cornwall Neighbor
speccase
Carole Shelley Cornwall Aunt
Shawna Batten Cornwall Cousin
Cornelia Ryan Cornwall Cousin
speccase
Jeffrey Nordling John Van Doren
Gina Rice Mrs John Van Doren
Vince O'Brien Bunny Wilson
speccase
Adam Kilgour Thomas Merton--The Monk
Richard Seff Congressman Devine
Bill Moor Congressman Rogers
speccase
Nicholas Kepros Congressman Flynt
Barry Snider Congressman Springer
Chuck Adamson Congressman Mack
speccase
Joseph Attanasio Congressman Derounian
Daniel Wakefield Professor At Book Party
Hamilton Fish Professor At Book Party
speccase
Merwin Goldsmith Writer At Book Party
Illeana Douglas Woman At Book Party
Gretchen Egolf Student At Book Party
speccase
Stephen Pearlman Judge Schweitzer
Anthony Fusco Librarian
Doug McGrath Snodgrass
speccase
Alysa Shwedel Barnard Girl
Kelly Coffield Park Queens Neighbor
Dede Pochos Queens Neighbor
speccase
Maria Radman Queens Neighbor
David Stepkin Queens Neighbor
Steve Roland Today Announcer
speccase
Bernie Sheredy Reporter
Joe Lisi Reporter
Greg Martin Reporter
speccase
Reno Woman At Door
Neil Leifer Psychoanalyst
speccase
Pat Russel Nbc Secretary
Bill Cwikowski Challenger
speccase
William Fichtner Stage Manager
Vincent J Burns Crew Member
speccase
Mark Isham Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Michael Ballhaus Director Of Photography
Tony Trotta Camera Scenic Artist
Florian Ballhaus Camera Operator
speccase
Wayne Paul Video Camera Operator
Susan Starr 1st Assistant Camera
Bobby Mancuso 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Rick Whitfield Video Supervisor
Heather Norton Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Paul Attanasio Screenwriter
Richard Goodwin Book As Source Material ("Remembering America: A Voice From The Sixties")
Sheila Paige Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Robert Redford Producer
Michael Jacobs Producer
Julian Krainin Producer
speccase
Michael Nozik Producer
Fred Zollo Executive Producer
Richard Dreyfuss Executive Producer
speccase
Judith James Executive Producer
Susan Moore Associate Producer
Gail Mutrux Co-Producer
speccase
Jeff Mccracken Co-Producer
Richard Goodwin Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Stu Linder Film Editor
Mark Daily Assistant Editor
Blair Daily Associate Editor
speccase
Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor
Sara Bolder Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Stephen Krause Music Scoring Mixer
Ken Kugler Orchestrations And Conducting
speccase
Kim Scharnberg Original Music
Dell Hake Original Music
Katherine Quittner Music Supervisor
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Craig Pettigrew Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Susan Bradley Main Titles Designed By
speccase

Assistant Direction

Joseph Reidy 1st Assistant Director
Joseph R Burns 2nd Assistant Director
Susan E Fiore Second 2nd Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Timothy Galvin Art Direction
Ed Check Assistant Art Director
Robert K Shaw Assistant Art Director
speccase
Tony Fanning Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Sharon Ilson Key Makeup Artist
Bernadette Mazur Additional Makeup Artist
Kymbra Callaghan Additional Makeup Artist
speccase
Bunny Parker-Adamson Key Hairstylist
Angel Deangelis Haiko Additional Hair Stylist
Francesca Paris Additional Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Kathy O'Rear Costume Designer
Dan Bronson Assistant Costume Designer
Beulah Jones-Black Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Michael Adkins Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor
Danajean Cicerchi Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor
Mary C Gierczak Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
Barrett Hong Wardrobe Assistant
Patricia Eiben Wardrobe Supervisor
Paul Buboltz Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Miriam Schapiro Art Department Coordinator
Joseph Bird (Pepe) Set Dresser
Gilbert Gertsen Set Dresser
speccase
Gordon H Gertsen Set Dresser
John Oates Set Dresser
Matthew McCarthy Set Dresser
speccase
Conrad V Brink Set Dresser
Troy R Adee Set Dresser
Joseph Proscia Set Dresser
speccase
John Oates Set Dresser
Gary Levitsky Set Dresser
Jeffrey S Brink Set Dresser
speccase
Robert Topol Master Scenic Artist
Samara Schaffer Set Decorator
Diane D'Addio Set Decorator Assistant
speccase
Kalina Ivanov Storyboard Artist
Jeff Balsmeyer Storyboard Artist
Sandy Hamilton Assistant Property Master
speccase
Dimitri Apletcheff Assistant Property Master
Donna Hamilton Assistant Set Decorator
Alyssa Winter Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Jon Hutman Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Rydstrom Sound Design
Gary Rydstrom Sound Designer
speccase
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor
Tod A Maitland Sound Mixer
Karen Tenkhoff Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Donna Jaffe Assistant Sound Editor
Susan Sanford Assistant Sound Editor
J R Grubbs Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Kevin Rose-Williams Assistant Sound Editor
Andre Fenley Assistant Sound Editor
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Gary Rydstrom Rerecording Mixer
Sandina Bailo-Lape Foley Editor
Rob Fruchtman Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Alison Mcbryde Casting Assistant
Patricia Kerrigan Casting Associate
speccase
Karen E Etcoff Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Marsha Robertson Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Baltimore Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Hollywood Pictures Production Company
speccase
R/Greenberg Associates Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Shelley Houis Production Coordinator
Ellen M Hillers Production Coordinator
Ilene S Landress Production Accountant
speccase
Alison Armstrong Production Assistant
Jessica Bradford Production Assistant
Anne Disano Production Assistant
speccase
Rebecca L Feuer Production Assistant
Scott Gottesman Production Assistant
Ann-Louise Lipman Production Assistant
speccase
Ron Mitchell Production Assistant
Alex Ruttenberg Production Assistant
Ron Scott Bertozzi Production Assistant
speccase
Amy Diprima Production Assistant
Kerin Ferallo Production Assistant
Danny Glicker Production Assistant
speccase
Steve Kandell Production Assistant
Mary Kate Mccormick Production Assistant
Meika Rouda Production Assistant
speccase
Jane Silberstein Production Assistant
Lydia Pilcher Production Manager
David Platt Boom Operator
speccase
Alysa Shwedel Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Dawn Murphy Riley Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Ronald Plant Rigging Grip
speccase
Michael Finnerty Rigging Grip
Dennis Gamiello Key Grip/Dolly Grip
Paul Wardwell Key Construction Grip
speccase
Barry Wetcher Still Photographer
James Whalen (Dinny) Transportation Captain
Tim Shannon Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
R Michael King Craft Service
Michael Demers Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Lara Kelly Shop Manager
Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator
Brent Haywood Carpenter Foreman
speccase
Mark Horstmann Carpenter Foreman
Ric Morelli Set Production Assistant
Jeffrey T Barabe Set Production Assistant
speccase
Melissa Unger Set Production Assistant
Caryn Krooth Set Production Assistant
Shea Rowan Set Production Assistant
speccase
Tom Allen Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Bobby Vercruse Electrician
Lance Shepherd Electrician
Fred Muller Electrician
speccase
Arthur Moshlak Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Dale Grahn Color Timer
Lynn Ezelle Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

Amy Herman Location Manager
David Declerque Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

John A Crowder D.C. Location Coordinator
speccase

Location Assistant

Laura Berning Location Assistant
Mark Kamine Location Assistant
Bryan Thomas Location Assistant
speccase
Thomas M Tucker Location Assistant
Tom Tumminello Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Maria T Bierniak Assistant Location Manager
Carlos Moore Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Andi Isaacs Accounting Assistant
Elizabeth Collins Assistant Accountant
Lisa Padovani Assistant (To Costume Designer)
speccase
Charlotte Palmer-Lane Design Assistant
Donna Kail Assistant (To Robert Redford)
Cornelia Ryan Assistant (To Robert Redford)
speccase
Judy Thomason Assistant (To Michael Nozik)
Donnaldson Brown Assistant (To Michael Nozik)
Sandra Leoncavallo Assistant (To Gail Mutrux)
speccase
Bob Rubin Technical Consultant
Daniel Freeman Technical Consultant
Stuart Feldman Dga Trainee
speccase
Tim Monich Dialect Coach
Jennifer Truelove Office Assistant
Shirley Davis Office Assistant
speccase
Louis DiGiaimo Office Assistant
Debbie Devgan Office Assistant
Amanda Weisenthal Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
Joel Holland Various
Lois Smith Various
speccase
Susan Sloan Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST